Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

1-800#'s and Instructions for Currency Redemption/Exchange

This is where the 800 numbers and instructions for currency redemption (US) and currency exchange (international) will be posted. This part of the page will remain until the "TETELESTAI" email has been distributed to us. Thank you.

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to UniversalOm432Hz@gmail.com with these following rules.

The subject of your email entry should be: "Entry Post | (Title of your post) | Dinar Chronicles"

- Proper grammar
- No foul language
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end (Optional, if there is no name at the end of your entry I will post it as "anonymous")

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

Featured Post

"Humbled" - GCR/RV Update - Friday - December 2, 2016

Received via email at 11:11 PM EST for publication. ~ Dinar Chronicles Word from Asia is that Grandfather mercifully released humani...

Monday, October 24, 2016

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Monday 10/24/16 - Part 2

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 2 - Featuring rcookie

DIGIman1 says(8:23 AM):

For reply, send self-abused stomped antelope to: brea9430@mach1.wlu.ca.edu.com.org

rcookie says(8:24 AM):

2016-10-23 (21:01 pm) - hits: 761 - number (3765)

البصرة تعتزم طرح 200 مشروع بمؤتمر استثماري تنظمه في الكويت نهاية الشهر الحالي

Basra plans to offer 200 investment conference organized by the project in Kuwait later this month

Basra/peace khaz

The Basra Investment Commission announced on Sunday its intention to hold an investment conference in Kuwait which presents 200 project to develop the province, an advocate for empowering programme managers as a mark in the southern region of residence visas granted to foreign investors to reduce complexities facing their incomes and encouraging them, with linking Basra opening suspension bridge over the Shatt al-Arab rehabilitation road Shalamjah port along the way 15 km, I returned the company implemented "the longest and highest" in Iraq.

Said the Basra Investment Commission to Gaspe, a (range), that "the Commission is determined to hold an investment conference in the State of Kuwait late October", noting that "the Conference will put 200 investment project in Basra urged Kuwaiti investors and foreigners to work. GASPE said that "consent obtained Kuwaiti investor building a residential compound near Basra International Airport, Northwest of the city, pending completion of related procedures," blaming "complications of the procedures for granting visas to foreign investors and linked to relevant authorities in Baghdad, what constitutes an investment impediments."

The Basra Investment Commission Chairman suggested that "empowers the Manager as mark southern region Director of residence in the province to grant visas being among the stakeholders associated with the capital, to facilitate procedures for investors and encourage them.

The Basra Investment Commission signed, end of September 2016, five decades investment worth 64 million dollars covering several sectors.

For its part, described the reconstruction Committee in the provincial Council, suspension bridge over the Shatt al-Arab that "the longest and highest" in Iraq, and the second is located on the Bosphorus in Istanbul, Turkey.

The Chairperson of the Committee on reconstruction and development in Basra, in an interview with albegari flower (range), the percentage of completion of a bridge that connects Mohammed Bakr Al-Sadr both banks of the Shatt al-Arab from the Shalamjah border to port to the highway leading out of province, exceeded 70 percent and hopefully will open in the coming months ", adding that" the opening of the project depends on the rehabilitation of the road to Shalamjah port along the way 15 km. "

Albegari said that the bridge was designed according to international standards, and is not affected by its resolution 347 who stopped a lot of projects in the country because of the financial crisis, stating that the bridge will not affect navigation on the Shatt al-Arab, but on the contrary contribute to facilitate vehicular traffic on the road between spending the Shatt al-Arab in Basra city centre.

Branch Manager, said Mick in Basra, Italian company implementing project, Ammar, the slavish (range), the "Alpha-kilometer bridge, 480 m, rising when the liner crossing up to 35 meters to facilitate the transit of ships to the port of the bastion, is the longest and highest bridge in Iraq, after the second Bosphorus Bridge in Istanbul, Turkey. Aboudi said that the bridge by European professionals and global specifications materials imported took into consideration soil problems in Iraq, "pointing out that" the bridge was designed to handle heavy loads to facilitate transportation from ports to other provinces.

The Italian company suspension bridge project implemented Mick on the banks of the Shatt al-Arab, from 2013, the bridge is equipped with navigational crossing allows passage of ships.

(8:31 AM)clay changed nickname to .VIP.clay!

subgirl says to rcookie(8:32 AM):

"the Commission is determined to hold an investment conference in the State of Kuwait late October", noting that "the Conference will put 200 investment project in Basra urged Kuwaiti investors and foreigners to work. :) NICE!!

subgirl says to rcookie(8:34 AM):

The Basra Investment Commission signed, end of September 2016, five decades investment worth 64 million dollars covering several sectors.

rcookie says(8:35 AM):

House of Representatives hearing

2017 budget of 100 trillion dinars and a deficit of 21%

Author: MK

Editor: AZ

10.24.2016 16:28

Number of Views: 16

Long-Presse / Baghdad

Parliamentary Finance Committee announced on Monday that the size of the budget for the year 2017 amounted to 100 trillion dinars, and while noting that the volume of oil revenues, which will reach 67.5 trillion and the deficit reached 21%, confirmed approval within the constitutional period specified.

The committee member said Masood Haider in an interview with (long-Presse), that "the general budget for 2017 amounted to 100 trillion revenues of oil estimated at 67.5 trillion and 11.6 trillion in non-oil revenues and a deficit of 21%," adding that "the total foreign loans in the budget is 5.6 trillion Dinar".

He said Haider, that "the oil production ceiling in the budget amounted to 3.75 million barrels, including 550,000 barrels of the Kurdistan region, pointing out that" the price of a barrel estimated budget was $ 42. "

He said Haider "It is expected that the adoption of the budget during the constitutional period specified." 


The head of the House of Representatives Saleem al - Jubouri, announced on Sunday, all assume the presidency of the parliament finance the budget law for next year 2017, as amended by the Council of Ministers, in the face inclusion on the agenda of the meeting of 25 scheduled, on Monday.

it was announced , Prime Minister Haider al - Abadi, on Tuesday (18 October 2016), send the draft budget to the 2017 Act to the House of Representatives after making amendments to it, as he emphasized that the project included the previous agreement with the Kurdistan region, while pointing to an amendment to the draft general amnesty law.

rcookie says(8:36 AM):

SO...QUICK 2017 BUDGET RECAP......

rcookie says(8:39 AM):

100 TRILLION IQD....67.5 TRILLION OIL REVENUES (3.7 MBPD @ $42)...11.6 TRILLION NON OIL REVENUES...21% DEFICIT...AND TOTAL OF FOREIGN LOANS 5.6 TRILLION IQD.....

rcookie says(8:43 AM):

HERE IS THE TEXT OF THE 2017 BUDGET.....

rcookie says(8:44 AM):

The text of the draft 2017 budget law

Baghdad -arac Press October -24: Iraqi parliament session that saw, on Monday, the first reading of the draft general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq for fiscal year 2017, from the Council of Ministers, and comes with the draft text: -

In the name of the people

Presidency

Based on what passed the House in accordance with the provisions of subsection [first] article [61] and item [III] of Article 73 of the Constitution.

President of the Republic decided / date / 2017

Issued the following law:

Law No. [] for the year 2017

The general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq for fiscal year [2017]

[First quarter]

Revenues:

Article 1 First:

A -tkdr the federal budget Finance / 2017 for the year amounting to revenues [79,011,421,000] thousand dinars [seventy - nine trillion and eleven billion four hundred and twenty - one million dinars], as shown in Table / a revenue according to setup] attached to this law.

B -ahtsab revenue from the export of crude oil at a rate of [42] [forty - two dollars] per barrel and the rate of export of [3750000] barrels per day [three million seven hundred and fifty thousand barrels per day] including [250000] barrels per day [two hundred and fifty thousand barrels per day] on the quantities of crude oil produced in Kurdistan and [300000] barrels [three hundred thousand barrels per day] on the quantities of crude oil produced by the province of Kirkuk , on the basis of the exchange rate of [1182] dinars per dollar , and that all revenue actually income once and for calculating the public treasury of the state.

Second:

Ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces committed to the enrollment of all cash amounts of the grants that get under the memoranda of understanding with foreign governments or institutions of income once the public treasury of the Federal and the Federal Ministry of Finance re - allocated to the purposes for which it was awarded for her and in coordination with the Ministry of Federal Planning.

Third:

Restrict the amount of donations given to ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces after the acceptance of the Federal Minister of Finance income once the public treasury of the Federal, that the Federal Minister of Finance for allocation to the ministry allocations or entity is associated with the Ministry of the Exchange in accordance with the purposes for which it was awarded to her.

Fourthly:

Restrict the amount of grants or contributions by governments and institutions , foreign to the ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry or the provinces and provincial councils under the memoranda of understanding or from the private sector Irada final treasury whether these grants and contributions in the form of technical assistance or the implementation of projects that are under Akiemha speculative records in the ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry or the regional and provincial councils and provincial women with relationship and be accepting cash donations or in- kind and reallocation coordination between the beneficiaries and all of the ministries of planning and finance federated.

Fifth:

The grants and subsidies unused allocated to government departments and public sector companies the end of fiscal year 2016 in accordance with accounting standards used to calculate the final exchange amounts amounts calculated and considered excess amounts or paid in excess along these lines downpayment on allocated to the Department of the grant or the expense of unity in the fiscal year 2017.

[ Chapter II ]

rcookie says(8:44 AM):

Article 2

First: Expenditures

Allocates an amount of [95062262490] thousand dinars [Ninety - five trillion and sixty two billion , two hundred and sixty - two million four hundred and ninety thousand dinars. For the expenses of ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry of Finance for the year 2017, and when adding the amount of the premium domestic debt and external of [5608898300] thousand dinars [five trillion six hundred and eight billion, eight hundred and ninety - eight million three hundred thousand dinars, will be the total expenditure for the financial year 2017 [10,067,160,790] thousand dinars [ one hundred trillion six hundred and seventy - one billion one hundred and sixty million seven hundred and ninety thousand dinars] distributed according to [field / 3 total expenses of [table / b expenditure by ministries] attached to this law

A amount of [25454018000] thousand dinars [Twenty - five trillion, four hundred and fifty - four billion eight ten million dinars] project expenditures distributed according to [field / 2 expenses of the investment projects] from [Table / b expenditure by ministries] attached to this law. Including the amount of [4254018000] thousand dinars [four trillion two hundred and fifty - four billion eight ten million dinars] through foreign loans.

B amount of [75217142790] thousand dinars [Seventy - five trillion, two hundred and seventeen billion one hundred and forty - two million seven hundred ninety thousand dinars] current expenditure in accordance with the [field / 1-current of the table expenses / b expenditure by ministries] attached to this law.

C allocated an amount of [112906151] thousand dinars [one hundred and twelve billion nine hundred and six million one hundred and fifty thousand dinars, the contingency reserve within the provisions of other expenses to the budget of the Federal Ministry of Finance out of allocations mentioned in item [first-b] referred to above and the Council Cabinet to increase the said amount to no more than doubled.

D allocated an amount of [500000000] thousand dinars [five hundred billion dinars] for the reconstruction and development of the regional and provincial projects , including Kurdistan] out of the assignments referred to item [I / A] article [2] above is distributed according to the population of each province and implemented as follows: -

1-on portfolios to provide the reconstruction of the province and districts, counties her plan ratified by the Provincial Council of depending on the plans developed by the councils and district to the Ministry of Federal Planning for the purpose of examination and approval that most areas take into account the worst affected in the province and to be distributed to maintain the district allocations and areas associated according to population ratios after excluding strategic projects that benefit more than one hand or eliminate the cost of the new strategic projects does not exceed 20% of the province allocations allocated percentage that does not exceed 5% [] projects of poverty alleviation strategy.

2-The governor strictly implement the reconstruction plan approved and assume responsibility for the provincial council to monitor implementation.

E-based ratio [5%] [five percent of the crude oil produced revenues in the province and [5%] [five percent] of crude oil revenues refined in refineries to maintain and [5%] [five percent of revenues natural product in the province of gas, that the choice conservative in the choice of a revenue - producing above and to allocate the amount of $ [500000000] thousand dinars [five hundred billion dinars, as projects to the provinces and territories produced out of allocations referred to item [first-a- of Article [2] above. The Governor after the provincial council authentication right to dispose of and use to no more than [50%] [fifty percent of the allocations referred to above for the purpose of importing electric energy or the provision of services to maintain and clean them or the cost of treatment for patients outside Iraq or ongoing expenses, according to the needs of the province, and are a priority spending areas hardest hit by production and oil refining projects and environmental protection, through the conduct transfers required.

And-hold is the accounting adjustments after audited by the Federal Office of Financial Supervision in the budget of the following year.

rcookie says(8:45 AM):

Second: deficit

A - The total planned deficit of the federal public budget for the financial year / 2017 [21,659,739,790] thousand dinars [twenty - one trillion six hundred and fifty - nine billion seven hundred and thirty - nine million seven hundred and ninety thousand dinars, and covers the deficit from internal and external borrowing and amounts retained cash in the Ministry Account Federal financial savings ratio is expected to increase the sale of the source of crude oil prices or increase crude oil exports, according to the details set forth in the following: -

Tamufrdatalamblg [dinars]

1 = [A + B] Total revenue 79,011,421,000

Revenue oil 67950225000

Non - oil revenues 11061196000

2 = [A + B] Total expenses 100 671 160 790

Oalinvqat ongoing 75217142790

Investment expenditures 25454018000

3 total deficit planned 21,659,739,790

Finance the fiscal gap [deficit]

A-balances of the accounts of ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry of State - owned banks 1000000000

Medawar balance in the Ministry of Finance account 1000000000

Jsndhat national audience 1286521790

Dsndhat Treasury and remittances to government banks and deduct the CBI 5500000000

Hkarz World Bank budget support 1182000000

The IMF loan to support the budget 2009400000

Zkarz Japanese International Cooperation Agency JICA354600000

Hkarod ensure Britain nations, France, Canada , through the World Bank 945600000

Foreign 2364000000 Ttsndhat

EU lends 118200000

Khawwalat by commercial banks 2000000000

Loan [JBIC] 59100000

World Bank loan to support the liberated areas 165480000

US loan for the purpose of reinforcing 1952664000

British loan [export loan] 118200000

Chinese loan [purchase of two Chinese companies for the purpose of arming and ammunition Order term] 984606000

German loan 224580000

Swedish loan 177300000

Islamic Development Bank loan 59100000

Italian loan 158388000

B authorizes the Federal Minister of Finance after the Cabinet approval to fill the actual budget deficit contained paragraph [a] above from the sources listed in below:

Issuing treasury remittances

Issuing a national bonds to the public

Issuing bonds and remittances to government banks deducted at the Central Bank of Iraq

-karod From commercial banks

-alaguetrad From the World Bank and the International Monetary Fund and the Japanese Agency for International Cooperation for budget support

Issuing bonds and foreign loans.

C authorizes the Federal Minister of Finance to borrow or to continue to borrow from abroad to finance development projects after the cabinet approval of the sources listed below, and continue to loans approved in previous years

-karz The Japanese Bank for International Cooperation [JBIC] with $ [500] million [five hundred million dollars] to finance the Ministry of Electricity projects. Will be financed [50] million [fifty million dollars] from 2017,

-karz Islamic Development Bank with $ [800] million [eight hundred million dollars] to finance projects for the ministries

rcookie says(8:46 AM):

-karz Japanese International Cooperation Agency [JICA Event] the amount of $ [1500] million [thousand five hundred million dollars and will be financed in the amount of [300] million [three hundred million dollars] in 2017, for the purpose of financing projects for the ministries of oil, Construction and Housing and Municipalities and Public Works , water resources, electricity, industry and minerals, health, communications, transportation, and all of the Ministry of Health and the electricity of the Kurdistan region.

-karz Development Bank of the German [KFW] the amount of $ [500] million euros [five hundred million euros] Pmaiedl [600] million [six hundred million dollars, the amount of it [190] million [one hundred and ninety million dollars] to finance the reconstruction of liberated areas projects from terrorism to 2017.

Italian -alkarz the amount of $ [160] million [one hundred and sixty million dollars, will be financed [133.6] million [one hundred and thirty - three and six hundred thousand dollars] for each of the projects and the ministries of water resources and agriculture.

-alkarz US with $ [2700] million [Two billion seven hundred million dollars] to finance the needs of the Ministry of Defense. And it will be funded by an amount [1652] million [one billion, six hundred and fifty - two million dollars] from him in 2017.

World Bank -karz amount of $ [500] million [five hundred million dollars] to finance projects for the benefit of the Ministry of Electricity, the Municipality of Baghdad, Construction and Housing and public municipalities, Ministry of Finance and will be financed in the amount of 140 million dollars [one hundred and forty million dollars] from him in 2017.

- Authorize the Ministry of Finance to negotiate and borrow from the British Export Bank on the financing of infrastructure projects , including [water, sewer, and water desalination] the amount of $ [10] [ten billion pounds sterling] that is funded amount [100] million [one hundred million dollars] of the amount above during the year / 2017 for desalination projects within the province of Basra.

-alkarz Swedish at $ [500] million [five hundred million dollars] to finance the Ministry of Electricity Projects by [ABB] and guarantee [EKN] will be financed which $ [150] million [one hundred and fifty million dollars] projects the ministry mentioned.

D - authorizes the Federal Minister of Finance after the Cabinet approval of the purchase of the two companies two Chinese [Norpenneko poly] amount [2500] million [two billion five hundred million dollars] for the purpose of buying weapons and ammunition in a manner of payment term for each of the interior and defense ministries and the Authority the popular crowd and a counter - terrorism will be financing amount [833] million [eight hundred and thirty - three] million dollars from him in 2017.

E. - The government is issuing bonds to pay dues of contractors and farmers for the years [2014.2015, 2016.2017, then audited by the Federal Office of financial supervision in the case of inadequate estimates earmarked part of the federal budget for 2017 to cover the entitlements above Vlcil Minister propose a supplemental budget during the financial year in question.

[[Chapter III]]

General and Final Provisions

rcookie says(8:47 AM):

Article -3 -

Limits the exchange of funds the main accounts of the expenses of the [compensation of employees, supplies services, intermediate goods, asset maintenance, capital expenditures, grants and subsidies and debt service, interest and other expenses, commitments and contributions , foreign aid, special programs, social welfare and the expenses of the projects approved in the general budget of the Federal Republic Iraq by the Federal Minister of Finance. The concerned minister or the head of the body is related to the Ministry or the Governor or President of the Provincial Council of the power to exchange directly in the light of the earmarked funds within its annual budget and for the purposes set them under the spending approved by the Minister of Federal financial plan may not enter into a commitment to certifying more than what is intended in the general budget Federal.

Article -4 -

A-Federal Minister of Finance the power to conduct transfers between funds of the general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq ratified in the annual federal budget at the level of the doors, sections and chapters and articles and types and sequence type and for each individual case.

B -ajul ministers and heads of departments not associated with the Ministry and governors of the provinces is associated with the province the power to conduct transfers between funds and spending units included in the Annual their budget by not more than 5% [] [five percent] of the unit exchange for the unity of the other exchange is reduced allocations except for transfers of funds capital projects , taking into account the provisions of subsection ( 8 ) of section 9 of the financial management Act No. [95] for the year / 2004 that are not transfers of projects capital expenditure allocations to current expenditures , and that is a notice of the Ministry of Finance / Department budget authorized to transfer for the purpose of Mark.

C-authorizes the ministers and heads of departments not associated with the Ministry and governors and heads of provincial councils is related to the Ministry the power to conduct transfers between funds chapters current expenditure [service / commodity / asset] approved spending units listed maintenance within the annual budgets approved in the annual federal budget and that the notice The Ministry of Finance / Department be authorized to transfer the budget for the purpose of marking

Article -5-

The President of the Federal Council of Ministers and the Federal Minister of Finance joint use of the approved amounts

For the contingency reserve] set forth in item [First / c] of article [2] of the Act for the payment of incidental expenses after the entry into force of this law , if there is an urgent need to spend without being bound by the [local tunnel] and the lack of allocation to cover this need Reduction [3 ] billion dinars [three billion dinars] for each case . If the amount exceeds the limit mentioned aggregated approval of the Federal Council of Ministers a proposal from the Federal Minister of Finance and the Federal Minister of Finance to prepare regulations for the use of the contingency reserve allocations within the instructions and implementation of annual federal budget.

Article -6 -

First , using the approved appropriations in this law to 31 / December of the year

Fiscal 2017

Second: restrict the revenue earned during the financial year / 2017 revenue of the federal public budget until 12/31/2017, while the income received after the end of the financial year / 2017 are recorded revenue of the federal public budget for the financial year 2018

Article 7

It may not make any transfers within the allocations [reconstruction and development projects of the regions and the provinces] between the provinces.

Article 8

Authorizes the Minister of Construction and Housing and public municipalities federal authority to make transfers between own resources to the budgets of municipal institutions within the same province and conduct transfers within the service and merchandise expense and maintenance for each municipality institution.

rcookie says(8:48 AM):

Article 9

First:

Kurdistan region 's share rose define [17%] Seventeen percent of the total actual expenditures shown in Table / d expenditures ruling] attached to this law and paid by the Federal Ministry of Finance and the approval of the Prime Minister.

Second:

The proportion [17%] Seventeen percent of the Kurdistan region of total actual spending

[Current expenditures and expenses of the investment projects] of the general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq ratified after excluding expenses of the sovereign [the House, the presidency, the cabinet secretariat, the prime minister, the State Department, anti - terrorism device, the Department of Defense, the Federal Court, the Electoral Commission for the elections , including election expenses, the accountability and justice, body suits property, except for the compensation, the Office of the Inspector General of property claims, the Iraqi body of radioactive sources, Iraqi National intelligence Service, the Office of the Inspector General on the National Iraqi intelligence, integrity Commission, Office of financial supervision, the UN High Commissioner human rights, wage negotiations and legal claims, administrative and financial expenses of printing bonds and credit rating of external debt, for international auditing firm and the Committee of financial experts, to contribute to the cost of producing crude oil source, the amounts of Arab and international , including the contributions listed the contributions within each of the Ministry of Defence, the House of Representatives , Office of financial supervision, the State General Secretariat of the Council of Ministers and the Ministry], travel and nationality directorate, leadership and projects of border crossings, travel and citizenship, borders and card uniform of the border forces, the National security Council, wages source transporting crude oil via Turkey, co - financing, port projects, rail projects , dam projects and public benefit, airspace management projects, the Supreme Committee for the Relief and sheltering displaced expenses, interest on World Bank loans, interest on the IMF loans, the benefits of the JICA loan, interest on the Italian loan, interest on the IDB loan, interest on loans Japan Bank for international cooperation JBIC, the benefits of a German loan, interest on the US loan, interest on deferred payment agreements, interest on the restructuring of external debt structure of the Paris Club countries, interest on the restructuring of external debt structure on countries outside the Paris Club, the interest on foreign bonds to extinguish debt, interest on the entitlements of the Arab Monetary Fund, the interest on the remittances of Treasury auctions, interest on remittances old Treasury, the benefits of treasury transfers under the statutory reserve by each of the Rafidain and Rasheed Iraqi trade Bank by year / 2015 budget law, the benefits of treasury transfers as Money trade Bank of Iraq under the budget Law for the year / 2015, the benefits of treasury transfers under the transfer of the finance to foreign oil companies under Article [34] of the year / 2015 budget law by both the bank Rafidain and Rasheed Iraqi trade Bank, the benefits of the Treasury discounted remittances with the CBI under the / 2016 budget law benefits treasury transfers through the pension fund under the 2015 budget law, interest on loans under the Council of Ministers resolution No. [314] for the year 2014 by the trade Bank of Iraq in favor of the Ministry of Electricity, interest on loans granted by the trade Bank of Iraq under the budgets of the law of 2015 and 2016, the national benefits of the bond in Iraqi dinars under the 2016 Act, the benefits of treasury transfers under the Council of Ministers resolutions numbered [97] and [400] for the year 2013 by the State - owned banks, the benefits of treasury transfers under the Council of Ministers resolution No. [50] for the year 2014 to finance the budget deficit, the benefits of treasury transfers under the Council of Ministers resolutions numbered [47] and [70] for the year 2015, the premium versions of the old treasury transfers, pay premiums treasury transfers [auctions], the payment of local bonds for 2015 [currency dollar bills, pay off premiums restructuring of external debt structure for the countries of the Paris Club, to pay premiums back foreign debt structure for countries outside the Paris Club debt settlement abroad, cash settlement and small private sector debt abroad, the reimbursement of the Arab monetary Fund for the restructuring of Iraq 's debts agreement, premiums World Bank loans , the US loan installments.

rcookie says(8:48 AM):

Third:

Quotas governorates not organized in a region taken into account in proportion to population of the actual total expenditures shown in Table / d expenditures ruling] attached to this law , after excluding the Kurdistan region 's share amounting to [17%].

Fourthly:

When an increase or decrease in the total Federal budget add or expenses reduce the share of the Kurdistan region in proportion "with the increase or decrease , taking into account the provisions of items [II and III of this article , including amendments to the sovereign expenditure and the ruling from the transfer of allocations to general expenses the same percentage mentioned above and the Federal Ministry of Finance to hold settlement calculates the share of the Kurdistan region in the light of the actual expenses for prior years shown by the final accounts approved by the Federal Office of financial supervision.

Fifth:

Allocating a percentage of allocations of federal land forces of the Iraqi army to the Peshmerga forces according to population ratios as part of the Iraqi security system.

Article-10-

First:

A-The Federal Office of Financial Supervision in coordination with the Office of Financial Supervision of the Kurdistan region and calculates determine federal income withdrawn in the region for this year and the Ministry of Finance in the region by turning to the Federal Ministry of Finance monthly.

B are dues settlement between the province and the federal government for the years 2004 to 2016 after audited by the Office of Financial Supervision Federal agreement with the Office of Financial Supervision of the county and the adoption of the Federal Office of Financial Supervision Report No. [5445] on 26/03/2014.

Second , when the failure of the region to pay federal income withdrawn to the Public Treasury and the Federal Ministry of Finance to deduct the federal quota under the heading [First "of this Article, the equivalent of the planned revenue in the federal budget and conducting settlement calculations later.

Third: If you do not fulfill any party [ the federal government, the Kurdistan Regional Government] oil or financial obligations agreed to in the budget , the other party is also bound to fulfilling its obligations or oil was financial.

Article 11

Re - examined in the share of the Kurdistan region and governorates not organized in a region in the federal budget for the year / 2017 and beyond in light of the results of statistics and the census for the year / 2017 and provided that it is in the light of determining the actual amount of the share of the region or province is part of a region in the federal budget for the year / 2018 and the difference on the Federal Minister for settlement.

Article -12-

First , commit the federal ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry by the table / c] Total workforce of the ministries and departments centrally funded for the year / 2017 to the present law.

Second:

It is committed to ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry [self - funded or centrally] resets councilors [local, municipal, provincial and deputies] who left their jobs as a result of their election and the vacant grades as a result of the angel movement during the years 2017 and accounted for his time a member of the boards above service for the purposes of the bonus and promotions.

rcookie says(8:49 AM):

Third:

The federal ministries to stop the appointments within its profiles of public companies, agencies and directorates self - funded , which receive a grant from the public treasury of the federal state or loans from government banks that deleted grades within the vocabulary of an angel authorities throughout the search when it became vacant due to transportation or referral to retire or resign or death , with the exception of water and sewage departments and institutions under the Ministry of Housing and Construction and public municipalities and the municipality of Baghdad municipality.

Fourthly:

Federal Minister of Finance the introduction of grades of employees of public companies and public bodies and self - funded districts, which receive a grant from the public treasury of the state as a result of the transfer of services to the angel - funded departments centrally to cover staffing needs.

Fifth:

A-taking into account the second clause of this article on all the federal ministries is related to the Ministry and the provinces to stop the appointments on the angel movement within the formations centrally funded.

( B ) The Council of Ministers, based on the public interest exception , none of the configurations set forth paragraph [a] of this item of the restriction contained therein.

Sixth:

It prevents recruitment in government departments all manner contract with the possibility of renewal of previous contracts in the event of a need for it.

Article -13-

First:

The ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry prior coordination between them and the Ministry of Planning and the provinces when selecting projects and issued each ministry or institution not linked to the Ministry of project distribution plan and learn provinces by and abide by the proportions of population prescribed for each province to ensure the equitable distribution with the exception of strategic projects that benefit more than one province and not overlap between the projects included in the regional development plan and empowers the powers of the minister to the governor on advertising, assignment and execution of projects ministerial [Health, Construction and Housing and public municipalities, commerce, agriculture, labor and social affairs, culture, youth and sports without amount [10] billion dinars [ten billion dinars after the redeployment of funds from the ministry 's account to maintain account with the exception of the proposed projects for the year / 2017 for the modernization of the basic and detailed designs of the centers of cities and studies of structural provinces and the study of the development of the affected areas and the preservation of historic areas and areas of natural heritage and natural reserves and that are issued by the ministries of planning and finance Alathaditan schedule projects concerned for each province and empowers the minister of Finance and planning Alathadian to issue necessary instructions to facilitate the implementation of it.

rcookie says(8:50 AM):

Second:

To maintain the mandate of any ministry of the federal ministries and as competent to carry out projects in that province at the expense of allocations [reconstruction and development of the regions and provinces] allocated to them.

Article 14

Federal Minister of Finance the power to Add allocations for the purpose of extinguishing the predecessor installed from 1/1/2008 until 12/31/2016 and that has been spent as a result of the laws in force and the decisions of the Council of Ministers and after it is audited by the Federal Office of Financial Supervision and the endorsement of the Federal Cabinet on them.

Article -15-

First -taml ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces on the expansion of open and private participation with the private sector up to the door of investment competence whenever possible, and it has the approval of the Cabinet investment and engagement with the private sector.

Second -olcil Minister entities specified in item exception [first] of this article from the provisions of the applicable laws and in order to facilitate the expansion of investment and engagement with the private sector.

Article -16-

A -lozir federal financial increase certified credits, which are needed to cover the work of the National Center for Laboratories Construction and the National Center for Engineering Consultancy of the Ministry of Construction and Housing and Municipalities and Public Works up to 50% of the revenue derived from the implementation of those actions the exception of the section cost [1] of the Financial Administration Act No. 95 of 2004 or any superseding law, and that the act amounts to the development centers and supporting technical and administrative cadres within the classification of grants, subsidies and debt service expenses and other accounts.

B - Federal Minister of Finance to increase certified credits, which are needed to cover the business that is doing the Central Organization for Standardization and Quality Control under the Ministry of Planning limits assigned [20%] of the revenues derived from the implementation of those actions the exception of the financial management code number [95] of 2004 or any other law replace.

Product - 17-

Ministry of Finance to pay the amount of interest amounting ratio [4%] [four percent of the total loans granted to the project Basmajh residential.

Article-18-

Extinguish debts owed to the government owed by taxpayers to pay the tax due to the continuation of the official authorities the application of Article [20] of the Budget Law for the year 2008 for the period from 1/1/2009 until 31/12/2011 , according to the provisions of paragraph 11 of Part IV of the Financial Administration Act No. [95] for the year 2004 or any other law replace it.

rcookie says(8:51 AM):

Article-19-

A non-appointment to the state leadership positions [director and above] unless there is a law degree at the ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry or Works office instructions.

B-referred employee degree [director and above], which does not manage to form an administrative level Directorate General and older to retire according to the Uniform Code of retirement immediately after the entry into force of this law or transferred to another department when you have a vacancy that commensurate with the job title and the approval of the transferee to it.

Article -20-

Dues are calculated foreign companies operating in the Kurdistan region for the purpose of extracting oil from within the region 's share amounting to [17%].

Article -21-

First of all -thol body, media and communications for 2016 revenues to the public treasury of the federal State account after deduction of the amount of its own budget and approved by the Board of Trustees of the Federal Finance Ministry.

Second - on the media and communications compel mobile phone companies pay their fines and the amounts and financial obligations during the first half of the year / 2017 and recorded revenue of the state.

Article-22-

The ministries of electricity, telecommunications, construction and housing and public municipalities, the Municipality of Baghdad to activate the collection of wage electricity, telephone, water, sewer and all other fees stipulated under its own laws for services provided to citizens and businesses and factories and government agencies and the public sector and the other for the purpose of increasing their own resources. In the case of the failure of these parties Paljbaah For the Ministry of Finance deducting amounts from the current budget of the points above.

Article-23-

When you transfer an employee from the Department of State services centrally funded or self to the private sector bears the ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry half the nominal salary received by the transferred the department for two years from the date of his transfer to the cut of his relationship with his constituency final.

Article - 24-

First -astmrar tax on Kartat mobilization of mobile phone networks and the Internet increased by [20%] of the value of the card.

Second -tafrd airport tax lump sum of $ 25,000 [twenty five thousand dinars] per ticket in all Iraqi airports [external travel and restrict revenue to the public treasury.

Third -lozir Federal Finance to issue necessary instructions to facilitate the implementation of the items [first and second] of this article.

Article -25-

The ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces all the power to impose fees or wages of new services and modification fees and wages of existing services with the exception of sovereign fees in accordance with regulations issued by the competent minister or the head of the body is related to the Ministry or the province in order to cover expenses and accruals in previous years for the same ministry or organization is not related to the Ministry or the province and listed the allocations within the federal budget for the year / 2017 and that the notice of the Ministry of Finance aphid and that an exception to the financial management Law No. / 95 for the year / 2004 or any other superseding law and order to the Ministry of Finance to take the necessary in light of that.

rcookie says(8:52 AM):

THERES THE PUBLIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LAW......

subgirl says to rcookie(8:52 AM):

thank you :)

rcookie says(8:52 AM):

Article -26-

Finance ministers and Planning federal reallocation of refunds from farmers received agricultural initiative projects by peasants in previous years , loans to the year / 2017 budget and to allocate exclusively to projects agricultural initiative agricultural bank exception of paragraph [1] section [4] of the Financial Administration Act No. 95 / for the year 2004.

Article-27-

The Minister of Finance at the request of the Minister of Oil and the approval of the Prime Minister issuing remittances treasury or treasury bonds when needed , or to cover the entitlements of the national oil companies or global operating in the country that does not exceed the total of the 12 billion dollars [twelve billion dollars, by issuing one or multiple versions within a year / 2017.

Article-28-

Federal ministries and provinces committed and departments not associated with the Ministry to buy their requirements from the federal ministries and products that not less than the value added of these bundled products and processed on the [25%] of the cost of import value added to them and to not be local produce higher prices of imported counterparts by more than [10%] , taking into account the quality and quality specifications.

Article -29-

Not the Council of Ministers may issue any decisions include the grant in any ministry or institution not linked to the Ministry without the presence of the allocations in the budget approved for the fiscal year that are being settled in the budget of the following year.

Article -30-

Federal and provincial government is committed when an increase in exported quantities mentioned in article 1-First-b of the budget law, of the revenue actually the public treasury of the state to account.

Article-31-

Federal Minister of Finance the power to transfer the financial allocations for the departments that will disengage from the ministries concerned and attached to the governorate during the financial year.

Article -32-

On all configurations of the centrally funded to the ministry or institution not linked to the Ministry of converting all revenues obtained under the laws and regulations in force permanently to the general revenue of the treasury of the state for the purpose of enabling the Department of Accounting of financing the federal budget estimates.

Article -33-

First -aly the Ministry of Finance retrenchment and reduced amounts allocated for fuel and maintenance of vehicles used, as follows:

A-five cars each and every one of the heads of the three governing bodies and four cars to the Vice Chairman of the Board of Representatives.

B-three cars to the minister or Badrjtah.

C -seartan both deputy ministers and rank shall be fixed [civilian and military] and general managers and rank shall be fixed [civilian and military].

Second - borne by the employee who uses a car from the parking state fuel and maintenance expenses are fully operational with the exception of automotive and farm productivity and ambulances and cars staff transport and security services.

III non - payment of pensions to any employee of the state employees and the public sector including senior of the three presidencies officials until after the discharge of the movable and immovable state property and retroactively to submit the Office of Financial Federal oversight report to the House of Representatives no later than the end of the first quarter of the year / 2017.

rcookie says(8:53 AM):

Fourth - reducing external scholarship expenses and accounted very necessary for the purposes and reduce the number of delegates to the [50%] of fifty percent with determining how long the period of deployment least not to organize any conference outside Iraq.

Fifth - the Ministry of Foreign Affairs to reduce the number of employees of foreign service personnel in missions by no less than [25%] Twenty - five percent of the current owners and the ministries of culture and commerce, defense and health , higher education, scientific research and the closure of Attaches or transfer them to the headquarters of embassies and reduce the number of staff employed Attaches in by no less than the ratio mentioned above.

Sixth - prevents hire private jets from the state treasury on the presidential plane used in the Council of Ministers by the three presidencies and the presidency bear all the costs involved.

Article - 34

First: the percentage deducted [4.8%] of the total salaries and allowances for all state employees and public sector retirees to fill all the needs of the state of the popular crowd and relief to the displaced and other expenses Among the allocations earmarked within the federal budget for the current year.

Second: The Kurdistan Regional Government is committed to deduct a percentage of [4.8%] of the total salaries and allowances of all employees and retirees in the Kurdistan region to meet the needs of the region , including the needs of the Peshmerga forces out of the region 's share amounting to [17%] included in the federal budget for the current year.

Article - 35

The Ministry of Finance to open a current account for the Association of the popular crowd deposited the cash contributions to the body and that is allocated within the budget of the corresponding body the popular crowd and the commander of the armed forces to move this account to buy the necessary supplies.

Article -36-

Exempted from duties of imported goods and commodities from government departments which are contained in its name and its use exclusively for contracts concluded before 01.01.2017

Article -37-

The Council of Ministers to exempt public and private sector companies from the delay penalties exception of the Implementing Regulations of government contracts [2] for the year 2014 and realized for the completion of projects due to the reluctance of non-dues Exchange.

Article -38-

Is adjusted tax rate under Item 1 of Article [2] of Property ID Tax Act 162 of 1959 as amended by section 6 of the ordered Coalition Provisional Authority No. 49 of 2004 [10%] [ten percent ] to [12%] [twelve percent of the annual revenue of the real estate property.

rcookie says(8:54 AM):

Article -39-

First -llowesar competent authorities or the head of the body is related to the Ministry or the Governor or authorized by any of them grants from completed five years actual duration of the job of the staff paid leave my name for five years and be without pay because increased for five years and be counted for the purposes of retirement to be paid arrests pension complete during the duration of the enjoyment of leave and aggregated approval of the President of the Council of Ministers if the employee rank of director general or above.

Second - the contractor Bagger with ministries or departments not associated with a ministry or provincial request to end his contract fundamentalist approval of the President point of hiring or designating someone to meet cash bonus equivalent to wages for three months for each year of a contract that does not exceed twenty-four months, with the exception of expert advisor and military The man police.

Article - 40-

Federal Minister of Finance approval of the President of the Federal Minister to issue guarantees to the company General Electric Company Boynk] to finance contracts with the Iraqi government and the issuance of counter-guarantees to Export-Import Bank of the United States for guarantees issued by no later than [500] million [five hundred million dollars] .

Article - 41

Ministry of Water Resources and selling investment Output Cree rivers and is reflected to the public treasury of the state, to allocate ratio [50%] [fifty percent of the revenues of the Ministry mentioned to cover its expenses.

Article - 42

Establish a fund for the reconstruction of areas devastated by terrorism and enjoys legal personality and financial and administrative independence and is funded by grants and international aid and allocated to him within the federal budget and organize its work system issued by the Council of Ministers.

Article - 43

The Ministry of Finance amount of the advances and benefits granted to each of the cited after the date [9/4/2003] due to the terrorist attacks of employees of ministries and departments not associated with the Ministry and the provinces with regard to Bzmmanm of debt.

Article - 44

Federal Minister of Finance Add allocations for the payment of salaries and allowances to employees of the departments in the areas under the control of the organization Daesh terrorist after the liberation of their regions and their return to the circuit that was employed previously or when needed due to the shortfall in the compensation of employees and salaries and bonuses pension account.

Article -45-

First - the Ministry of Finance to sell its stake of farmland without fragmentation or division of which are located outside the boundaries of the Municipality of Baghdad or the municipalities and the rights Tsrvih to the owners of those specific rights unify varieties Lands Country No. law [53] of 1976 real allowance determined by committees estimation problem under the sale and rent law No state funds [21] for the year 2013.

Second - the buyer is committed to the following conditions:

1-exploitation of land for agricultural production.

2-or lack of secretion of the division of farmland.

3-not to sell the land to a third party only after the introduction of the new buyer a written acknowledgment of fundamentalist in the real estate registration department to exploit the land for agricultural purposes.

Third -aly the Ministry of Finance restore the land and the abolition of the sales contract without compensating the buyer in the event of breach of the conditions specified by law.

Fourth At the absence of the desire of the owner of the right to dispose purchased the land during a maximum period of sixty days from the date of declaratio

rcookie says(8:54 AM):

n of the Ministry of Finance desire to sell Vtad leased him allowance rent assessed by the Committee on under the heading [first] of this article and otherwise declares the Ministry of Finance said land for sale or rent bid public.

Fifth -aly the Minister of Finance in coordination with the Minister of Agriculture to issue instructions for the implementation of this article, following the approval of the Cabinet.

Article -46-

It does not work with any decision contrary to this law nor the public treasury of the Federal bear any additional financial burdens outside this law.

Article -47-

The Federal Minister of Finance in coordination with the Federal Minister of Planning to issue necessary instructions to facilitate the implementation of the provisions of this law, if passed.

Article -48-

This law shall be published in the Official Gazette and shall be effective "than 1 / January / 2017.

Reasons

In order to approve the general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq for the fiscal year 2017

Initiated this law.

is over

rcookie says(8:55 AM):

THAT IS YOUR 2017 BUDGET LAW DRAFT...............

subgirl says to rcookie(8:55 AM):

there is a lot to it WOW!

rcookie says(8:56 AM):

EFFECTIVE JAN 1, 2017.....

rcookie says(8:56 AM):

EFFECTIVE JAN 1, 2017.....

DIGIman1 says(8:56 AM):

Digitally copied in technophonic stereo

subgirl says to DIGIman1(8:57 AM):

Let me know when you need a break :)

DIGIman1 says(8:57 AM):

you can take it now :)

subgirl says to DIGIman1(8:57 AM):

ok thank you digi for copying!!! :)

DIGIman1 says(8:57 AM):

thank you :)

DIGIman1 says(8:57 AM):

yvw :)

(8:58 AM).MOD.DIGIman1.copy changed nickname to .MOD.DIGIman1!

subgirl says to DIGIman1(8:58 AM):

your very welcome too :)

rcookie says(9:10 AM):

Media declares war edit five villages around and in front of hand Bartila eastern Mosul

Monday 24-10-2016 | 4:54:57

Twilight News / media reported on Monday Harbi cell editing five villages safely hand Bartila east of the city of Mosul from the grip of the terrorist organization Daesh.

It said the cell in a statement, said the pieces of anti-terrorism device liberated villages safe, safe Tepe, and mirth Zawh, and Muwafaqiya and Tehraoh located around and in front of hand Bartila, adding that the cuts raised the Iraqi flag in those villages.

subgirl says to rcookie(9:11 AM):

(y) NICE adding that the cuts raised the Iraqi flag in those villages.

Ame963255 says(9:14 AM):

git er dun Iraq

rcookie says(9:15 AM):

24-10-2016 03:57 PM Parliament will vote on the extension of the current legislative term for a period of one month "to detail"

Ended the House of Representatives in its regular Monday under the chairmanship of Salim al-President of the Council and in the presence of 171 deputies, the first reading of the draft federal budget law for 2017, and voted to extend the current legislative term for a period of one month.

At the outset of the meeting, President al-Jubouri, the Legal Committee tasked to prepare a formula decisions based on requests made by the Presidency concerning a number of important issues for the purpose of voting in the House of Representatives.

And it decided the Presidency of the Council of Representatives to postpone the vote on the draft law of the Authority to monitor the allocation of federal revenue and submitted by the Finance Committees and the regions and governorates not organized in a region to a future meeting based on the vote of the Council.

The House of Representatives ended the first reading of the draft general budget of the Federal Republic of Iraq for the fiscal year 2017 and the law made by the Finance Committee for approval of the federal budget for 2017.

The President of the House of Representatives for the extension of the current legislative term for a month based on the validity of the presidency of the Council after the arrival of the draft federal budget bill to the House of Representatives.

This was followed by MP Ahmad electrodes statement with the participation of deputies province of Kirkuk, which I condemn the terrorist attack that targeted a number of reviving the city of Kirkuk, which killed constellation of martyrs and the wounded, and praised the stance heroic security forces, which included formations spectrums community and would stand together against terror Daesh gangs.

He called electrodes to form a neutral committee to determine the cause of the breach of security and to stop the illegal actions taken against the parents of the displaced people in some neighborhoods after the establishment of some quarters with breaches illegal, calling to commit the government to compensate those affected by the events mistaken bombing in DAQUQ, as well as the importance of accelerating the liberalization Hawija .

On the other hand, the Council postponed the first reading of the proposed first amendment to the national law of the card No. 3 for the year 2016 submitted by the Committee on Security and Defense in order to involve the Committee of Religious Endowments and Religious Affairs in the proposed legislation.

The House of Representatives completed the first reading of the draft commercial agency and submitted Regulatory Act of the economic and investment commission in order to regulate the trade agency business and keep pace with economic development and guarantee the Iraqi agent rights and make way for dealing with the public sector, like the private sector and not to restrict a certain number of commercial agencies.

Then followed by MP Adel Mahlawi a statement condemning the terrorist attack by the organization Daesh on wet spend yesterday and claimed the lives of a number of martyrs and wounded in the ranks of the security forces and civilians, alluding to the need for attention to the danger that is gang terror in the province, as well as making government decisions non-crisis, including the launch of a quick military operation to liberate the humid spend and western Anbar and increase the number of volunteers from the sons of the tribes to enable them to grab the land and prepare the police, armed with weapons and supplying advanced security establishment military competencies.

The House of Representatives finished reading the report and discuss the draft law amending the decree passport

futuremoney says(9:16 AM):

thanks again Rcookie...its so nice to be in the know...

rcookie says(9:16 AM):

SO THEY ARE VOTING TO EXTEND THE CURRENT LEGISLATIVE TERM FOR 1 MONTH.,..

MrsBGG says to rcookie(9:18 AM):

Good morning :)

MrsBGG says to rcookie(9:18 AM):

Thank you for the News!

MrsBGG says to futuremoney(9:18 AM):

(y) Good morning :)

rcookie says(9:18 AM):

In the interventions of Representatives MP Abbas al-Bayati stressed the importance of honoring the sacrifices of the popular crowd for his role in preventing the collapse of the country through the proposed law legislation, pointing to the importance of the crowd subordination to the military penal code with the need to provide legal cover to give them the rights to retirement.

He urged MP Mohammad Taqi Mawla on the controls and functions of the popular crowd and work to change the name to the National Guard or any other name decided by the Commander in Chief of the Armed Forces.

He MP Riad Ghraib that crowd Organization and distinct military force could be used to defend the country with the importance of undergoing military service law and retirement.

And it showed high MP Nassif need for the proposed law legislation to ensure the martyrs and the wounded and the rights of older persons and resolve the issue of the link and structural.

For his part, MP Ammar Tohme suggested that the popular crowd is part of the federal police forces or part of the fight against terrorism.

She noted the MP Hanan al to the importance of identifying the crowd to know his rights and duties, and its structure and includes all the components of Iraq especially since he leads the nearest part of the work of the anti-terror apparatus.

He MP Raad Faris to the law should focus on the issue of rights and privileges for the martyrs of the crowd and to provide facilities for them as well as interest-wounded crowd, care and treatment inside and outside the country.

The MP Hassan Salem on the need to provide all supplies to facilitate the access of the families of the martyrs of the crowd on pensions.

MP Ahmad al-Asadi in turn demanded an increase of the budget allocated for the popular crowd, referring to the presence of co-operation issue of provision of artificial limbs for those who lost his limbs with the Ministry of Health and international health agencies.

He called Muthana Amin to postpone enactment of the proposed law pending the completion of the elimination of al Daesh and consider the possibility of merging the proposed project within the National Guard Act.

She suggested an olive-Dulaimi MP enacting a comprehensive law that protects and preserves the rights of all those who fought terrorism includes elements of the Awakening and the crowd clan.

She MP Nora Albjara importance to reconsider issue of the martyrs of the popular crowd institution of the martyrs and the martyrs of the link is addressing the crowd rights according to the laws pertaining to terrorism victims or martyrs of the Ministries of Defense and Interior.

For his part, President al-Jubouri, stressed the importance of that is fueling the proposed law and the revised noting that the government has a formal and substantive comments on the proposed law relating to the title and comprehensiveness as one of the formations of the armed forces and that includes all parties and provinces, as well as the government has the observations on jus and leadership and conditions of affiliated financial dimension the proposal.

In its reply to the interventions of the security and defense committee confirmed taking into consideration the proposals of the House of Representatives and hold meetings within the Commission or with the Finance Committee for the purpose of discussing the financial aspects of this formation, as well as discuss the issue of the crowd and link structure during the coming period.

rcookie says to MrsBGG(9:19 AM):

GM MRS BGG...YVW...

Continue to Part 3 | Link to Part 1

Disclamer:

We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More