Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

1-800#'s and Instructions for Currency Redemption/Exchange

This is where the 800 numbers and instructions for currency redemption (US) and currency exchange (international) will be posted. This part of the page will remain until the "TETELESTAI" email has been distributed to us. Thank you.

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to with these following rules.

The subject of your email entry should be: "Entry Post | (Title of your post) | Dinar Chronicles"

- Proper grammar
- No foul language
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end (Optional, if there is no name at the end of your entry I will post it as "anonymous")

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

CO-RV Prayer

Divine Creator, father, mother, son as one...If I, my family, relatives, and ancestors have offended you, your family, relatives and ancestors in thoughts, words, deeds and actions from the beginning of our creation to the present, we ask your forgiveness...Let this cleanse, purify, re-lease , cut all the negative memories, blocks, energies and vibrations and transmute these unwanted energies to pure light....And it is done.

Repeat during 15 minutes, visualizing the RV already manifested in our reality and all humanity rejoicing in peace and abundance:

I’m sorry! Please forgive! I love you! Thank you!


Featured Post

"G​.​E​.​S​.​A​.​R​.​A​.​" - New Republic Update - Saturday - October 22, 2016

Received via email at 8:16 PM EDT for publication. ~ Dinar Chronicles ​---------- "G​.​E​.​S​.​A​.​R​.​A​.​" Republic Update...

Wednesday, October 5, 2016

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Wednesday 10/5/16 - Part 5

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 5 - No Featured Members

1bobby says to DIGIman1(3:56 PM):

Appreciate it buddy

DIGIman1 says to 1bobby(3:56 PM):

(y) :)

Ame says(3:58 PM):

bbl 5 PM Update is on now

(3:58 PM)1bobbycopy changed nickname to 1bobby!

clay says to Ame(3:59 PM):

take care

(4:00 PM)THE OBSERVER - - Save as a favorite... for Daily Dinar Commentary, Notices and Call banners!!

jeffusa says to clay(4:14 PM):

great news about Mrs Cracker

hutch says to clay(4:17 PM):

does she know, that she is known as mrs cracker? (lol)

jeffusa says to hutch(4:27 PM):

hi Cuz.... he must be crackin

hutch says to jeffusa(4:27 PM):

howdy cuz.... I guess so ....

clay says to jeffusa(4:28 PM):

thanks brother

clay says to hutch(4:28 PM):

(lol) yep

hutch says to clay(4:28 PM):


clay says to hutch(4:33 PM):


diagyAAAE says(4:41 PM):

Hola DU!

diagyAAAE says(4:42 PM):

We RV'n yet?

clay says to hutch(4:54 PM):

later all heading home

hutch says(4:57 PM):

be careful

hutch says(4:58 PM):

DiagyAAE Larry is rv'ng, I do sometimes :D

(5:00 PM)Check out the "Current Iraq NEWS" Thread in the Forum - - All News - ALL DAY LONG!!

(5:14 PM)Pablo was kicked out by Pablo!

Ame says(5:46 PM):

GN Gang

(5:48 PM)dinarstudent was kicked out by dinarstudent!

(5:58 PM)hutch changed nickname to HUTCH!

(6:00 PM)Be sure to join the Dinar Updates “private” FaceBook Group… (go here and ask to join… then add some Dinar Friends!!)

jeffusa says(6:01 PM):

cuz why the capital letters... are you impotant?

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(6:26 PM):

can we retire? just askin......

subgirl says(6:26 PM):


subgirl says(6:26 PM):


subgirl says(6:26 PM):

not yet lol

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(6:26 PM):

subgirl says(6:26 PM):

I would advise you to stay working a bit longer lol

subgirl says(6:26 PM):


DIGIman1 says to subgirl(6:26 PM):

ok lol

subgirl says(6:26 PM):

there is not delays! lol

subgirl says(6:26 PM):

it will happen!!! :)

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(6:27 PM):


subgirl says(6:27 PM):

you are funny lol

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(6:27 PM):

looks arent everything tho.....

subgirl says(6:27 PM):

here is the link to the newstime from last night!

subgirl says(6:27 PM):


subgirl says(6:28 PM):

and here is the link to the call :)

subgirl says(6:28 PM):

awesome news!!!

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(6:28 PM):

thank you :)

subgirl says(6:28 PM):

your very welcome! it was sooo good last night :)

subgirl says(6:28 PM):

I am going to hear it again! :)

subgirl says(6:29 PM):

I do that... I help out with newstime so I hear the call again several times to really sink it in my head... :) love it so much!

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(6:29 PM):

going to listen now while i work on dinner (or what resembles dinner)....

subgirl says(6:29 PM):

I even power walk while hearing the call..

subgirl says(6:29 PM):


subgirl says(6:30 PM):

what resembles dinner? lol

subgirl says(6:30 PM):

can I give you a break?

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(6:30 PM):

at this point, it looks like fruit of some kind.....

subgirl says to DIGIman1(6:30 PM):

I love fruit! :)

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(6:30 PM):

sure that would be nice :)

scottiegirl says to DIGIman1(6:34 PM):

I can get chat for you now

subgirl says to Holly1(6:34 PM):

Good evening Holly tomally :)

subgirl says to Holly1(6:34 PM):


DIGIman1 says to scottiegirl(6:35 PM):

ok thank you :)

(6:35 PM)scottiegirl changed nickname to .MOD.scottiegirl.copy!

(6:35 PM).MOD.DIGIman1.copy changed nickname to .MOD.DIGIman1!

scottiegirl says to DIGIman1(6:35 PM):

You're welcome. :)

Holly1 says(6:37 PM):


Dollar exchange rates against the Iraqi dinar Hour....... YOU CAN FIND THEM ON FB ... THEY HAVE A BLOG SITE FOR QUESTIONS ....

132 Spring St., New York

Baghdad .....

+964 771 812 6444(F)

subgirl says to Holly1(6:38 PM):

(F)Cool :) thank you Holly!!!

Holly1 says(6:38 PM):


Holly1 says to subgirl(6:38 PM):


subgirl says to Holly1(6:38 PM):

what did they say???

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:38 PM):

hello cavity fairy

subgirl says to Holly1(6:38 PM):


subgirl says to jeffusa(6:38 PM):

Hello :)

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:39 PM):


subgirl says to Holly1(6:39 PM):

oh ok Well... bummer!

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:40 PM):

Nadine Rose Yes...the dollar is greater than iraqi dinar....the new notes didn't change any more.. the Iraqi dinar will continue slip down because of don't find strategy planning to Central Bank of Iraq to treating as these conditions.... really God help the iraqi people

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:41 PM):


subgirl says to Holly1(6:41 PM):

kind of sounds like it huh? lol (lol)

subgirl says to Holly1(6:42 PM):

or to the CBI???

1bobby says(6:42 PM):

Don't mean to stick my nose in, but isn't "strategic planning" in the process?

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:42 PM):


1bobby says(6:42 PM):

gotta crawl before they walk

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:43 PM):

Othman Ali Ibraheem

So do not Tdokhon yourself the reasons ... Waco and one sell dollars twice as fall of imports of him !!! Any truckloads sell oil Bhawwal $ 100 million per day after deducting the amount abstracted companies ... and we sell between US $ 150-250 million per day ... it is a simple equation showing the size of the imbalance we are heading !!! Because of the Iraqi Central Bank policy

subgirl says to 1bobby(6:43 PM):

interesting point!!

Holly1 says to 1bobby(6:43 PM):


1bobby says(6:44 PM):

Hi Holly and Subby

subgirl says to 1bobby(6:44 PM):

hello 1bobby!! :)

1bobby says(6:44 PM):

good points for discussion. TY

subgirl says to 1bobby(6:44 PM):

yes it is :)

1bobby says(6:45 PM):

My personal opinion is the CBI knows what they can cover and are not going down a dead end road

1bobby says(6:45 PM):

We would know by now

(6:47 PM)scottiegirl changed nickname to .MOD.scottiegirl.copy!

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:47 PM):


subgirl says to 1bobby(6:47 PM):

yes it is interesting to see how the citizens view the whole banking in Iraq... even on facebook

1bobby says(6:49 PM):

I agree. I just don't know what they know. does that make sense?

subgirl says to 1bobby(6:49 PM):

that makes sense...

1bobby says(6:51 PM):

Now look at all the other comments Holly has brought in from that group and you would discount that one remark

1bobby says(6:52 PM):

That's my take

subgirl says to 1bobby(6:52 PM):

thank you and good point... :)

jeffusa says(6:53 PM):

well I know that I don't know that anyone knows more than I know you know?

(6:53 PM)mshale was kicked out by mshale!

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:54 PM):

:D(lol)8-| WHAT?

jeffusa says(6:54 PM):


1bobby says to jeffusa(6:54 PM):

Wait I'm still trying to understand what you know and who knows what you don't know

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:54 PM):

you are so silly lol

subgirl says to 1bobby(6:55 PM):

:D(lol) NOW I SEE lol

1bobby says to jeffusa(6:55 PM):

oh ok I get it now :)

subgirl says to 1bobby(6:55 PM):


hutch says(6:55 PM):

Exactly cux, Im picking up whatcha putting down !

jeffusa says to 1bobby(6:55 PM):

I don't know you know?

hutch says(6:55 PM):


subgirl says to hutch(6:55 PM):

GE do you know what they are talking about? lol

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:55 PM):

Iraqis Economists

.. .. Seeing your suggestions and your opinions about .. .. # Aloda_alaguetsada_alaraca

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:56 PM):

of course he knows he is family you know

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:56 PM):

Ali Al-Harthy

The economic problems and crises through which Iraq is not processed by the owners of jurisdiction, but the solutions to be in accordance with the interests of reviews partisan and factional and not to make Iraq the bulk of their interest in the way that we see the worsening economic problems one after the other. ..okzlk Not allow for the specialists

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:57 PM):

Mohammed Najm

Of course the leaders of the ignorant and Shell Eidak

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:57 PM):

Ali Al-Harthy

My brother, this country wants to wondrous runs true fighting against

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:57 PM):

-Hussein Nashat Al-Khafaji

Increase in the dollar exchange rate from the central bank ,,,, facilitate remittance commercial, compared with the amount of the transfer value of imported ,,, lay off a large segment of the employees with service less than 13 years ,, and Alemrachi employee negligent and absent ,,,, chapter attended import from Turkey closed the border ,,, commercially Kurdistan ,,, reduce loan interest ,, control couriers banking

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:58 PM):

Alsafar Saif Najdat

Bringing modern canning plants and encourage farmers to agriculture first when grown farmer will spend on the rate of unemployment Secondly, the State purchase of agricultural produce from the farmer Third canning plants are run and when they run will spend a percentage of terrorism and other percentage of the Fourth unemployment products are marketed to the market at competitive prices with imported surplus of the product is being sold on the state of the army and other departments

Holly1 says to subgirl(6:59 PM):

Riad Jawad

A weak economy , the solution is to encourage industry, agriculture and reconstruction of supermarkets that have Iraqi produce only re - military industry , and I am an employee of military industries would urge the Iraqi government to restore the industry Aharbahlan war with al Daesh has sapped Iraqi budget have abhorredOther Rahat that is linked to the Ministry of Industry with the state ministries all to meet the needs of the ministry, even though the Ministry of Industry has supplied 10% of the production that has We have stirred the economy and I hope to work with this page wonderful and put Hetta five-year starting from 2017 provided that the a monthly report shows the ratio of the actual and real achievement for the ministries of all, for example, linked to drugs Samere with the Ministry of Health and cement companies with the Ministry of Construction and fertilizer with agriculture and whether the citizen to know the Ministry of defense and Interior Ministries consumer if the industry did, and buy these two ministries only Iraqi production Antather but the financial crisis, the world's evolution aircraft quickly became water and beverages Gazan liter more expensive than crude oil

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:00 PM):

Shihab al-Obeidi

And the State's obligations towards the IMF conditions Do not let you do all Maaguetranh

(7:00 PM)Check out THE BLOG - - for the latest Dinar News, Documents and Call banners

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:00 PM):

Tariq Sheikh Ali Ansari

System Avcsade fragile departments to Atvgah of the economy is something of cash flows, however, are corrupt to the bone loss of standards in the management of the economy helm defeat of clear scientific methodology because of its corrupt broken do not have any weight loss and considered distinct competencies and sat at the helm ignorant decision

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:01 PM):

Rashid al-Badri

Problem is the lack of vision of centralized plans economical at all ranges, as well as the absence of laws serve the citizen and the homeland, but parties and special interests, but about what you can contribute treatments first , there must be laws Social Security helps citizens that Aantzer function KnitThe Mer and therefore Akhvz of the operating expenses of the government, as well as modifying the councils of Representatives and provincial laws and similar reduction in the numbers of the half and the consequent reduction of costs reduction of special grades and advisers to normal as in the countries of the world .tgier working methods of sterile banks and treatment of citizens from non-staff equally sense entitled his borrowing without a sponsor employee .maa Arradi agricultural graduates of colleges and institutes and Aaadadiat Agriculture, each according to its competence for the development of the agricultural side and livestock .altusa horizontal in the rest of the provinces of Baghdad meter to build new cities, including opens prospects for new business areas and to reduce overcrowding centers of cities and Khvz property prices

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:02 PM):

Sajjad al-Hassani

The situation from bad to worse and the situation is made worse by excess oil in the world markets and lack of multi-exports from Iraq, where 90% of our exports is oil and the solution to reduce imports and the establishment of consumer industries and this will not be without interest in agriculture

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:03 PM):

Shihab al-Obeidi

Masth applied very difficult and I have learned from economic theories in Iraq, especially under the reign of the ignorant and corrupt we are an exceptional case we do not have unparalleled in the world

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:04 PM):

Mohammed Jassim

My question is why do not the Iraqi government from the sale of plots to citizens at an average price Booze and be benefited from two points 1_aiardat to the state 2 - Eliminate demographic crisis .. I hope the answer from the specialists Reply · 2 · 7 hrs

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:04 PM):

Abbo speaker

Kulche available .. but we are suffering from national and sincerity and integrity of the crisis

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:05 PM):

Poor slave

My vision: the Iraqi economy oscillates between capitalism as hurt in the government's interest ... and socialism among the people hurt in the harmful ..... Islamic economic system lacking in the dealings of the current government

(7:05 PM)gert49 was kicked out by gert49!

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:05 PM):

Ahmmed Al Abras

I think if it becomes a dependence on non - oil sector, it is the developed countries with more than the exchange rate of the US dollar for a barrel of oil ..oashl to encourage peasants p agriculture, industry and canning plants in becoming one of the greatest countries globally

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:06 PM):

Omer Hussen

Iraqi situation Aafqatr real men to state. When what remains of these men will be our opinion in all situations.

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:07 PM):

Mohammed Kareem

Activating the private sector investment and the creation of the Ministry of Economy and must work on the use of the term Made in Iraq and thus ensures the country a strong economy and Maava

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:07 PM):


subgirl says to Holly1(7:08 PM):


subgirl says to Holly1(7:08 PM):

I like the NEW IRAQ!!!! :)

woodywoodpecker says(7:08 PM):

yes and thank you Holly

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:08 PM):

Falah Alamoi

.tdhor Iraqi economy is not the work of the Ministry of Planning and secondly rampant corruption at senior Almcolin and lack of experience and the neglect of agriculture, industry

1bobby says to Holly1(7:08 PM):

Thank you

jimplants says(7:08 PM):

private sector investment thats a smile

Holly1 says to subgirl(7:09 PM):

Iraqi Mustafa Al Dulaim

My vision .ano Iraq Mama adopted p Agriculture and deceives certified p oil Fannie Akulk stages Abakh Iraq Shi named the economy and through the meeting of the Petroleum Exporting Countries think Anu Waco conspiracy claimed the Asir and claimed to be the victim of Iraq and necessary state Iraqi from now Alkhei calculated Ahsabh Otherwise Iraq Balhawiyeh

larrykn says to Holly1(7:09 PM):

thank you Holly , great article :)

Holly1 says to jimplants(7:09 PM):


jimplants says(7:09 PM):

yes ma'am!!!

Holly1 says(7:10 PM):

Alaktimal Company

Lack of economic vision and the current state SMH Astaanthm with people with advanced degrees without real experience in the management of market crises. Ray's work of investment and industrial companies with financing joint (state + citizen) to Maimitlleke private sector visions and realistic and to prevent control by some influential.

subgirl says to Holly1(7:10 PM):

sounds great to me too :)

Holly1 says(7:10 PM):

Ahmed Ahm

Salaries cut Modvin only .... commitment Belhsh ration make way for the construction of bases Askyrah exchange for international support

Holly1 says(7:10 PM):

exchange for international support

Holly1 says(7:11 PM):


subgirl says to Holly1(7:11 PM):


Holly1 says(7:11 PM):

Ali Salih Al-Naimi

Frankly, I think Waco Shi named Iraqi economy .ho oil Anba Tnkhmt and his money, and Department staff and distributed salaries Haah heh

Holly1 says(7:12 PM):

Raed Jassim Altamimi

Please write an economic analysis on the reasons for the continuation of bleeding dollar selling large margins between the central bank and the domestic market and stand on the actual causes and methods of treatment

Holly1 says(7:14 PM):


Holly1 says(7:14 PM):


Capital coward if available security state Menkdr achieve Shi

Holly1 says(7:16 PM):

Hameed we hinted

Cancel salaries Act ... and the adoption of self-financing system

Holly1 says(7:16 PM):

Zaid Jaber

Contract with the minds and get rid of thieves

Holly1 says(7:17 PM):

Salih I Kadho

Sale Khei for investors to keep Shi

Holly1 says(7:17 PM):

Ahmed Fadhil

The solution is to move towards a market economy (capitalism)

Continue to Part 6
 | Link to Part 1


We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More