Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

1-800#'s and Instructions for Currency Redemption/Exchange

This is where the 800 numbers and instructions for currency redemption (US) and currency exchange (international) will be posted. This part of the page will remain until the "TETELESTAI" email has been distributed to us. Thank you.

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to UniversalOm432Hz@gmail.com with these following rules.

The subject of your email entry should be: "Entry Post | (Title of your post) | Dinar Chronicles"

- Proper grammar
- No foul language
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end (Optional, if there is no name at the end of your entry I will post it as "anonymous")

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

Featured Post

The Big Call w/ Bruce Intel Notes by PinRoses 12-6-16

Thank you PinkRoses for sending this to us. ~ Dinar Chronicles THE BIG CALL WITH BRUCE TUESDAY, DECEMBER 06, 2016, INTEL ONLY TRANSCR...

Saturday, October 15, 2016

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Saturday 10/15/16 - Part 2

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 2 - Featuring rcookie & BGG

subgirl says(10:46 AM):

bbiab :)

(11:00 AM)Pablo was kicked out by Pablo!

(11:00 AM)Check out THE BLOG - http://www.dinarupdates.com/blog/ - for the latest Dinar News, Documents and Call banners

(12:00 PM)THE OBSERVER - http://www.dinarupdates.com/observer/ - Save as a favorite... for Daily Dinar Commentary, Notices and Call banners!!

Ame96 says(12:34 PM):

hey kids what time is it?

Ame96 says(12:34 PM):

HINT

Ame96 says(12:35 PM):

not Howdy Doody time

Ame96 says(12:35 PM):

here is another hint

Ame96 says(12:35 PM):

NASCAR lol

Ame96 says(12:35 PM):

poooof

subgirl says(12:41 PM):

wow it is very quiet lol

subgirl says(12:43 PM):

I loved this article from rcookie yesterday morning...

subgirl says(12:43 PM):

rcookie says(9:02 AM):

Governor of Baghdad: the beginning of next year will see the opening of the largest investment project in the capital

336 Show Last update:

Friday, October 14, 2016 - 10:45

Governor of Baghdad: the beginning of next year will see the opening of the largest investment project in the capital

Governor of Baghdad, Ali Mohsen al-Tamimi revealed the opening of the largest investment project in the capital early next year.

He said during his inspection of the project Baghdad Mall in a statement that "our follow-up of investment projects and meetings going on investors," stressing that the project includes a hotel of 33 storeys, the tallest hotel in Iraq as well as specialty hospitals and health centers and commercially Mola. "

"The opening of the first phase of the project will be the beginning of next year will be a new milestone and lovely to Baghdad."

subgirl says(12:43 PM):

stressing that the project includes a hotel of 33 storeys, the tallest hotel in Iraq as well as specialty hospitals and health centers and commercially Mola. " CAN YOU IMAGINE what that is going to look like? My goodness!! WOW!

subgirl says(12:44 PM):

very exciting stuff!!! lol :)

subgirl says(12:45 PM):

and this article is interesting from rcookie yesterday too

subgirl says(12:45 PM):

rcookie says(9:15 AM):

In the process, "the inherent momentum" .. the international coalition carried out 22 strike in Iraq and Syria

a wish Since 10/14/2016 16:51 pm (Baghdad time)

Scales News - Follow-up

The US-led international coalition forces launched a raid on 22 locations and elements of al-Daesh in Iraq and Syria over the past 24 hours within the torque inherent process.

The Central Command said coalition forces for operations in a statement, seen by / balances News / Friday that the "aircraft launched nine raids on militants Daesh sites in Iraq near the humid cities and thy bag, Mosul and Sultan Abdullah."

He added that the "Coalition aircraft also launched 13 air strike in Syria near the areas of Abu Kamal and Shaddadi appointed Issa and Deir al-Zour and destroy" .anthy 29/9 P

subgirl says(12:46 PM):

over the past 24 hours within the torque inherent process.

subgirl says(12:46 PM):

WOW! :) SWEET!!! :)

(1:00 PM)Check out the "Current Iraq NEWS" Thread in the Forum - http://www.dinarupdates.com/forumdis...rent-Iraq-NEWS - All News - ALL DAY LONG!!

(2:23 PM)garygs415 was kicked out by garygs415!

subgirl says(2:28 PM):

Here is the link to the last rcookie/hutch Newstime last Wed night.... http://www.dinarupdates.com/showthre...ctober-12-2016

So here is some of the newstime from Last Wed. night:

subgirl says(2:29 PM):

hutch says(6:58 PM):

OUR FIRST ARTICLE FOR THE NIGHT IS

hutch says(6:58 PM):

Specialists: international financial umbrella of Iraq promotes radical reform of its economy and get rid of waste and tampering

hutch says(6:59 PM):

10/12/2016 10:44

Long-Presse / Baghdad

Finance Committee in the House of Representatives confirmed on Wednesday that the financial umbrella provided by the agreement with the International Monetary Fund and World Bank, which will contribute to the creation of "radical reform" of the Iraqi economy, and implementation of projects for the reconstruction of liberated areas, and indicated that it will work to strengthen the infrastructure and the postponement of debt and compensation payment of the country, while pointing out that an economist of the IMF loan to Iraq would be in batches to make sure Baghdad's commitment to its recommendations and to leave the "economic tampering and waste of public money approach."

It was the financial advisor to the Prime Minister and the appearance of Mohammed Saleh said in an interview to the (long-Presse), the first on Monday, (the tenth of November 2016), on the outcome of the talks with the IMF mission, the World Bank, for obtaining loans by about four billion dollars, during the three years, as well as the agreement on the support of the government's reform program so as to help Iraq to overcome the problems of dependence on oil, and the fight against corruption.

subgirl says(2:29 PM):

hutch says(6:59 PM):

Parliamentary: international loan contributes to the radical reform of the Iraqi economy

Says member of the Finance Committee, the parliamentary Najiba Najib said in an interview to the (long-Presse), said that "financial umbrella provided by the International Monetary Fund and World Bank that contribute to a radical reform of the Iraqi economy, and implementation of projects for the reconstruction of liberated areas and the other to strengthen its infrastructure, as well as the postponement of debt payment and reparations owed him. "

He adds Najib, that "the agreement with the International Monetary Fund and World Bank soft loans is very important and hurt the interests of Iraq and Financial Public", noting that "the World Bank loan will be in the form of projects for the reconstruction of liberated areas of Daesh as well as the establishment of other projects for transport and other areas needed by the country that contributes to the strengthening of its infrastructure. "

hutch says(7:00 PM):

The relay Najib, that "the IMF loan, which will be in batches, were received 630 million dollars, the first of it as a meal, involves a significant economic feasibility, under Iraq's agreement with the IMF to prepare the credit", usually the "IMF loan, will provide Iraq with financial umbrella worth $ 18 billion, by deferring debt and reparations owed by the country to pay as well as helping his donor countries, and the requirement of the radical financial reform. "

Expert: IMF seeks to make sure to leave Iraq Economic tampering and waste of public money approach

And sees an economist, that the IMF pays his loan to Iraq in batches to make sure that his commitment to his recommendations and his departure approaches, "Economic tampering and waste of public money," and go to revive the productive sectors.

rcookie says(7:01 PM):

SO...HERE THE ANNOUNCEMENT OF INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL UMBRELLA FROM WB & IMF TOTALING $18 BILLION (TOTAL 20 BILLION) THAT WILL CREATE “RADICAL ECONOMIC & FINANCIALREFORM” IN IRAQ AND IMPLEMENTATION OF INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS...

subgirl says(2:29 PM):

hutch says(7:01 PM):

The name says Antoine, in an interview to the (long-Presse), said that "the International Monetary Fund to develop recommendations and consulting the Iraqi government, to address the tampering and wastage of wealth over the past years," noting that "the fund does not want Iraq to continue to walk on the economic approach that caused the waste of money year, and confirms that goes for every dollar paid to productive work, not to meet the salaries and allowances and others. "

Explains Antoine, that "the IMF committed to paying the second meal of the loan to Iraq after touching that things are going around quite a bit, with its emphasis on the need to continue to implement its recommendations for building a productive economy and promote industrial and agricultural sectors," pointing out that "the International Fund for granting loans in exchange for commitment to his recommendations and only Cioagafha so Iraq did not give the loan at once. "

subgirl says(2:30 PM):

hutch says(7:01 PM):

The Iraq negotiations with the International Monetary Fund and the World Bank mission that took place in the US capital, Washington, for the period from the sixth to the tenth of October 2016, complementing the first review of the Stand-By Agreement with Iraq.

Iraq had happened in July of 2015, a payment equal to about one billion and 240 million dollars, through the "rapid funding," the IMF's tool.

Iraq and delivered by mid-July 2016, about $ 634 million, representing the first installment of the IMF loan, immediately after the IMF Executive Board approval, in (the seventh of this month), on the standby credit agreement with Iraq, noting that the term of the loan is five years low annual interest rate of one and a half percent (1.5%), and that the number of payments is 13 batch stretches over 36 months.

It is noteworthy that Iraq has agreed with the International Monetary Fund and World Bank to provide financial umbrella him up to $ 20 billion, to overcome the financial crisis as a result of the sharp decline in oil prices and the war against

subgirl says(2:31 PM):

hutch says(7:02 PM):

THAT IS A LONG ONE

rcookie says(7:02 PM):

CREATE RADICAL ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL REFORM!!!!!!!!!........

rcookie says(7:03 PM):

BOULYAAAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!

hutch says(7:03 PM):

I LIKE RADICAL !

jimplants says(7:03 PM):

been one all of my life

rcookie says(7:03 PM):

AND WILL BE IMPLEMENTED IN BATCHES TO ASSURE IRAQS CONTINUED COMMITMENT TO RECOMMENDED ACTIONS & PERFORMANCE AND LEAVE THE ERA OF ECONOMIC TAMPERING AND WASTE OF PUBLIC MONEY...

rcookie says(7:04 PM):

INSERT NEW PUBLIC FINANIAL MANAGEMENT LAW HERE................

hutch says(7:04 PM):

THE PFM IS A BIGGIE

rcookie says(7:05 PM):

THE PACKAGE INCLUDES DEBT DEFERENCE AND COMMITMENT OF FUND ALLOCATION TOWARD INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT IN LIBERATED AREAS...

rcookie says to hutch(7:05 PM):

YES IT IS....AND ON THE TABLE FOR READING AND VOTE UPON PARLIAMENTS RETURN......

hutch says(7:05 PM):

NICE !!

daytrader says to rcookie(7:06 PM):

Outstanding!!

subgirl says(2:31 PM):

rcookie says to hutch(7:07 PM):

AND REMEMBER THEY JUST COMPLETED THE IMF MEETINGS FROM OCT 6-10TH

rcookie says to hutch(7:07 PM):

1ST SBA REVIEW...WHICH IS WHY THE AMENDED 2017 BUDGET LAW IS SITTING IN PARLIAMENT FOR READING & VOTE...IN OCTOBER...

subgirl says(2:31 PM):

1bobby says(7:09 PM):

How closely will the PFM Law tie into the Investment Law?

1bobby says(7:09 PM):

or will it

rcookie says to 1bobby(7:11 PM):

PFM HAS MORE TO DO WITH THE MICROMANAGEMENT OF DEVELOPMENT FUNDING PROJECTS AND ASSURING THE PAST ECONOMIC TAMPERING AND WASTE OF PUBLIC FUNDS OF ALLOCATED MONIES EARMARKED FOR THESE PROJECTS...

hutch says to 1bobby(7:11 PM):

GREAT QUESTION !

magnetlady says(2:43 PM):

hey subby.

magnetlady says(2:43 PM):

Do you need a break?

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:43 PM):

Good afternoon :)

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:43 PM):

sure I would love to have a break thanks! :)

magnetlady says(2:43 PM):

just got back from getting my car and running a couple errands.

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:43 PM):

I just copied... do you have it?

magnetlady says(2:43 PM):

yuppers

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:43 PM):

I went like this@@@@@ :) lol

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:44 PM):

just to be different lol

magnetlady says(2:44 PM):

I saw that

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:44 PM):

it has been really super quiet in here lol

(2:44 PM).MOD.subgirlcopy changed nickname to .MOD.subgirl!

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:44 PM):

thank you for copying! :)

magnetlady says(2:44 PM):

Yes I could tell. Well at least here there is a beautiful sun filled afternoon.

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:45 PM):

cool :) I do have to mow sometime today lol

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:45 PM):

but just kept hoping the sun would pop out lol

SRW says to subgirl(2:45 PM):

Cept for Subby yapping like a Magpie!! :D

subgirl says to SRW(2:45 PM):

:D(lol):P lol

subgirl says to SRW(2:46 PM):

I hardly think so mister lol

magnetlady says(2:46 PM):

hahaha

SRW says to subgirl(2:46 PM):

I love ya Subby!! :D:-*

subgirl says to SRW(2:47 PM):

love ya back SRW!!! you are such a tease lol (lol):D:-*

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:48 PM):

glad you are set with your car mags :)

subgirl says to magnetlady(2:50 PM):

brb

(3:00 PM)Check out THE BLOG - http://www.dinarupdates.com/blog/ - for the latest Dinar News, Documents and Call banners

(3:14 PM)david334 was kicked out by david334!

subgirl says(3:57 PM):

:)

(4:00 PM)THE OBSERVER - http://www.dinarupdates.com/observer/ - Save as a favorite... for Daily Dinar Commentary, Notices and Call banners!!

magnetlady says(4:17 PM):

yes we are still here subby

(4:26 PM)DIGIman1 was kicked out by DIGIman1!

(4:33 PM)Pablo was kicked out by Pablo!

magnetlady says(4:50 PM):

Evening everyone

Ame96 says(4:56 PM):

hiya MAGGS

(5:00 PM)Check out the "Current Iraq NEWS" Thread in the Forum - http://www.dinarupdates.com/forumdis...rent-Iraq-NEWS - All News - ALL DAY LONG!!

subgirl says to magnetlady(5:25 PM):

Hey mags I just mowed my yard... been putting it off and thot it was nice and cool out... :)

magnetlady says(5:28 PM):

OK well glad dyou got that done

magnetlady says(5:28 PM):

I have been working on sorting papers

magnetlady says(5:29 PM):

Hey AME good to see you

subgirl says to magnetlady(5:32 PM):

i am listening to the last call with hutch/rcookie/mrwhite... from last Tuesday... Awesome call!!! :)

(5:33 PM)Elane was kicked out by Elane!

(5:52 PM)JD1 was kicked out by JD1!

jtank says(5:54 PM):

one of the better calls-- great info for direction of Iraq

subgirl says to jtank(5:55 PM):

(y) I agree! Great call! loved hearing Holly too :)

jtank says(5:56 PM):

Yeah she sounds like a real softie

(6:00 PM)Be sure to join the Dinar Updates “private” FaceBook Group… https://www.facebook.com/groups/571383766355188/ (go here and ask to join… then add some Dinar Friends!!)

subgirl says to jtank(6:01 PM):

yep she is one very sweet gal :) So glad I met her :)

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:04 PM):

sup cavity fairy

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:04 PM):

how many bottles?

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:05 PM):

I am working on #4

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:05 PM):

how areyou doing?

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:05 PM):

5 done

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:05 PM):

wow! lol

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:05 PM):

you are good! lol

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:06 PM):

thats what my wife says

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:06 PM):

I will before midnight! hoping for 6!!

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:06 PM):

lol

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:06 PM):

you are bad lol

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:08 PM):

did you get the date and rate yet?

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:08 PM):

of course not lol

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:08 PM):

geez

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:08 PM):

lol

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:08 PM):

you are silly lol

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:09 PM):

you know we can not get the date and rate ??? lol

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:09 PM):

no broke

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:09 PM):

lol

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:09 PM):

me too lol join the crowd lol

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:09 PM):

85 here today...

Ame96 says(6:09 PM):

I got it :P

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:10 PM):

you lucky it is not that warm here... but cloudy and rainy a bit...

subgirl says to Ame96(6:10 PM):

:P

jeffusa says to subgirl(6:10 PM):

great golf weather

Ame96 says(6:10 PM):

ok back 2 teh Wife now

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:10 PM):

well that is good... lol

subgirl says to jeffusa(6:10 PM):

was outside mowing and nice weather for mowing... cloudy..

subgirl says to Ame96(6:11 PM):

cya Ame!!

subgirl says to Ame96(6:23 PM):

bbiab

cricket22 says(6:37 PM):

Hi guys.

cricket22 says(6:37 PM):

How's everyone been?

magnetlady says(6:38 PM):

m

cricket22 says(6:39 PM):

m?

(6:55 PM)larrykn was kicked out by larrykn!

(7:00 PM)Check out THE BLOG - http://www.dinarupdates.com/blog/ - for the latest Dinar News, Documents and Call banners

subgirl says to Ame96(7:01 PM):

hey there cricket!!!! Hope you are doing ok ? :)

(7:10 PM)john09 was kicked out by john09!

(7:13 PM)MrsBGG was kicked out by MrsBGG!

(7:13 PM)mshale was kicked out by mshale!

magnetlady says(7:16 PM):

sorry I was feeding the cats.

(7:20 PM)mshale was kicked out by mshale!

(7:54 PM)bunker54 was kicked out by bunker54!

(8:00 PM)THE OBSERVER - http://www.dinarupdates.com/observer/ - Save as a favorite... for Daily Dinar Commentary, Notices and Call banners!!

BGG says(8:06 PM):

Hey gang - how is everyone??

BGG says(8:06 PM):

Watching football or politics??

subgirl says to BGG(8:06 PM):

hey there GE :) watching a movie

MrsBGG says(8:06 PM):

blessed :) football :D

MrsBGG says to subgirl(8:07 PM):

Hey sweet lady (L)

subgirl says to MrsBGG(8:07 PM):

GE :)

subgirl says to MrsBGG(8:07 PM):

how are you tonight?

subgirl says to MrsBGG(8:07 PM):

(L)

MrsBGG says to subgirl(8:08 PM):

blessed thank you for asking :) How are you?

subgirl says to MrsBGG(8:08 PM):

I am good thanks :)

MrsBGG says to subgirl(8:08 PM):

How was your camping trip w/church?

subgirl says to MrsBGG(8:09 PM):

oh it went really good! :) got a great picture of the fire :) we sang songs and it was fun :)

MrsBGG says to subgirl(8:09 PM):

How fun! that's great!

subgirl says to MrsBGG(8:09 PM):

thanks :)

MrsBGG says to subgirl(8:10 PM):

you are welcome :)

SRW says to MrsBGG(8:14 PM):

Howdy Mam!!

MrsBGG says to SRW(8:15 PM):

Good evening :)

MrsBGG says to SRW(8:15 PM):

How are you doing?

SRW says to MrsBGG(8:16 PM):

Good and you?

MrsBGG says to SRW(8:16 PM):

blessed, thank you for asking :)

MrsBGG says to SRW(8:17 PM):

Weather has been beautiful here!!

SRW says to MrsBGG(8:17 PM):

Subby was in here talkin to herself, so I thought i would join in!! :D

MrsBGG says to SRW(8:18 PM):

:D Awe, Subby is a gem!

SRW says to MrsBGG(8:19 PM):

Oh, it's beautiful here too!! I told Subby to watch the moon tonight late. Its supposed to turn red around midnight. A lunar red moon.

MrsBGG says to SRW(8:19 PM):

oh really! We were out walking and it was a full moon very cool!

magnetlady says(8:19 PM):

Hello Mrs. BGG

MrsBGG says to magnetlady(8:20 PM):

Hey sweet lady (L)

MrsBGG says to magnetlady(8:20 PM):

How are you?

magnetlady says(8:20 PM):

Doing OK, thank you. Souonds like you ended your evening with a pleasant walk.

MrsBGG says to magnetlady(8:21 PM):

Well that

MrsBGG says to magnetlady(8:21 PM):

lol 's great to hear!

MrsBGG says to magnetlady(8:21 PM):

and yes we had a nice walk :)

MrsBGG says to magnetlady(8:21 PM):

How's your weather out your way?

magnetlady says(8:25 PM):

Cool

magnetlady says(8:25 PM):

:P

magnetlady says(8:26 PM):

Nice though

magnetlady says(8:26 PM):

It should get back into the 70's this week, but 65 was high for today and its been mid 50's at night.

MrsBGG says to magnetlady(8:26 PM):

That's awesome! Yes love fall weather!!

magnetlady says(8:26 PM):

I like cool though

MrsBGG says to magnetlady(8:26 PM):

(y)(handshake)

MrsBGG says to magnetlady(8:27 PM):

nice smores weather, but low carbing it..so no smores :D

magnetlady says(8:28 PM):

They are OK, but never really been a big fan. Guess I'm just one of the few

BUCK says to MrsBGG(8:28 PM):

have you never heard of "no carb smores???" me either.....lol

MrsBGG says to BUCK(8:29 PM):

no lol

MrsBGG says to BUCK(8:31 PM):

How are you tonight?

BUCK says(8:31 PM):

doing well thank you...

MrsBGG says to BUCK(8:32 PM):

great to hear :) you are welcome!

MrsBGG says to BUCK(8:32 PM):

Did you watch any colleg football today?

MrsBGG says to BUCK(8:33 PM):

college*

BUCK says(8:33 PM):

watching some now....and keeping track of baseball lol

BUCK says(8:33 PM):

cant believe my texas rangers are already out of it....

MrsBGG says to BUCK(8:33 PM):

(y) lol

(8:34 PM)mshale was kicked out by mshale!

BGG says to BUCK(8:34 PM):

I am about to take up baseball as a fan... so tired of these spoiled brats in the NFL/

BUCK says(8:35 PM):

exactly....that was me earlier this year....

magnetlady says(8:35 PM):

AMEN BGG

BUCK says(8:35 PM):

but i worked a lot of ranger gaes in years past as a cop so i always loved my rangers...

BGG says to BUCK(8:35 PM):

Neat.

Continue to Part 3 | Link to Part 1

Disclamer:

We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More