Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

1-800#'s and Instructions for Currency Redemption/Exchange

This is where the 800 numbers and instructions for currency redemption (US) and currency exchange (international) will be posted. This part of the page will remain until the "TETELESTAI" email has been distributed to us. Thank you.

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to UniversalOm432Hz@gmail.com with these following rules.

The subject of your email entry should be: "Entry Post | (Title of your post) | Dinar Chronicles"

- Proper grammar
- No foul language
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end (Optional, if there is no name at the end of your entry I will post it as "anonymous")

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

Featured Post

RV Intel/Thoughts/News - All Posts for December 5, 2016

Below is a list of all of the content posted for Monday, December 5, 2016. This will be useful for those of you who may have missed somethin...

Friday, November 4, 2016

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Thursday 11/3/16 - Part 5

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 5 - Featuring BGG

1bobby says to SRW(8:01 PM):

You need to stop making me laugh lol

magnetlady says(8:01 PM):

Thank you scottiegirl.

magnetlady says(8:01 PM):

I got it now.

MadDScout says to Gigi813(8:01 PM):

Thanks for sitting with us

1bobby says to SRW(8:01 PM):

You owe me a keyboard :)

1bobby says to scottiegirl(8:02 PM):

TY for copying

Gigi813 says(8:02 PM):

happy to be here

SRW says to 1bobby(8:02 PM):

No more liquids by computer Bobby my friend.. That's a NO NO for you.. :D

1bobby says to SRW(8:03 PM):

Bourbon flavored keyboard.....not good

MadDScout says to scottiegirl(8:03 PM):

Thank you for being here with us

MadDScout says to scottiegirl(8:03 PM):

I did not get to introduce you sorry for the miscomunication

scottiegirl says to MadDScout(8:04 PM):

No worries!

scottiegirl says to 1bobby(8:04 PM):

You're welcome!

MadDScout says to scottiegirl(8:04 PM):

(handshake)

ABNewsflash says to scottiegirl(8:04 PM):

Thank You for copying

scottiegirl says to MadDScout(8:04 PM):

(F)

scottiegirl says to ABNewsflash(8:05 PM):

You're welcome!

magnetlady says(8:05 PM):

Thanks you scottiegirl apreciate you so muchp

(8:05 PM).MOD.scottiegirl.copy changed nickname to .MOD.scottiegirl!

MadDScout says(8:05 PM):

If BGG lets us continue this newstime we will get better :)

scottiegirl says(8:07 PM):

Newstime with MadDScout, Bobby and ABNewsflash http://www.dinarupdates.com/showthre...ovember-3-2016

MadDScout says to scottiegirl(8:07 PM):

Thank you!

scottiegirl says to magnetlady(8:07 PM):

You're welcome! Thanks for helping me during my Mac crisis! lol

scottiegirl says to magnetlady(8:08 PM):

I rarely have those!

SRW says to MadDScout(8:08 PM):

Every bit of factual information helps us all.. Thankyou Madscout and Bobby.. Well Madscout.. Bobby, you need a computer bib.. :D(H)

scottiegirl says to MadDScout(8:09 PM):

You're welcome!

scottiegirl says(8:10 PM):

Ya'll have a blessed evening! Got some biz stuff to contend with :)

Soonergirlie says to MadDScout(8:10 PM):

you are a gentleman sir, great job on the news

MadDScout says to SRW(8:12 PM):

(handshake)

MadDScout says to Soonergirlie(8:12 PM):

Thank you

SRW says to MadDScout(8:13 PM):

Thankyou Sir.. Great job tonight..

MadDScout says to SRW(8:13 PM):

Thank you

Soonergirlie says to MadDScout(8:14 PM):

(don't tell 1bobby, but he still needs some work) :D

MadDScout says to SRW(8:14 PM):

We try to put some effort into it

MadDScout says to Soonergirlie(8:14 PM):

LOL

SRW says to MadDScout(8:16 PM):

Hutch said it perfectly several weeks ago.. No one knows how much effort goes into news.. Unless you are personally involved in it.. He would know.. (y)

MadDScout says to SRW(8:16 PM):

Amen

JR678372428194387730657917544157 says(8:21 PM):

Thank You all for all the work that you do to keep the room informed!!!!!!!!

subgirl says to JR678372428194387730657917544157(8:22 PM):

(y)


BUCK says to SRW(8:27 PM):

are you personally involved in news gathering.???

BGG says(8:28 PM):

Hutch said that - and he would surely know...

BUCK says to SRW(8:28 PM):

awe bgg you jumped on my punchline....of course he does....

BGG says(8:28 PM):

We are very fortunate to have a real team digging news everyday...

BGG says(8:29 PM):

You are *&%^ right I did. :D

BUCK says(8:29 PM):

:P

BGG says(8:29 PM):

Consider your thunder STOLEN. (y)

scarlet says(8:29 PM):

lol he told you buck lol

BUCK says(8:30 PM):

done, lol

(8:30 PM)dale was kicked out by dale!

BUCK says(8:30 PM):

great newstime.....bbl

SRW says to BUCK(8:32 PM):

No. I am not personally involved.. I am making a gesture of Thanks to those that are involved.. All of the DU Researchers and team..

magnetlady says(8:39 PM):

Hey everyone.

subgirl says to magnetlady(8:39 PM):

Hello Mags :)

subgirl says to magnetlady(8:39 PM):

thanks for copying... :)

(8:41 PM)magnetlady changed nickname to *.MOD.magnetlady!

(8:41 PM)Dr Dave was kicked out by Dr Dave!

magnetlady says(8:41 PM):

Trying this again.

subgirl says to magnetlady(8:42 PM):

no problem :)

movack says(8:44 PM):

H

subgirl says to movack(8:45 PM):

HI :)

movack says(8:45 PM):

m

eman4u55 says(9:00 PM):

:D

(9:00 PM)Check out THE BLOG - http://www.dinarupdates.com/blog/ - for the latest Dinar News, Documents and Call banners

feebslayer says(9:08 PM):

:S

movack says(9:14 PM):

m

movack says(9:15 PM):

:'(

savannah says to movack(9:16 PM):

did you leave?

savannah says to movack(9:18 PM):

oh my!

savannah says to movack(9:18 PM):

how did that happen?

subgirl says to movack(9:22 PM):

you poor guy! :(

subgirl says to movack(9:22 PM):

hope you can figure out why you can not type in here...

magnetlady says(9:27 PM):

OK subby this is the new link:

http://www.dinarupdates.com/showthre...l=1#post164870

subgirl says to movack(9:27 PM):

oh my goodness... I dont do morris code tho?? :(

subgirl says to magnetlady(9:27 PM):

thank you Mags!!! :)

(9:29 PM)popeye7 was kicked out by popeye7!

(9:29 PM)sagecanyon was kicked out by sagecanyon!

(9:32 PM)katartist was kicked out by katartist!

jetset says to movack(9:40 PM):

have you figured it out? you are in handwriting mode instead of typing mode...

(9:40 PM)popeye7 was kicked out by popeye7!

BGG says to movack(9:45 PM):

Reboot.

movack says(9:46 PM):

n

movack says(9:46 PM):

nothing

subgirl says to movack(9:46 PM):

yyyaaayyy!!!!

subgirl says to movack(9:46 PM):

you wrote a word :)

BGG says(9:47 PM):

Your keyboard it not working.

BUCK says(9:48 PM):

lol

BGG says to movack(9:48 PM):

try plugging in a different keyboard.

BGG says to movack(9:49 PM):

??

movack says(9:49 PM):

n

movack says(9:49 PM):

a

jetset says to movack(9:49 PM):

are you on a computer or a mobile device?

jetset says to movack(9:50 PM):

so you are using your mouse to communicate then?

BGG says to movack(9:50 PM):

Your mouse is working - keyboard is not. Try pluggin keyboard into different port.

BGG says to movack(9:51 PM):

(if it is a USB device)

jetset says to BGG(9:53 PM):

well anyway, good evening!

jetset says to movack(9:54 PM):

one last question.... just to the right of the "whisper message" option, do you see a Text "A" or a "pencil"?

BGG says to jetset(9:55 PM):

NICE!!

BGG says to jetset(9:55 PM):

:D

movack says(9:55 PM):

movack

BGG says to jetset(9:55 PM):

Somebody's cat is loose.

BGG says to jetset(9:55 PM):

:D

movack says(9:55 PM):

funny

jetset says to movack(9:55 PM):

Voila!

BGG says to movack(9:55 PM):

Mine does that all the time...

BGG says to movack(9:56 PM):

I have to google how to undo her disasters...

BGG says to jetset(9:56 PM):

Thanks JET!!

jetset says(9:57 PM):

no problem!

jetset says(9:57 PM):

I have a 20 month old.... i'm now wondering how he does some of the things he does with our electronics!

jetset says(9:58 PM):

somehow tonight he got a keyboard to pop up on my wife's lock screen on her iphone.... i have never seen that before and can't seem to replicate it! (lol)

movack says(9:59 PM):

I can not see and words on my end

(10:00 PM)THE OBSERVER - http://www.dinarupdates.com/observer/ - Save as a favorite... for Daily Dinar Commentary, Notices and Call banners!!

subgirl says to Canucklady(10:13 PM):

hey!! GE :)

Canucklady says(10:14 PM):

Hi Subby

Canucklady says(10:14 PM):

Hope you are having a good night

subgirl says to Canucklady(10:14 PM):

yes I am doing great thanks! :)

Canucklady says(10:14 PM):

(y)

subgirl says to Canucklady(10:15 PM):

how are you?

Canucklady says(10:16 PM):

Great, it was a warm one today. Each day without snow is a good day

subgirl says to Canucklady(10:17 PM):

lol yes it is!:)

Canucklady says(10:17 PM):

Just stopped in for a minute to say hello, have a great evening

jetset says to Canucklady(10:18 PM):

good evening, how's the weather?

subgirl says to Canucklady(10:18 PM):

awe that was nice :) glad you are doing good...

moneymom says(10:43 PM):

hay everyone...at second job, all rooms rented early in for a long boring night....hope RV is around a close corner, one and only car appears to have transmission problems, wont know the extend till tomorrow sometime. Have a borrowed car for the moment, cannt afford carpayments, guess I'm behond ready.....lol

subgirl says to moneymom(10:44 PM):

I am so sorry! :( bummer... for your car... Come on Iraq!!!

subgirl says to moneymom(10:48 PM):

did you hear the calls this week? :) they were awesome!!! :)

moneymom says(10:50 PM):

ya right...3rd night of working doubles wake up this afternoon to the problem, hope I can keep borrowed car for a bit, yes calls were great!!!!!Played them each a couple of times....really enjoyed last nights Love this sight and thanks to all who put so much into it(L)

subgirl says to moneymom(10:53 PM):

yes they sure were great! :) puts a perspective on Newstime doesnt it? Such awesome calls... both of them...

movack says(10:53 PM):

howdy

moneymom says(10:54 PM):

yes it does....thinking we are close, our researchers keep us grounded

subgirl says to moneymom(10:55 PM):

yep they do too :) that is what I am thankful for!!! :)

subgirl says to movack(10:55 PM):

howdy movack :)

jetset says(10:56 PM):

S :D (lol) N

moneymom says(10:57 PM):

in light of todays problems, was blessed yesterday from a guest who gave me 2 large bags full of hamburger and a bag of cows liver....home grown and if were to buy in the store would cost on the upside of $80

subgirl says to moneymom(10:58 PM):

WOW! that is wild! :) Amazing and sounds really good... I am not fond of liver but the hamb. sounds great!

movack says(10:58 PM):

liver and onions yummmmmmmmmm

subgirl says to movack(10:58 PM):

you like liver and onions? lol I do not

moneymom says(10:58 PM):

this liver is so tasty, no iron taste at all

movack says(10:59 PM):

u bet

subgirl says to moneymom(10:59 PM):

well cool :)

subgirl says to movack(10:59 PM):

not me! UGH lol

moneymom says(10:59 PM):

yes eating my dinner now liver and onions. yummmmmy

subgirl says to movack(10:59 PM):

how is your move?

aminmaine25229787 says(10:59 PM):

hey subby

subgirl says to moneymom(10:59 PM):

lol you are eating liver and onions? lol

aminmaine25229787 says(10:59 PM):

how is the water count?

movack says(10:59 PM):

just unpacking

subgirl says to aminmaine25229787(10:59 PM):

hi there maine :)

aminmaine25229787 says(11:00 PM):

i have been so busy going thru boxes

subgirl says to aminmaine25229787(11:00 PM):

dont want to tell you !! 2 bottles today

subgirl says to aminmaine25229787(11:00 PM):

jeff is going to clobber me lol

aminmaine25229787 says(11:00 PM):

i did 2 and a half plus water when we got dinner

forestnr4 says(11:00 PM):

sharonandjohn

subgirl says to movack(11:00 PM):

cool! take a lot of time to unpack!

movack says(11:00 PM):

this weird I hope i am spelling everything ok can see

aminmaine25229787 says(11:00 PM):

well, i am sure you will do bet ter tomorrow!

subgirl says to aminmaine25229787(11:00 PM):

cool! :) good for you!

(11:01 PM)Check out the "Current Iraq NEWS" Thread in the Forum - http://www.dinarupdates.com/forumdis...rent-Iraq-NEWS - All News - ALL DAY LONG!!

aminmaine25229787 says(11:01 PM):

i will ck on you!

subgirl says to movack(11:01 PM):

yyyaaayyy!!!!

aminmaine25229787 says(11:01 PM):

and you ck on me!

subgirl says to aminmaine25229787(11:01 PM):

ok :) tomorrow lol

aminmaine25229787 says(11:01 PM):

ok

subgirl says to aminmaine25229787(11:01 PM):

and ok i'll check on you tomorrow! lol

aminmaine25229787 says(11:01 PM):

goin to bed now!

aminmaine25229787 says(11:01 PM):

sleep well subby!

subgirl says to aminmaine25229787(11:01 PM):

ok good night maine :)

movack says(11:01 PM):

good night

subgirl says to aminmaine25229787(11:01 PM):

thank you :)

aminmaine25229787 says(11:01 PM):

nie movack!

subgirl says to movack(11:01 PM):

:)

subgirl says to movack(11:02 PM):

wow it is already 11:02 pm CST

movack says(11:02 PM):

wife needs me must mean she needs something lifted I'll say good night also

subgirl says to movack(11:03 PM):

ok good night movack :) take care and be careful!!!

movack says(11:03 PM):

yep u bet

subgirl says to movack(11:03 PM):

:)

(11:25 PM)katartist was kicked out by katartist!

magnetlady says(11:33 PM):

Subby I'm heading out. See you tomorrow

subgirl says to magnetlady(11:33 PM):

ok GoodNight!!

subgirl says to magnetlady(11:33 PM):

cya tomorrow!!

subgirl says to magnetlady(11:47 PM):

14 min left!!

(11:53 PM)jetset was kicked out by jetset!

subgirl says(11:54 PM):

7 min left!

subgirl says(11:55 PM):

5 min!!

jetset says(11:56 PM):

time is now fleeting the moment is passing...

subgirl says(11:58 PM):

Time to say Good Night!!

End of Thursday's Chat Log
 | Link to Part 1

Disclamer:

We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More