Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

TETELESTAI | 1-800 Numbers

This is where the 800#'s will be listed which will be included in the TETELESTAI post once published.

(Note: The TETELESTAI post is the official "Go" for redemption/exchange. Despite Yosef's departure, it will still be sent out for publication when the time comes.)

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to KillerZetzz.guestpost@blogger.com with these following rules.

The subject of your email entry should be: "(Title of your post)" - Guest Post by (name) OR Anonymous Guest Post

- Proper grammar
- No foul language (not strictly followed)
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end

If your guest post fails to send to the above email address due to a "captcha" error -- that means the daily limit has not reset yet. It resets every 24 hours. If this is the case then please send it to UniversalOm432Hz@gmail.com so that it will be posted manually.

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

Thursday, November 10, 2016

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Thursday 11/10/16 - Part 4

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 4 - Featuring firefly

(11:08 AM)wickedwitch1 was kicked out by wickedwitch1!

1bobby says(11:11 AM):

The Central bank refuses to bury the money and calls on citizens to acquire government bonds

Alsumaria News / Baghdad - Rejected the central bank, on Wednesday, "bury" the money underground, while calling on citizens to purchase government bonds.

The bank said in a statement received Alsumaria News , a copy of which was "noted the increasing incidence of the audience to revisit replace buried currency very large amounts . " noting that "this process is a negative indicator of the lack of interest in the national currency." the bank , "he said the national currency was buried lead to harm deliberately national currency and carries extra Colva," adding that "currency is a symbol of national sovereignty and symbols."

The bank called for "citizens ' interest in the national currency and not to bury it in the ground and go back to keep them at the government and private banks," urging them to " the acquisition of government bonds alternative to hoarding as a means of saving."

Founded CBI independent bank under the law issued on the sixth of March 2004, as an independent body, which is responsible for maintaining price stability and the implementation of monetary policy, including exchange rate policies are being daily sessions for buying and selling currencies.

Alsumaria News

Courtesy RCookie

1bobby says(11:15 AM):

The Central bank refuses to bury the money and calls on citizens to acquire government bonds

Alsumaria News / Baghdad - Rejected the central bank, on Wednesday, "bury" the money underground, while calling on citizens to purchase government bonds.

The bank said in a statement received Alsumaria News , a copy of which was "noted the increasing incidence of the audience to revisit replace buried currency very large amounts . " noting that "this process is a negative indicator of the lack of interest in the national currency." the bank , "he said the national currency was buried lead to harm deliberately national currency and carries extra Colva," adding that "currency is a symbol of national sovereignty and symbols."

The bank called for "citizens ' interest in the national currency and not to bury it in the ground and go back to keep them at the government and private banks," urging them to " the acquisition of government bonds alternative to hoarding as a means of saving."

Founded CBI independent bank under the law issued on the sixth of March 2004, as an independent body, which is responsible for maintaining price stability and the implementation of monetary policy, including exchange rate policies are being daily sessions for buying and selling currencies.

Alsumaria News

Courtesy RCookie

1bobby says(11:15 AM):

Hard to keep up with all the news in the forums :)

(11:16 AM)wickedwitch1 was kicked out by wickedwitch1!

1bobby says(11:16 AM):

But we'll try

1bobby says(11:17 AM):

Magda Tamimi: Rethinking the fiscal policy has become inevitable

BAGHDAD /tomorrow Press - Confirmed the parliamentary finance committee member Majda al-Tamimi, said Tuesday that re-examine the fiscal policy in the country has become inevitable, stressing that it is necessary to diversify the revenue until the economy not be subject to fluctuations in world oil prices and policy affecting the oil market.

She said Tamimi in an interview for "tomorrow's Press," that "the general budget still depends largely on the oil revenues, which amounted to about 86%not to mention the absence of other sectors and have yet to find those considering or actual steps of the previous governments and the current to change this approach, it is imperative to restore public finance policy and provide what is more worthy to work with and this is it inevitable to provide subject for discussion".

She said Tamimi, "it is necessary to diversify its revenue so it is not the economy subject to fluctuations in world oil prices and policy affecting the oil market," indicating that "it is by stimulating the export subsidy policy and the trend towards investment in the real sector and the importance of opening the door for foreign direct investment as playing a significant role to reduce production costs and improve quality".

She stressed that "there are ideas and proposals submitted to the Committee and will be discussed in turn after the completion of the vote on the 2017 budget being busy, and will be discussed by effectively to put an end to this file, which repeats its mistakes every year without change".

Alghadpress.com

Courtesy RCookie

GM GUYS..

HERE IS TAMIMI PROVIDING SOME EXCITING INSIGHT AS TO IRAQ'S 2017 OIL RELIANCE DOWN TO 86%....BIG MOVE FROM THE 95% FROM PAST AND IMF EMPHASIS ON WANING OIL RELIANCE...

ALSO SHE OUTLINES THAT FOREIGN DIRECT INVESTMENT (FDI) AND RESTORATION OF SOUND PUBLIC FINANCE POLICY AS MEANS OF DRIVING IRAQ'S EXPORT CAPABILITIES THROUGH IMPROVING IRAQI MADE GOODS PRODUCTION COSTS AND QUALITY WITH APPLICATION OF THIS FDI...WHICH SHE POINTS OUT HAS BEEN TALKED ABOUT IN THE PAST BUT NOT ACTED ON.....

SORT OF PLAYS INTO SALEH STATEMENT ABOUT "IT BEING TIME FOR DEEDS AND NOT WORDS" IN THE STRATEGIES TO REPAIR IRAQ'S ECONOMY...

1bobby says(11:18 AM):

Thanks Mr. Rcookie!

1bobby says(11:21 AM):

Also we should thank BGG, Madscout, Loop, Romello, Angeleyes, AB Newsflash, Olar and everyone else for making the DU Forums the best in Dinar Land. Of course I'm kinda biased lol

1bobby says(11:24 AM):

Central banks will lend banks and civil trillion dinars to revive economy

Economic Adviser to the Prime Minister Haider al-Abadi revealed that the Iraqi Central Bank will lend banks and civil banks trillion dinars.

He said the appearance of Mohammed in a press statement that 'the CBI will be distributed loans worth trillion dinars on private banks estimated fair, under the controls and the ability to manage it.'

Saleh added that 'the loans will include small and medium enterprises that are active capital and the economic cycle in Iraq', noting that 'some of the complaints which may be raised by the private banks, but the central bank is able to solve it', denying 'presence Marqlat on loan or delay in distribution' .

He said the move 'in order to develop the local economy and resolve the economic problems of the citizens and the support to the initiative of loans launched by the Central Bank of Iraq. "

The Governor of the Central Bank and the Agency on the Keywords held this week a series of visits included a number of private banks to determine the main obstacles and challenges faced by banks in order to reach one goal, a financial and economic stability.

Courtesy RCookie

(11:25 AM)woodywoodpecker was kicked out by woodywoodpecker!

1bobby says(11:25 AM):

Looks like a stimulus package to me

1bobby says(11:27 AM):

Keywords: announcement of the classification of banks committed to the central bank standards

Views 23 Date 11/10/2016 - 18:24

Economy News / Baghdad ...

Revealed the central bank governor on the Keywords, for the technical committee at the central bank completed Tsneev and evaluate banks and will announce the names of committed banks, the central bank standards, it came in his answers through questions directed at him in a seminar hosted by the Two Rivers Center for dialogue on monetary policy in Iraq .

Keywords and said that the banks that will get the Commission's assessments will be concluded to increase its stake in the window of the currency as committed in the instructions mechanism and selling at list prices.

He added that the options can not be implemented without the continuation of the currency window to secure the necessary liquidity.

The central bank has adopted standards for banks to enter the auction has been reviewed by an international office.

The participants came up with conviction that no other option at the moment after the window briefed on the advantages and disadvantages.

The symposium recommended the need for stakeholders commitment to media statements insulting the reputation of the country and its economy after the presentation of facts to the participants in the intervention of the President of the Association of Banks, Mr. Wadih Handal said the national currency exists and clean but this does not mean lack of corruption, and we as an organization Mdnielalimkn community to address that but the competent authorities.

The Two Rivers Center for Dialogue and chaired by Mr. Zaid Tlghani one discreet centers.

mm

Content link

1bobby says(11:28 AM):

Tired of the banking news yet? :)

jetset says to 1bobby(11:29 AM):

this is excellent

1bobby says to jetset(11:30 AM):

Yeah I'm having a hard time containing myself!

1bobby says to jetset(11:30 AM):

My dogs hiding. He's worried lol

jetset says to 1bobby(11:31 AM):

(lol)

1bobby says(11:31 AM):

Ok my times almost up, so 1 more from Rcookie and the CBI

1bobby says(11:31 AM):

Central publishes a schedule prices, gold bullion and coins, and confirms that the latest unavailable

The deployment of the Iraqi Central Bank, on Wednesday, a schedule prices gold bullion and coins for the current week, as he pointed out that the coins are currently unavailable.

Bank and publish a schedule of prices of gold bullion and coins for the current week Alsumaria News received a copy of it, and the table that the specie 15 g and which normally retails for 751 thousand dinars unavailable while the price minted reached 22 carat g 1.099 million dinars and referred to it is currently unavailable.

Table and he explained that alloy 5 g price stood at 260,000 dinars, while the price of alloy 50 g amounted to 2.606 million dinars.

Courtesy of RCookie

HMMM... GOLD COINS NOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE.....

jetset says(11:36 AM):

things that make you go hmmmmmm!

1bobby says to jetset(11:38 AM):

Gets one to thinking for sure :)

Doug_W says(11:38 AM):

too much smoke here now

Doug_W says(11:39 AM):

I have to quit thinking

bibi says to 1bobby(11:40 AM):

Thanks, 1bobby, for copying and bringing in the news. it's exciting! (v):)(y)

jetset says(11:41 AM):

*cough* *cough* *cough*

Doug_W says(11:41 AM):

egg zactly Jet

bibi says(11:41 AM):

Thank you to ALL who make DU such an amazing community!

1bobby says to bibi(11:41 AM):

More than welcome! It is exciting huh :)

jetset says(11:42 AM):

(:o)

bibi says to 1bobby(11:42 AM):

yes, wow! so much banking news. Progress in mosul. Awesome! :)

1bobby says to bibi(11:44 AM):

100% They could do a 3 hour Newstime on the banking articles alone :)

1bobby says to bibi(11:45 AM):

I'll call Hutch and plant the bug in his ear lol

Doug_W says(11:45 AM):

♥♥♥ ¸¸.•*¨*•♫♥♪¸¸.•*¨*•♫lets go RV♪¸¸.•*Clap Clap¨*•♫♥♪¸¸.•*¨*•♫lets go RV♪¸¸.•*¨*•♫♥♪¸¸.•Clap Clap*¨*•♫♪¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ ♥♥♥ © ™® Pat. pend.

Doug_W says(11:45 AM):

♥♥♥ ¸¸.•*¨*•♫♥♪¸¸.•*¨*•♫lets go RV♪¸¸.•*Clap Clap¨*•♫♥♪¸¸.•*¨*•♫lets go RV♪¸¸.•*¨*•♫♥♪¸¸.•Clap Clap*¨*•♫♪¸¸.•*¨*•♫♪ ♥♥♥ © ™® Pat. pend.

1bobby says to Doug_W(11:46 AM):

You ever gonna make money on that lol

Doug_W says(11:46 AM):

RIGHT after the RV happens

1bobby says to Doug_W(11:48 AM):

:D

Doug_W says(11:48 AM):

U gotta have a snicker R 2 along the way tho

1bobby says to Doug_W(11:49 AM):

(y)

Doug_W says(11:49 AM):

https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-w...2016-11-10.jpg

NWBeauty says(11:50 AM):

https://youtu.be/dOSuslaKKHY

Doug_W says(11:50 AM):

if that works its my wife at a Costume party at work

NWBeauty says(11:50 AM):

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ALL MARINES EVERYWHERE !!!!!!!!!!

1bobby says to NWBeauty(11:51 AM):

After 30 years I can still do the Marine Corps Hymn! Thanks to all the Devil Dogs out there

jetset says(11:51 AM):

semper fi!

1bobby says to Doug_W(11:51 AM):

Love the pic

Doug_W says(11:51 AM):

ty

1bobby says to jetset(11:52 AM):

(handshake)

(11:52 AM)NWBeauty was kicked out by NWBeauty!

Doug_W says(11:52 AM):

I was just a lowly Army medicc NO Marine here :(

sheila3 says to 1bobby(11:52 AM):

iam here if your ready for a break :)

Doug_W says(11:52 AM):

hiya 3

NWBeauty says(11:52 AM):

and their families, widows, orphans we are 3

sheila3 says to Doug_W(11:53 AM):

hiya :)

1bobby says to NWBeauty(11:53 AM):

The strongest family ever

NWBeauty says(11:53 AM):

OooooooooRaaaaaaaaaah

1bobby says to NWBeauty(11:53 AM):

(L)

1bobby says to NWBeauty(11:54 AM):

Great pic....Great man

SRW says to 1bobby(Whisper message)(11:54 AM):

Bobby, I hope you figured out a way not to spill your drink for newstime. I've been gone for three days, really looking forward to newstime tontight. You and Madscout do a great job during your news..

NWBeauty says(11:55 AM):

Deceased Jan 2008

1bobby says to SRW(Whisper message)(11:55 AM):

MadScout sent me a plastic uniform SMH. Welcome back

1bobby says to NWBeauty(11:55 AM):

You and your family are always in our prayers

sheila3 says to 1bobby(Whisper message)(11:56 AM):

you ready for a break :)

1bobby says to sheila3(11:56 AM):

sure. lemme copy

SRW says to 1bobby(Whisper message)(11:56 AM):

Not worried about your clothes. It's your keyboard.. You can't throw a keyboard in the washing machine.. (H)

sheila3 says to 1bobby(11:57 AM):

ok,thank you for copying :)

Doug_W says(11:57 AM):

time 4 sum homemade chili bbl

sheila3 says to Doug_W(11:58 AM):

ok see ya :)

jetset says to Doug_W(11:59 AM):

sounds yummy!

larrykn says to Doug_W(12:00 PM):

there is no shame on being in the Army my friend :)

(12:00 PM)Be sure to join the Dinar Updates “private” FaceBook Group… https://www.facebook.com/groups/571383766355188/ (go here and ask to join… then add some Dinar Friends!!)

1bobby says to sheila3(12:01 PM):

Thank you for the relief :) Thanks everyone for being here. Leave tips at the door, I'll grab em on my way out :)

sheila3 says to 1bobby(12:01 PM):

your welcome lol

BUCK says to Doug_W(12:14 PM):

hooah

Doug_W says(12:14 PM):

I am not ashamed of my Army service I was just being my normal smart @$$

sheila3 says to Doug_W(12:15 PM):

:)

BUCK says(12:15 PM):

understood, smart @$$ is army hooah lol lol and medic is excellent

Doug_W says(12:15 PM):

and I have medals to say how DUMB I was too lol

BUCK says(12:16 PM):

lol outstanding..thanks for your service ....

Doug_W says(12:16 PM):

yvw Buck

Doug_W says(12:17 PM):

I would comment on how proud I am not to be an American but we can't discuss politics

(12:30 PM)garygs415 was kicked out by garygs415!

_firefly_ says(12:31 PM):

Trump team contacted JPMorgan's Dimon for Treasury role

JP Morgan Chase and Company CEO Jamie Dimon answers a question at the U.S. Senate Banking, Housing and Urban Affairs Committee hearing on Capitol Hill in Washington DC, June 13, 2012. REUTERS/Larry Downing/File Photo

JP Morgan Chase and Company CEO Jamie Dimon answers a question at the U.S. Senate Banking, Housing and Urban Affairs Committee hearing on Capitol Hill in Washington DC, June 13, 2012. REUTERS/Larry Downing/File Photo

By Dan Freed

A senior person on President-elect Donald Trump's transition team contacted JPMorgan Chase & Co Chief Executive Jamie Dimon to see if he would be interested in being U.S. Treasury secretary, a person familiar with the matter said on Thursday.

It is unclear how Dimon responded, said the person, who was not authorized to speak publicly. Dimon has said multiple times in the past that he is not interested in the job - most recently in September.

JPMorgan spokesman Andrew Gray declined to comment.

CNBC earlier reported that Trump's advisers had discussed the idea of Dimon, 60, becoming Treasury secretary.

Dimon is viewed as a leader on Wall Street and his name has been floated for government positions in the past. On Wednesday, he sent a memo to staff calling for unity in the aftermath of the contentious election.

Trump has been critical of Wall Street and the banking industry and once called Dimon "the worst banker in the United States." But Trump's close circle of advisers includes several hedge fund executives, investors and former bankers with whom the industry is now working to build close ties.

Lingering resentment against the financial industry following the 2007-2009 crisis has made Dimon's chances of being nominated for a federal government position less certain.

"I would love to be president of the United States of America," Dimon told the Economic Club of Washington in September.

_firefly_ says(12:31 PM):

"Until Donald Trump got to where he was, they said you’ll never see a rich businessman who's never been in politics be president. I clearly was wrong about that."

(Reporting by Dan Freed in New York; Additional reporting by Nikhil Subba in Bengaluru and David Shepardson in Washington; Writing by Lauren Tara LaCapra; Editing by Sai Sachin Ravikumar and Bill Trott)

_firefly_ says(12:32 PM):

http://www.reuters.com/article/us-us...-idUSKBN135266

sheila3 says to _firefly_(12:35 PM):

hello,thank you :)

(12:37 PM)Soonergirlie was kicked out by Soonergirlie!

(12:39 PM)zamegasamurai was kicked out by zamegasamurai!

(12:41 PM)woodywoodpecker was kicked out by woodywoodpecker!

Doug_W says(12:41 PM):

soooo3 whats 4 supper?

Doug_W says(12:41 PM):

fish N chips here

_firefly_ says to sheila3(12:42 PM):

GM and very welcome :-*

sheila3 says to _firefly_(12:43 PM):

:-*:)

Doug_W says(12:44 PM):

and broccoli

sheila3 says to Doug_W(12:44 PM):

bar b q

Doug_W says(12:44 PM):

yummm

sheila3 says to Doug_W(12:44 PM):

yep,lol

sheila3 says to Doug_W(12:44 PM):

i love bar b q

Doug_W says(12:44 PM):

me too

(12:45 PM)Soonergirlie was kicked out by Soonergirlie!

Doug_W says(12:45 PM):

we always smoke our pork B4 we bq it

Doug_W says(12:45 PM):

bbq

Doug_W says(12:45 PM):

buy a fresh hams at .99 a # then smoke them 6-8 houts real slow YUMMM

sheila3 says to Doug_W(12:46 PM):

that sounds great

Doug_W says(12:46 PM):

delish

_firefly_ says(12:46 PM):

Trump campaign removes 'Muslim ban' link from website

A man hands a newspaper to a customer at a news stand in New York, U.S., November 9, 2016. REUTERS/Shannon Stapleton

A man hands a newspaper to a customer at a news stand in New York, U.S., November 9, 2016. REUTERS/Shannon Stapleton

By Emily Flitter | NEW YORK

Some of the most controversial proposals Donald Trump made while running for U.S. president were gone from his campaign website by Thursday, including his call to ban Muslims from entering the country and his promise to cancel the Paris Climate Agreement.

The link to his Dec. 7 proposal titled: "Donald J. Trump statement on Preventing Muslim Immigration," in which he called for "a total and complete shutdown of Muslims entering the United States" vanished, along with his list of his potential Supreme Court justice picks as president and certain details of his economic, defense and regulatory reform plans.

The Trump campaign did not respond to multiple emails seeking comment on the website changes.

The links, which now redirect readers to a campaign fundraising page, appear to have been removed around Election Day on Tuesday, when Trump won a historic upset against Democratic rival Hillary Clinton, according to a website that records historic snapshots of web pages.

MUSLIMS

In an appearance on CNBC on Thursday, Saudi Prince Al-Waleed bin Talal praised Trump for removing the Muslim ban proposal from his website and also said Trump had deleted statements offensive to Muslims from his Twitter account. [nL8N1DB6QY

Several tweets attacking Muslims that Trump sent while campaigning for president remained in his feed on Thursday, however, including a March 22 tweet in which Trump wrote:

"Incompetent Hillary, despite the horrible attack in Brussels today, wants borders to be weak and open-and let the Muslims flow in. No way!"

A Nov. 30, 2015 tweet from a supporter which Trump quoted in a tweet of his own repeated the claim that Muslims celebrated the attacks of Sept. 11, 2001, and suggested Trump include footage of the celebrations in his political ads.

At a news conference with other civil rights leaders on Thursday, Samer Khalaf, president of the American-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee, said the group was still worried about Trump's policies' effects on Muslims.

"We thank him for removing those words," Khalaf said, referring to the Muslim ban proposal, "but you know what, words are one thing, actions are something totally different."

Holly1 says to sheila3(Whisper message)(12:47 PM):

Hiya Honey (F)

_firefly_ says(12:47 PM):

DELETIONS

Most of Trump's core policy positions remained on his website, including his central immigration promise to build an "impenetrable physical wall" on the border with Mexico and make Mexico pay for its construction.

It was not the first time the Trump campaign has made unexplained changes to its site. The campaign this year also replaced the part of the site describing Trump's healthcare policy with a different version. When contacted about it by Reuters in September, the campaign put the original page back up.

(Additional reporting by Emily Stephenson and Julia Harte in Washington, Editing by Richard Valdmanis and Jonathan Oatis)

_firefly_ says(12:48 PM):

http://www.reuters.com/article/us-us...-idUSKBN135284

10/11/2016

Continue to Part 5
 | Link to Part 1

Disclamer:

We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More