Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

1-800#'s and Instructions for Currency Redemption/Exchange

This is where the 800 numbers and instructions for currency redemption (US) and currency exchange (international) will be posted. This part of the page will remain until the "TETELESTAI" email has been distributed to us. Thank you.

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to UniversalOm432Hz@gmail.com with these following rules.

The subject of your email entry should be: "Entry Post | (Title of your post) | Dinar Chronicles"

- Proper grammar
- No foul language
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end (Optional, if there is no name at the end of your entry I will post it as "anonymous")

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

Featured Post

VERITAS Q&A for December 4, 2016

Received via email by VERITAS at 11:05 PM EST. ~ Dinar Chronicles THIS INFORMATION IS FOR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY. CONSULT A LICENSED P...

Thursday, November 10, 2016

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Thursday 11/10/16 - Part 5

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 5 - Featuring firefly

sheila3 says(12:50 PM):

its great (y)

Doug_W says(12:50 PM):

glad

sheila3 says to Holly1(Whisper message)(12:50 PM):

ok ready lol

Holly1 says to sheila3(Whisper message)(12:51 PM):

DOUG HER WEATHER IS NOTHING BUT SUNSHINE FROM HERE ON OUT :D

Holly1 says to sheila3(Whisper message)(12:51 PM):

OOPS DELETE THAT STUFF :D

jetset says(12:52 PM):

Political analyst's / balances News /: Trump wins will deliver greater security support for Iraq

Political Since 11/09/2016 16:56 pm (Baghdad time)

Special - balances News

Predicted political analyst Ihsan al-Shammari, Wednesday, Donald Trump win led by the United States that he would receive further support the security of Iraq and do strategic framework between Baghdad and Washington agreement.

Al-Shammari said, L / balance News / "The Republican policy more seriously the new US President Trump, has the tendencies to fight terrorism and this strengthens the position of Iraq on the victories achieved by the Daesh."

He said al-Shammari, the "Trump win will bring more security support for the race I do not expect that the sacrifice of the new president's policy in Iraq," pointing out that "the next president of Washington will open the door to activate the strategic framework agreement between Baghdad and Washington Agreement".

And on the United States' policy with the Gulf countries Shammari said, "I do not expect a radical change in attitudes and relationships that the Gulf states have a lobby compressor money."

The Republican presidential candidate Donald Trump won the day, led by the United States, succeeding Democrat Barack Oobama.anthy 29/33 h

The opinions expressed below do not reflect the balance of opinion News site, but rather reflect the views of their owners only.

sheila3 says to Holly1(Whisper message)(12:52 PM):

i did lol

Doug_W says(12:53 PM):

http://www.dinarupdates.com/showthre...187#post165187

Holly1 says to sheila3(12:53 PM):

The central bank begins its first steps to delete the three zeroes from the currency

Holly1 says to sheila3(12:53 PM):

FIRST STEPS :)

Holly1 says to sheila3(12:54 PM):

The governor of the Iraqi Central Bank, said the bank began to develop the first steps of the project to delete the three zeroes from the Iraqi currency.

Between the Keywords in a statement that the aim of the deletion of three zeros is to support the Iraqi dinar, and make it a competitor to foreign currencies, pointing out that this project is strategic It will serve as the country 's economy, as the dinar will be included in the global basket of currencies in the vital exchanges. He added that the bank is working on mechanisms for the implementation of the project, it is expected to start at the beginning of 2017.

Holly1 says to sheila3(12:54 PM):

He pointed out that the Keywords introduction of the new currency does not mean the destruction of ancient coins, but will continue to trade for about 10 years.

sheila3 says to Holly1(12:55 PM):

(y):)

_firefly_ says(12:55 PM):

Central Bank decides to lend to private banks trillion dinars to activate

Nur News / Baghdad

decided to CBI, on Thursday, lending banks and banks of civil trillion dinars to activate it .

He said the economic advisor to the prime minister , " the appearance of Mohammed Saleh , " in a press statement, " The central bank will distribute loans worth trillion dinars on private banks about a just and under controls and the ability to manage it, "adding that" the loans will include small and medium enterprises that are active capital and the economic cycle in Iraq. "

He added that" some of the complaints which may be raised by the private banks , but the central bank isable to solve them , "denying" the existence of Marqlat on loan or delay in distribution. "

among economic adviser, said , " this step is aimed at the development of the local economy and resolve the economic problems of the citizens and the support to the initiative of loans launched by the Central Bank of Iraq. "

Holly1 says to sheila3(12:55 PM):

central bank begins its first steps to delete the three zeroes from the currency

11 hours ago

Holly1 says to sheila3(12:56 PM):

http://www.xelk.org/ar/detailnews.as...uri&relat=5229

_firefly_ says to Holly1(12:56 PM):

Mornin hon:)

Holly1 says to sheila3(12:56 PM):

(F)

sheila3 says to Holly1(12:56 PM):

(F)

Holly1 says to _firefly_(12:57 PM):

OH hELLO .... SORRY DID NOT SEE U POSTING .. BRING IT IN FIRE (F)

Holly1 says to sheila3(12:57 PM):

(F)

_firefly_ says to Holly1(12:57 PM):

I love the lifting of the notes early 2017 !!!!!!!

Holly1 says to _firefly_(12:58 PM):

(F)

jetset says(12:58 PM):

gotta start soon IMO

bibi says to Holly1(12:58 PM):

Thank you, Holly! Great article! Wow >>> "...the aim of the deletion of three zeros is to support the Iraqi dinar, and make it a competitor to foreign currencies, pointing out that this project is strategic It will serve as the country 's economy, as the dinar will be included in the global basket of currencies in the vital exchanges."

Holly1 says to jetset(12:58 PM):

YUP(F)

Holly1 says to bibi(12:58 PM):

(F)

_firefly_ says to Holly1(12:58 PM):

IMO something has to occur prior to taking the notes off the street 1st !

bibi says to _firefly_(12:58 PM):

Thank you for bringing in the news, firefly! (y)

_firefly_ says to Holly1(12:59 PM):

Doesn't make sense otherwise

Holly1 says to _firefly_(12:59 PM):

MINE ALSO

bibi says to Holly1(12:59 PM):

(F)

_firefly_ says to bibi(12:59 PM):

VW :)

bibi says to _firefly_(12:59 PM):

(v):)(y)

jetset says to _firefly_(12:59 PM):

xactly... bring on the lower denoms!

larrykn says to _firefly_(1:00 PM):

I think once they start the project they will raise the value, they will bring out the lower notes an delete the zeros, the deleting of the zeros will take up to 10 years

(1:00 PM)Check out THE BLOG - http://www.dinarupdates.com/blog/ - for the latest Dinar News, Documents and Call banners

Holly1 says to sheila3(1:00 PM):

BEEN SICK .... BUT BUT WITH ARTICLES LIKE THIS MAKES IT ALL GOWAY ... (lol)

_firefly_ says to jetset(1:00 PM):

The lower denoms and fils that will replace the 3 zero notes will have no value otherwise

jetset says(1:00 PM):

correct!

_firefly_ says to jetset(1:01 PM):

Not rocket science lol

jetset says(1:01 PM):

this is logic we can handle! (lol)

jetset says(1:01 PM):

8-|

Holly1 says to jetset(1:01 PM):

(lol)

Holly1 says to sheila3(1:02 PM):

GET YOUR SHOPPING LIST ...READY:D

sheila3 says to Holly1(1:03 PM):

been ready for over 4 years :D

Holly1 says to sheila3(1:03 PM):

I HEAR YA JUST STAY GROUNDED ...BUT GREAT NEWS FOR SURE (v)

sheila3 says to Holly1(1:04 PM):

its old and wrinkled now lol

_firefly_ says(1:04 PM):

Central contracts with international companies to "evaluate" the work of banks and show his commitment to the application of international standards

Author: AB, ASJ

Editor: AB

11/10/2016 10:11

Number of Views: 330

Long-Presse / Baghdad

Revealed the central bank governor on the Keywords, Thursday, for the contracted bank with international companies to evaluate the work of banks, as he emphasized that dealing with the banks will be in accordance with those assessments, as he pointed to the keenness of the bank on the application of international standards on the subject of control, compliance and risk management.

Keywords and said in an interview with (long-Presse), "The banking sector in Iraq is a modern training sector and modern existence, grew up in unfavorable conditions and in an environment of a lot of challenges, but at the same time contain a lot of opportunities," noting that " ensure growth and stimulate the banking sector depend on the application of best practices globally agreed and made thanks to which countries in the banking sector. "

He added Keywords, that "the central bank's focus, today, on these criteria is very large and is trying to apply the best standards on the subject of control, compliance and risk management," revealing that "the bank has a big program on the subject began to evaluate the work of banks, through a contract with international companies , it gave indicators and figures for banks operating in Iraq. "

Keywords noted, that "the bank is employing these observations and used to correct these banks where it will be dealt in accordance with those standards, which will be issued against them in all banking activities of the Bank."

It consists of the banking system in Iraq (54) banks as well as the Central Bank and distributed by ownership between 7 state banks and 23 private banks, including commercial (9) Islamic banks in addition to the 15 branches of foreign banks.

_firefly_ says(1:05 PM):

on the application of international standards on the subject of control, compliance and risk management.

Holly1 says to sheila3(1:05 PM):

BE BACK HAVE TO MAKE SOME CALLS :-*

Holly1 says to _firefly_(1:05 PM):

:-*

sheila3 says to Holly1(1:05 PM):

ok :-*

_firefly_ says to Holly1(1:05 PM):

:-*

_firefly_ says to Holly1(1:07 PM):

the bank has a big program on the subject began to evaluate the work of banks, through a contract with international companies

_firefly_ says to Holly1(1:07 PM):

through a contract with international companies

_firefly_ says to Holly1(1:08 PM):

through a contract

tycho says(1:09 PM):

hello everyone, wow such great news coming out

tycho says(1:10 PM):

Sheila was there a call last night?

jetset says to tycho(1:11 PM):

good afternoon! how goes it?

_firefly_ says(1:11 PM):

Economy .. currency's strength a reflection of the strength of the economy

Opening - Adel Abdul Mahdi - 12:22 - 09/11/2016

The basis of the currency historically as a commodity (gold, silver, etc.), and later evolved to be negotiable documents (currency) leafy Bank Notes and keeping metal (reserve) to convert paper to him currency on demand .. With the increase in transactions was abandoned in the "Bretton Woods" agreements in 1944 for gold base (except the dollar until 1971), to be, in essence, the issue of currency as the economic needs of the country and dealing capabilities economic. There are two systems Nkadian two basic .. Anything else a combination of both. 1. The value of the currency is gaining force of law .. and decides to price the state undertakes to cover it .. 2- or leave the currency market to decide the price. Follow us until 2003 and the first system .. and follow -After Altgier- second system. And that the current problem of monetary policy, including the currency auction and dealing with banks and foreign transfers and the depletion of foreign currency, is the mixing of the two concepts. Since the mixing prevents enjoy the benefits of any of the two systems, thus we turned into victims only Vodathma and Myatema.

Summed up the first advantages of the system stability of the exchange rate and moderating inflation when the economy can fulfill its obligations .. The disadvantages least expensive market require us to charge. And whenever the exchange rate was arbitrary, emphasis was placed on the foreign exchange and conditions of the acquisition of "hard currency", the greater the gap between the official price and the market price (the black market!). The official price in the first system we have about 0.33 dinars to the dollar, the market price is about 4 dinars in 1988, the collapse of the mid-nineties up to 3000 dinars to the dollar (about 10,000-fold). Rising inflation rates astronomically, lose transactions and market stability, and increase the smuggling of currency, settling accounts and the value of foreign currency, even to define marriage dowry. The second is that the advantages of the system of supply and demand will determine the exchange rate, or a floating exchange rate between the time of the last price is in line with the needs of the market. And advantages of the system measures match with reality, and thus the stability of prices and the ability to control the inflation and stem foreign exchange and currency needs confidence .. The disadvantages are the increase in acts of speculation, and increase the chances of draining hard currency, and difficult to control.

_firefly_ says(1:12 PM):

WOW

_firefly_ says(1:12 PM):

The problem today is the contradiction between the philosophy adopted constitutionally and legally, the mechanics of the market, and many of the applications and practices that are still dealing concept of socialist state or a fixed exchange rate. The problem is not the currency auction, and the system of credits and foreign transfers, and banks, in spite of all the gaps and cons .. but the weakness of the near absence of the national economy and projects, master real sectors, and weak financial markets, stock exchanges and institutions, adopting almost entirely on the balance of trade (exports and imports), and the chaos of a big the customs and tax system, and the prevalence of treated paper currency and the weakness of the banking habit, etc.

Four years ago, brought down the leadership of the central bank, and the more conservative efficient Dr. Shabibi, and arrested a number of its officials, after reports indicate that imports across much lower border crossing points, which is sold in the currency auction. He freed the bank's staff, including Deputy Governor Dr Saleh appearance, and later appointed -basthakaq Kavaeh- and economic adviser to the prime minister. It became clear that the responsibility of bleeding currency does not fall on the central bank or banks and currency auction, but the weak economy and its institutions, relying on the trade balance. Vlaigav bleeding must stop imports .. Without production, the economy and the real national can not stop imports. But imports are used in the central bank's rule, or as a red line, so that the bank reserves do not fall for imports of at least 6 months. It is a fait accompli base, reveal the failure of our economy and subservience. While sound in sound economies, the rule is linked precautions business and economic activity mainly size. This contradiction and imbalance does not address the instructions confused and threats, and the mixing of concepts that deepen corruption .. but corrects the tracks and build the foundations of macroeconomic Macroeconomies and partial Microeconomies, which would rely on the diverse national production and reduce dependence on oil exports and imports. And that the imports that have not been funded legal and transparent and streamlined ways, will fund the "other ways", and that their instruments of forgery, smuggling, fraud and bribes, and the increase in costs, paid in the end, the economy and the citizen. (Search link)

Adel Abdul-Mahdi

_firefly_ says(1:13 PM):

1. The value of the currency is gaining force of law .. and decides to price the state undertakes to cover it .. 2- or leave the currency market to decide the price. Follow us until 2003 and the first system .. and follow -After Altgier- second system. And that the current problem of monetary policy, including the currency auction and dealing with banks and foreign transfers and the depletion of foreign currency, is the mixing of the two concepts

_firefly_ says(1:14 PM):

The official price in the first system we have about 0.33 dinars to the dollar, the market price is about 4 dinars in 1988

_firefly_ says(1:15 PM):

so .33 exchange rate is ?

_firefly_ says(1:15 PM):

Anybody?

woodywoodpecker says(1:15 PM):

3.03

sheila3 says to _firefly_(1:16 PM):

is what ({)

_firefly_ says to woodywoodpecker(1:16 PM):

(y)

sheila3 says to _firefly_(1:16 PM):

wow

woodywoodpecker says(1:16 PM):

I am so smart lol

_firefly_ says(1:17 PM):

Article after article. This is amazing !

sheila3 says to tycho(Whisper message)(1:17 PM):

sorry i didnt see you,no call lastnight :)

tycho says(1:19 PM):

Thanks Sheila (})

sheila3 says to tycho(1:20 PM):

yvw (})

sheila3 says to _firefly_(1:22 PM):

(y):)

BUCK says to woodywoodpecker(1:23 PM):

i did not know trees had built in calculators lol

sheila3 says to BUCK(1:23 PM):

lol

woodywoodpecker says(1:26 PM):

no.....I counted on my feathers

sheila3 says to woodywoodpecker(1:26 PM):

lol

_firefly_ says to sheila3(1:27 PM):

:)

sheila3 says to _firefly_(1:28 PM):

:)

Doug_W says(1:34 PM):

ok WHO dunnit?

woodywoodpecker says(1:34 PM):

clay

Doug_W says(1:49 PM):

and I thot U did Woody

(1:49 PM)woodywoodpecker was kicked out by woodywoodpecker!

woodywoodpecker says(1:50 PM):

no way.......I am soo nice

Doug_W says(1:50 PM):

ok if you say so

Doug_W says(1:51 PM):

brb

Doug_W says(1:51 PM):

SOOO what r we gonna do with him then?

woodywoodpecker says(1:52 PM):

send him to live in the White House until Jan 20

Doug_W says(1:52 PM):

your not nice ur MEAN

clay says to woodywoodpecker(1:53 PM):

hey WHAT? just got back from lunch (loil)

clay says to woodywoodpecker(1:54 PM):

(lol)

clay says to woodywoodpecker(1:54 PM):

whats the 3.03

Toby1ton says(1:57 PM):

How is everybody today?

clay says to Toby1ton(1:57 PM):

Great and you?

woodywoodpecker says(1:57 PM):

fire was just asking a ? and I answered it

Toby1ton says to clay(1:58 PM):

I am good thatnks for asking.

clay says to Toby1ton(1:58 PM):

(y)

clay says to woodywoodpecker(1:58 PM):

wish this would just pop already

Toby1ton says to clay(1:58 PM):

Don't we all. lol

woodywoodpecker says(1:59 PM):

me 2

Okie Dinar says to sheila3(1:59 PM):

Good afternoon :) You ready for a break?

_firefly_ says(1:59 PM):

(:o)

(1:59 PM)Okie Dinar changed nickname to .OkieDinar!

sheila3 says to Okie Dinar(2:00 PM):

sure,thank you (F)

Okie Dinar says to sheila3(2:00 PM):

You're welcome!

(2:00 PM)THE OBSERVER - http://www.dinarupdates.com/observer/ - Save as a favorite... for Daily Dinar Commentary, Notices and Call banners!!

Okie Dinar says to sheila3(2:00 PM):

Thank you so much! Hope you are enjoying your day (F)

clay says to sheila3(2:01 PM):

Okie thanks :-*

Okie Dinar says to clay(2:02 PM):

:)

Okie Dinar says to clay(2:02 PM):

How are you doing?

clay says to Okie Dinar(2:02 PM):

Good just got back to work from lunch

clay says to Okie Dinar(2:02 PM):

and you

sheila3 says to Okie Dinar(2:02 PM):

ok all done,have a great day :)

Doug_W says(2:02 PM):

so Clay Woody said U dunnit

clay says to sheila3(2:02 PM):

you too :)

Okie Dinar says to clay(2:03 PM):

I'm great, thank you for asking! Planning Thanksgiving :)

Doug_W says(2:03 PM):

bye 3

clay says to Doug_W(2:03 PM):

saw that

clay says to Doug_W(2:03 PM):

:@

Okie Dinar says to sheila3(2:03 PM):

You too! (L):)

clay says to Okie Dinar(2:03 PM):

yep same here

Okie Dinar says to sheila3(2:03 PM):

Thanks again!

sheila3 says to clay(2:03 PM):

thanks ,you too :-*

Doug_W says(2:03 PM):

bye 3

sheila3 says to Okie Dinar(2:03 PM):

thanks (L):)

sheila3 says to Doug_W(2:04 PM):

see ya later,take care :)

Doug_W says(2:04 PM):

:)

Doug_W says to clay(2:05 PM):

my wife at her company costume party they went over 1K days NO accidents

Doug_W says to clay(2:05 PM):

https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-p...2016-11-10.jpg

Doug_W says to clay(2:06 PM):

she is the one in the front on teh right

clay says to Doug_W(2:07 PM):

the Hippie (lol)

clay says to Doug_W(2:07 PM):

JK

Doug_W says to clay(2:07 PM):

yes

Doug_W says to clay(2:07 PM):

that;s her

clay says to Doug_W(2:07 PM):

(y)

Doug_W says to clay(2:08 PM):

all teh corprite big wigs came down from NC to hald this party

Doug_W says to clay(2:08 PM):

Lowes

clay says to Doug_W(2:08 PM):

no kidding

Doug_W says(2:08 PM):

1st store to ever hit 1K days no incidents

Doug_W says(2:09 PM):

not even one customer complaint

clay says to Doug_W(2:09 PM):

(y)

clay says to Doug_W(2:09 PM):

thats great

Doug_W says(2:09 PM):

in todays world its amazing actually

clay says to Doug_W(2:09 PM):

4 sure

Doug_W says(2:14 PM):

party is over Di is on her way to supper with Dana and Hannah

Doug_W says(2:14 PM):

daughter N grand

_firefly_ says(2:14 PM):

November 9, 2016 in Investment, Iraq Banking & Finance News, Iraq Industry & Trade News, Iraq Oil & Gas News, Politics, Security

The Iraqi government has said that the election of Donald Trump as US president will not change its relationship with the United States.

Government spokesman Saad al-Hadithi told Rudaw:

“The Iraqi-American strategic agreement, including the economy and war on terror are all mutual files between the two countries and these ties will remain as they are and will not change anything between Iraq and the United States.

“There are common interests and mutual relations between Iraq and America and I don’t expect any of this to change with Trump’s victory.

“For the past eight years the democrats have been in power in the United States and today the republicans have won, but this is only the change of people and names and not policy. Politics will stay as they are now.”

He also told the Associated Press that Iraq is keen to develop its relations with the U.S. and “boost cooperation in the fight against terrorism.”

(Sources: Rudaw, AP)

_firefly_ says(2:16 PM):

but this is only the change of people and names and not policy.

Doug_W says(2:16 PM):

saw that FF

clay says to _firefly_(2:16 PM):

hey bud thanks

_firefly_ says to clay(2:16 PM):

:)

Doug_W says(2:17 PM):

time will tell if that really holds true

_firefly_ says to clay(2:17 PM):

Sometimes it is good to reiterate certain passages :)

clay says to Doug_W(2:17 PM):

well the kurds are real happy

clay says to Doug_W(2:18 PM):

now maybe they will get the arms O never gave them

Doug_W says(2:18 PM):

but waht do they need them 4 now with Daesh on its way out?

Doug_W says(2:18 PM):

Bagdad might be VERY upset ...

clay says to Doug_W(2:19 PM):

kurds have their own army and lands they need to protect

Doug_W says(2:19 PM):

I wold think with reconcilliation they wold be part of Iraq forces not sepoerate

Doug_W says(2:20 PM):

??

clay says to Doug_W(2:20 PM):

they are the ones that started defeating ISIS

Doug_W says(2:20 PM):

very true

clay says to Doug_W(2:20 PM):

time will tell

Doug_W says(2:20 PM):

there ya go

_firefly_ says(2:22 PM):

Adding it all up: the macroeconomic impact of Basel III and outstanding reform issues

by Ingo Fender and Ulf Lewrick

BIS Working Papers No 591

November 2016

As the Basel III package nears completion, the emphasis is shifting to monitoring its implementation and assessing the impact of the reforms. This paper presents a simple conceptual framework to assess the macroeconomic impact of the core Basel III reforms, including the leverage ratio surcharge that is being considered for global systemically important banks (G-SIBs). We use historical data for a large sample of major banks to generate a conservative approximation of the additional amount of capital that banks would need to raise to meet the new regulatory requirements, taking the potential impact of current efforts to enhance G-SIBs' total loss-absorbing capacity into account. To provide a high-level proxy for the effect of changes in capital allocation and bank business models on the estimated net benefits of regulatory reform, we simulate the effect of banks converging towards the "critical" average risk weights (or "density ratios") implied by the combined risk-weighted and leverage ratio-based capital requirements. While keeping in mind that quantifying the regulatory impact remains subject to caveats, the results suggest that Basel III can be expected to generate sizeable macroeconomic net benefits even after the implied changes to bank business models have been taken into account.

_firefly_ says(2:22 PM):

the emphasis is shifting to monitoring its implementation and assessing the impact of the reforms.

_firefly_ says(2:23 PM):

(y)

_firefly_ says(2:23 PM):

http://www.bis.org/publ/work591.pdf

(2:24 PM)angus was kicked out by angus!

(2:24 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

_firefly_ says(2:26 PM):

the results suggest that Basel III can be expected to generate sizeable macroeconomic net benefits even after the implied changes to bank business models have been taken into account.

(2:27 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

_firefly_ says(2:29 PM):

III. The global economy: realignment under way?

_firefly_ says(2:29 PM):

http://www.bis.org/publ/arpdf/ar2016e3.pdf

_firefly_ says(2:31 PM):

This is the Bank of International Settlements talking folks. The mother of all banks

(2:31 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

(2:39 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

(2:41 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

(2:52 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

_firefly_ says(2:52 PM):

Association of Banks concluded training session on the basics of accounting

2016/11/10 | 11:10

(Encyclopedia of the Day News | Iraq News ) - Economy News Baghdad Association concluded the Iraqi Special Almasarv, business training course the basics of financial accounting.

According to a statement of the association received Economy News that he was close of course the basics offinancial accounting organized by the Iraqi private banks association and lasted three days during the closing ceremony which was attended by representative of the Governor of the Central Bank adviser , professor Walid Idi sedan Member of the board of the Central Bank representative of the private banks Dr. Majid picture and President of the Association Mr. Wadih Handal distribution of certificates to the trainees participating in the session.

this was attended by 29 trainees representing a number of private banks The number of 10 banks in addition to thetwo institutions Sandtan. in

(2:53 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

_firefly_ says(2:54 PM):

The basics of accounting huh?

(3:00 PM)Be sure to join the Dinar Updates “private” FaceBook Group… https://www.facebook.com/groups/571383766355188/ (go here and ask to join… then add some Dinar Friends!!)

Continue to Part 6
 | Link to Part 1

Disclamer:

We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More