Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

TETELESTAI | 1-800 Numbers

This is where the 800#'s will be listed which will be included in the TETELESTAI post once published.

(Note: The TETELESTAI post is the official "Go" for redemption/exchange. Despite Yosef's departure, it will still be sent out for publication when the time comes.)

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to UniversalOm432Hz@gmail.com with these following rules.

The subject line of your email should be: "Entry | (Title of your post) | Dinar Chronicles"

- Proper grammar
- No foul language (not strictly followed)
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end (If you wish to remain anonymous then you don't need to provide one.)

If you have any questions or wish to communicate with me then please give me an email at UniversalOm432Hz@gmail.com

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

Featured Post

"Raw Audacity" - Geopolitical Review - 12.11.16

Geopolitical Review - Raw Audacity - December 11, 2016 Ascension with Mother Earth and Current State of Affairs Note: This was NOT fro...

Thursday, September 22, 2016

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Thursday 9/22/16 - Part 5

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 5 - Featuring wmawhite & rcookie

SRW says to rcookie(2:44 PM):

Has he locked himself in or out?!! :D

wmawhite says to rcookie(2:45 PM):

Did the IMF say that we needed a palace in order to RV?

rcookie says to wmawhite(2:45 PM):

AND LIKE WE TALKED ABOUT ON CALL...


Iraq supports his way to the production of 5 million barrels of oil a day

New Baghdad - Arab

September 22, 2016

http://translate.google.com/translate?depth=1&hl=en&prev=search&rurl=translate .google.com&sl=ar&u=http://www.faceiraq.com/

rcookie says to wmawhite(2:46 PM):

yes...i think it was #13 on the checklist...:D

wmawhite says to rcookie(2:47 PM):

#14..............a all furniture and furnshings...........

wmawhite says to rcookie(2:47 PM):

and all...........

Ame says(2:47 PM):

don't 4get the Jamacian rum lol

pacella says(2:48 PM):

Hello everyone, can someone tell me what the replay call you had last nite. Missed have of it. THank you

Okie Dinar says to pacella(2:49 PM):

Here is the link to the call from last night :)

https://d.pr/1j6UN

pacella says(2:50 PM):

Thank you.(lol)

Okie Dinar says to pacella(2:51 PM):

You're very welcome!

(2:58 PM)Romello was kicked out by Romello!

Baxter says(3:04 PM):

CLAY.... you Here??

clay says to Baxter(3:04 PM):

yes

clay says to Baxter(3:04 PM):

just been with patients

Baxter says(3:05 PM):

are you going to buy some Egyptian Money to RV?

clay says to Baxter(3:06 PM):

heard about it where do you get it

Baxter says(3:06 PM):

thats what I was going to ask you :)

clay says to Baxter(3:06 PM):

lol

aminmaine25229787 says(3:06 PM):

i dont think i could handle another rv!

clay says to Baxter(3:06 PM):

maybe amazon

aminmaine25229787 says(3:06 PM):

how about the airport?

Baxter says(3:07 PM):

Im going to check...

Baxter says(3:07 PM):

If they said they are going to RV by the end of the year... probably beat Iraq

Baxter says(3:08 PM):

Im gonna check around.. let you know.. BBL..or tomorrow

Pablo says(3:17 PM):

Egypt is going to RV?

Okie Dinar says to Pablo(3:19 PM):

Here is an article that Rcookie brought in :)

http://www.sis.gov.eg/Story/105979?lang=en-us

Okie Dinar says to Pablo(3:19 PM):

The economy

When asked about the current state of Egypt's economy, El-Sisi said that terrorism has deprived Egypt of major sources that traditionally contribute to the economy, adding that terrorists were trying to weaken the society.

“Egypt has been facing a fierce war against terrorism for more than three years and needs to ensure security on its borders... which requires huge efforts and resources,” he said.

Regarding the loan programme recently signed with the International Monetary Fund (IMF), the Egyptian president said that it would give creditability to the economic reform plan adopted by the Egyptian government.

Egypt reached a preliminary agreement with the IMF in August to secure a three-year $12 billion loan facility, which is awaiting approval from the fund's executive board.

El-Sisi added that the Egyptian government is keen on boosting economic growth as well as solving the foreign currency problem in Egypt by the end of 2016.

Also from Rcookie :)

clay says to Pablo(3:20 PM):

supposently

Ame says(3:21 PM):

Egypt/Currency

Egyptian pound

DIGIman1 says(3:22 PM):

and their camels get better mileage than the iranian ones...

Ame says(3:23 PM):

https://www.google.com/search?q=egyptian+money+name&espv=2&biw=1542&bih=8 44&tbm=isch&imgil=AdVyX0hag165jM%253A%253B2ds2prX-AV5a3M%253Bhttp%25253A%25252F%25252Fxpatnation.com %25252Fthe-most-famous-faces-in-the-world-who-is-on-your-currency%25252F&source=iu&pf=m&fir=AdVyX0hag165jM% 253A%252C2ds2prX-AV5a3M%252C_&usg=__KY3ZkOfXuWyqWQiVWUSlsSgJ2_k%3D& ved=0ahUKEwiRufPG5qPPAhVDRCYKHUZLDz8QyjcIjwE&ei=VT 3kV9G6CsOImQHGlr34Aw#imgrc=AdVyX0hag165jM%3A

Ame says(3:23 PM):

pictures of it

Pablo says to DIGIman1(3:23 PM):

HEE HEE

Ame says(3:24 PM):

exchange rate

Pablo says to DIGIman1(3:24 PM):

What is the currency currently valued at?

Ame says(3:24 PM):

http://www.xe.com/currency/egp-egyptian-pound

clay says to Ame(3:25 PM):

what is it .11

clay says to Ame(3:25 PM):

what can it go up to

Ame says(3:25 PM):

8.88024

MeginHim says(3:26 PM):

If Ya'll find out please let me know!

Ame says(3:26 PM):

of that I have NO clue

Ame says(3:26 PM):

but it will be hard to find after his rV speech

Ame says to MeginHim(3:27 PM):

8.88024

Ame says to MeginHim(3:27 PM):

that is 8 Cents

Baxter says(3:28 PM):

and then...you read this about Egypts Currency Woes: Egypt’s Finance Minister Amr El Garhy has said his country needs to move faster in dealing with its currency woes, opening up the possibility of a large and rapid devaluation of the Egyptian pound.

Speaking in London on September 8, he said the years since the 2011 revolution had seen the country make “a textbook of mistakes.” Slow economic growth has been accompanied by rapid rises in the public sector wage bill and high spending on subsidies, all of which have lead to a sharp rise in the budget deficit and government debt – the latter is now close to 100% of GDP.

Baxter says(3:29 PM):

http://www.forbes.com/sites/dominicdudley/2016/09/09/egypt-currency-devaluation/#17833bf55977

Pablo says(3:30 PM):

Any news about the VND?

(3:32 PM)MrsBGG was kicked out by MrsBGG!

(3:40 PM)Check out the "Current Iraq NEWS" Thread in the Forum - http://www.dinarupdates.com/forumdis...rent-Iraq-NEWS - All News - ALL DAY LONG!!

clay says to Baxter(3:44 PM):

ya think its worth it

clay says to Baxter(3:44 PM):

more stress (lol)

clay says to Pablo(3:44 PM):

saw something the other day in here

clay says to Pablo(3:45 PM):

about China wanting them to revalue

Baxter says(3:45 PM):

clay... No I dont.. looks to me like its going to devalue

clay says to Baxter(3:45 PM):

saw that

Baxter says(3:47 PM):

If I bought any more of anything... my wife would kill me..

clay says to Baxter(3:49 PM):

same here lol

Baxter says(3:49 PM):

She thinks Im crazy about this..... but after over ten years... I cant blame her..

Pablo says to clay(3:53 PM):

I saw that too.

clay says to Pablo(3:55 PM):

ok good

clay says to Pablo(3:55 PM):

hopefully soon

clay says to Pablo(3:55 PM):

anything (lol)

futuremoney says(3:55 PM):

I bought some VN but just as a hedge... dont really believe it will happen..

clay says to futuremoney(3:55 PM):

me too but believe it will they are one of the fastest growing economies

futuremoney says to clay(3:58 PM):

agreed, they are one of the newest investors to Iraq ...

clay says to futuremoney(4:01 PM):

yep

Elane says to clay(4:05 PM):

I totally agree with VN....

(4:07 PM)mshale was kicked out by mshale!

(4:08 PM)Tex was kicked out by Tex!

clay says to Elane(4:08 PM):

(y)

jetset says(4:17 PM):

greetings again

clay says to jetset(4:19 PM):

hey

jeffusa says to jetset(4:20 PM):

sup

jetset says(4:20 PM):

[2:09 PM] loop rcookie: They just keep on moving the ball down the field... Wish I knew what yard line they are on..

I think that is what we all would like to know! Love the progress, but after this round of accompishments have been achieved, will there be more and if so, how many?

jetset says(4:20 PM):

jeff, clay, how goes it?

jeffusa says to jetset(4:20 PM):

it's going

clay says to jeffusa(4:21 PM):

hey brother

clay says to jetset(4:21 PM):

hey wish I knew as well

jeffusa says to clay(4:21 PM):

sup cracker

clay says to jetset(4:21 PM):

finishing up work

jetset says to jeffusa(4:21 PM):

step by step, day by day!

clay says to jeffusa(4:21 PM):

same $hit another day

jetset says to clay(4:21 PM):

you ready to offer your resignation?

clay says to jetset(4:21 PM):

in a second lol

jeffusa says to clay(4:22 PM):

that long?

clay says to jeffusa(4:22 PM):

lol

clay says to jeffusa(4:22 PM):

got 911 on my speed dial to take me to the bank (lol)

aminmaine25229787 says(4:23 PM):

Legarde met with abadi ; went over the 5.34billion dollar loan for 3 years and is putting pressure on implementing all economic reforms! ALL!

aminmaine25229787 says(4:24 PM):

thats the IMF director

Okie Dinar says to aminmaine25229787(4:24 PM):

NICE! Thank you!

aminmaine25229787 says(4:24 PM):

you are welcome!

clay says to aminmaine25229787(4:24 PM):

(y)

aminmaine25229787 says(4:25 PM):

https://sputniknews.com/middleeast/2...rms-abadi.html

jetset says to aminmaine25229787(4:27 PM):

i like the word, "ALL" in those comments!

(4:40 PM)Be sure to join the Dinar Updates “private” FaceBook Group… https://www.facebook.com/groups/571383766355188/ (go here and ask to join… then add some Dinar Friends!!)

DIGIman1 says to Okie Dinar(4:45 PM):

need a break?

Ame says(4:45 PM):

ur SOO sweet Digi

(4:45 PM)DIGIman1 changed nickname to .MOD.DIGIman1!

Okie Dinar says to DIGIman1(4:45 PM):

That would be great :)

DIGIman1 says to Okie Dinar(4:46 PM):

k :)

Okie Dinar says to DIGIman1(4:46 PM):

Thanks Digi!

DIGIman1 says to Okie Dinar(4:46 PM):

you are quite welcome :) thank you! you had it most of the day!!

Okie Dinar says to DIGIman1(4:47 PM):

:)

Ame says(4:48 PM):

ur SOO sweet Digi

(4:48 PM)Buttercup was kicked out by Buttercup!

Okie Dinar says to Ame(4:49 PM):

Yes, he is very sweet! Thankful that I have his help everyday! Besides he is super funny :)

SRW says to Ame(4:49 PM):

Wait until you see his cat!! BIG KITTY!!

Ame says(4:49 PM):

he plagerizes from ME is why

Ame says(4:49 PM):

right Digi :P

Ame says to Okie Dinar(4:50 PM):

I am just teasing him

Ame says(4:50 PM):

I have seen it and it don' say Meow

DIGIman1 says to Ame(4:51 PM):

if it were just me it would be plagerism....but since we all do it, its called 'research'....

Ame says(4:51 PM):

NOW I knowe LOL

Ame says to DIGIman1(4:52 PM):

© ™® Pat. pend.

Ame says to DIGIman1(4:52 PM):

U may need them lol

Okie Dinar says to Ame(4:52 PM):

:)

(5:13 PM).MOD.DIGIman1 changed nickname to .MOD.DIGIman1copy!

(5:13 PM).MOD.DIGIman1copy changed nickname to .MOD.DIGIman1.copy!

Okie Dinar says to DIGIman1(5:24 PM):

:D

(5:25 PM)DIGIman1 changed nickname to .MOD.DIGIman1.copy!

Ame says(5:32 PM):

cute Digi

DIGIman1 says(5:33 PM):

my internet isnt too stable tonight

Ame says(5:33 PM):

I C that

(5:37 PM)Nomad was kicked out by Nomad!

(5:40 PM)Check out THE BLOG - http://www.dinarupdates.com/blog/ - for the latest Dinar News, Documents and Call banners

(5:44 PM)Nomad was kicked out by Nomad!

Ame says(5:46 PM):

GN Gang

(5:52 PM).MOD.DIGIman1.copy changed nickname to .MOD.DIGIman1!

(6:03 PM)topgun was kicked out by topgun!

magnetlady says(6:18 PM):

Okie I'm here now if you need a break.

rcookie says(6:20 PM):

GE DU....

rcookie says(6:21 PM):

BROUGHT THIS IN BEFORE NEWTIME LAST NIGHT...AND SAID WOULD BE BACK TO BREAK DOWN...

rcookie says(6:22 PM):

THIS IS FROM AN ECONOMIST DISCUSSING ECONOMIC REFORM IN IRAQ...

rcookie says(6:22 PM):

HERE IS THE PIECE AGAIN...

(6:22 PM)cobalt5119 changed nickname to JR67!

jimplants says(6:22 PM):

enjoyed the call last night that was a first for me

rcookie says to jimplants(6:24 PM):

HEY THERE JIM....TY...GLAD TO HAVE YOU...A LOT OF FUN....YOU'RE NEXT...

rcookie says to jimplants(6:24 PM):

DIGI AND DAYTRADER = ROCKSTARS!!...

jimplants says(6:24 PM):

ha i cant type nor hear well but thank you

magnetlady says(6:28 PM):

Yes most of you are here that would be interested in this, rcookie, DIGI, SRW, and all who know and love our Subgirl and have her in your continual prayers:

Subby texted me and said Good evening just as I was leaving work. She just wanted us to know that her tests came back and I am once 100% clean and clear. And her kidney numbers came down!!!

Yyyaaaa hooo!! She said. So very thankful!!! Thanks for all your prayers.

Getting ready to get chemo at 6:15 tonight and then after that she said she would go back to the hotel. I am clean and clear 100%

Yyyaaayyy!!! Thank you all again or your prayers and asked me to tell everyone.

Of Course you all know that was really from subby with the words that she used. hahaha

rcookie says to magnetlady(6:29 PM):

WOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Okie Dinar says to magnetlady(6:29 PM):

That's amazing news! God is good!!!

magnetlady says(6:29 PM):

Those were her words exactly

rcookie says to magnetlady(6:29 PM):

WHAT INCREDIBLE NEWS!!!!!....WAY TO GO SUBBY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Okie Dinar says to magnetlady(6:29 PM):

Thank you for letting us know :)

cobalt5119 says(6:30 PM):

Awesome Praise the Lord for Subby!

magnetlady says(6:30 PM):

And you know she reads the copied chat when she is gone and sometimes gets where she can have a connection to the web albeit sketchy

Okie Dinar says to magnetlady(6:30 PM):

WE LOVE YOU SUBBY!

magnetlady says(6:30 PM):

AMEN JR67, Thanks rcookie and DIGI and Okie

rcookie says(6:31 PM):

SUBBY.......SUBBY......SUBBY.......SUBBY.........S UBBY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

SRW says to magnetlady(6:32 PM):

Just came in Mags. Thanks for the news!! Yay Subby!!! We love ya!!

rcookie says(6:32 PM):

ALRIGHT....HERE IS THE ARTICLE....

rcookie says(6:33 PM):

Economic reform in Iraq (1-5)

9/22/2016 0:00

Adnan al-Janabi

Starting today published the "morning" in search of shaped parts of the Deputy researcher economic Adnan al-Janabi.

Find highlights the economic dilemmas in Iraq and propose appropriate solutions in the light of the current reform wave.

Introduction

Before entering into the description «economic reform» required it must agree on the ultimate goal of the economic system that we want for Iraq.

Article (25) of the Constitution provides as follows: «The State shall ensure the reform of the Iraqi economy according to modern economic bases, in a way that ensures complete investment of its resources, diversifying its sources and encouraging and developing the private sector».

In Article 24, the text of the constitution to ensure freedom of movement of labor, goods and capital.

Word in the Ministry of Trade Act, which began in 2011, that of the duties of the ministry:

«Contribute to the development of the private sector and providing an appropriate environment through the conversion of public sector companies to the private sector in the light of the new orientation of the transition from command economy to a market economy» At the rationale for the legislation of that law refer to targeting the transition to a market economy.

Since the change in 2003 to today there are repeated calls to support the private sector, and the transition to a market economy and economic reform.

rcookie says(6:33 PM):

SO HERE ECONOMIST JANABI TALKS ABOUT ECONOMIC REFORM IN IRAQ,,,AND STARTS BY CITING FROM IRAQ CONSTITUTION...

Okie Dinar says to magnetlady (privately)(6:34 PM):

Can you take chat at 7CST? I can come back at 9:30 to 10 CST to close if you need me too.

Okie Dinar says to magnetlady(6:34 PM):

.OkieDinarCOPY has closed the private chat window!

rcookie says(6:34 PM):

ARTICLE 25 “The State shall ensure the reform of the Iraqi economy according to modern economic bases, in a way that ensures complete investment of its resources, diversifying its sources and encouraging and developing the private sector”

rcookie says(6:34 PM):

AND MORE IMPORTANTLY ARTICLE 24....LOOK AT THEVERBIAGE...

rcookie says(6:35 PM):

“to ensure freedom of movement of labor, goods and capital. “

rcookie says(6:35 PM):

HMMMMMM....

rcookie says(6:36 PM):

AND THE FOLLOW UP MINISTRY OF TRADE ACT OF 2011...

rcookie says(6:36 PM):

“Contribute to the development of the private sector and providing an appropriate environment through the conversion of public sector companies to the private sector in the light of the new orientation of the transition from command economy to a market economy”

rcookie says(6:37 PM):

AND JANABI STATES THAT SINCE 2003 THERE HAVE BEEN BEEN MANY ALLS TO SUPPORT THE PRIVATE SECTOR...TRANSITION TO MARKET ECONOMY AND ECONOMIC REFORMS...

rcookie says(6:37 PM):

CALLS*

bubbles says to rcookie(6:38 PM):

(y)

rcookie says(6:38 PM):

Provided the advisers in 2014 «strategic development of the private: 2014-2030 Sector», which is the result of efforts involving the World Bank and the United Nations Development.

The initiation of these studies since 2009. The committees presented at the Council of Ministers similar reports in 2015.

And held various meetings and seminars outside the framework of the state and within it, including contributions to the committees of the House of Representatives, to characterize the desired economic reform, without reaching a unified vision of the ultimate goal of this «reform» or the nature of the economy, which want access to Iraq.

Worse yet, the process steps of this shift are still non-existent, and did not go beyond setting «plans» and talk of «reform».

We have the research center and the Iraqi Studies (creator), and since 2007, a series of seminars and research and studies to arrive at the diagnosis of the following things:

First:the imbalance in the Iraqi economy.

Secondly, ways to overcome imbalance.

Third, the nature of the target economic system.

First: the imbalance in the Iraqi economy:

A dangerous imbalances in the Iraqi economy, which is shared by Iraq with all the rentier states, is caused by distortions stemming from the nature of the rentier state and that the most important features:

● prevailing income of the state is from the proceeds of oil.

Oil rents revenues come from abroad (exports), making the state is in need of a local productive sector Mayweather.

● Do not use the extractive oil sector only a marginal proportion of the workforce.

● The government is to be the recipient of the proceeds of the oil.

All researchers agree that the oil rentier states tend to centralized control (dictatorship) and inflation, state agencies and private agencies of repression, relying on parasitic activities Almatahh the state.

In Iraq, the deteriorating state institutions since the Iran-Iraq war began, and then the period of the siege, and spent the occupation in 2003, the rest of the state institutions in the absence of institutions, rampant corruption and increased the country's dependence on oil revenues, and decreased participation of the productive sectors, industrial and agricultural, in the national income.

rcookie says(6:39 PM):

B - The problem of Iraq, even after the fall in oil prices, it is not the scarcity of financial resources, but economic mismanagement.

C - it can be considered as the financial and administrative corruption of the worst phenomena resulting from the rentier state, dictatorship and the effects of the occupation of sectarian quotas, political and destruction of state institutions.

T - the new Iraq has inherited an economic system characterized by state capitalism under the socialist banner, which is state-owned companies (SOE) failed economically and state monopoly in the banking sector and inflation state programs for the support of corruption prevail in all its facilities.

It can not be written for economic reform success unless the elimination of financial and administrative corruption, and the liquidation of its resources and tools.

Secondly, ways to overcome imbalance:

States have the rentier representative (Representative) is not made available to the owner and the elders and the dictatorships of the possibility of difficult transition from the rentier state to state collection.

There are a lot of experiments and studies on the rentier income distribution in the form of a comprehensive basic income Universal Basic Income)). The experience of the State of Alaska are known, and the removal of rentier income of the reach of the government in the experience of Norway for example can take advantage Menh.olkn decisive solution and comprehensive is the application of universal basic income principles for all citizens, which has been studied or tested or applied in India, Namibia, Finland, Switzerland and the state of Ontario in Canada and the Netherlands France and others.

In summary, these studies and applications are given a basic income for all citizens equally. It is then possible to impose taxes on citizens according to their income to fund state services. In rentier states are all oil and gas revenues on the distribution of comprehensive income citizens equally essential.

The most important critique of the principle of universal basic income (UBI) is the difficulty of financing. However, the rentier states exceed these difficult by the fact that oil revenues comes from the sale of oil and gas to the outside, and other state resources are not compromised if the allocation of such rents or sections of it directly to all citizens equally.

rcookie says(6:39 PM):

HE OUTLINES THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN MEETING AND DISCUSSING REFORM PLANS AND VISION TO THE ACTIONS OF ACQUIRING A UNIFIED VISION...

(6:40 PM)THE OBSERVER - http://www.dinarupdates.com/observer/ - Save as a favorite... for Daily Dinar Commentary, Notices and Call banners!!

rcookie says(6:40 PM):

THE IRAQI STUDIES RESEARCH CENTER SINCE 2007 IN A SERIES OF SEMINARS & RESEARCH ARRIVED AT FOLLOWING CONCLUSIONS...

rcookie says(6:40 PM):

A principle that stems from the application of Article 111 of the Constitution, which stipulates that the oil and gas belongs to the Iraqi people. And universal basic income guarantee the status of all citizens above the poverty line and concludes the state of corruption in government support programs and stir equation correlation between the rentier state and its inclination to dictatorship.

Third, the nature of the target economic system:

Regardless of nomenclature, there is a general understanding of the need to move from a planned economy to a market economy, the central, which relies primarily on the private sector.

This transition is not through committees of stakeholders in the central system run by the state bureaucracy staff, but in cooperation with the private sector itself and some international organizations.

The first of what it takes this transition is:

● liquidation of state-owned enterprises (.SOE) and other commercial activities such as fuel and stores singular filling stations.

● removing obstacles to private sector, especially the circles Registrar of Companies and the tax collection and classification of companies, and other obstacles.

● develop a comprehensive social security system, and the abolition of all types of government support (the ration card, electricity support, fuel subsidies) and the transition to universal basic income (UBI).

rcookie says(6:41 PM):

FIRST THE IMBALANCE OF THE IRAQI ECONOMY..2ND WAYS TO OVERCOME THE IMBALANCE...AND 3RD IDENTIFY THE TATGET ECONOMIC SYSTEM...

magnetlady says to Okie Dinar (privately)(6:41 PM):

Yes I was off looking at coopied chat and girl you been at it way too long for a stretch.

rcookie says(6:41 PM):

THE IMBALANCE OF THE IRAQI ECONOMY IS SHARED BY ALL RENTIER STATES..AND COLLATERAL CONSEQUENCES..INFLATION..DRAIN ON STATE AGENCIES, AND PRESENCE OF RAMPANT CORRUPTION ETC...

magnetlady says to Okie Dinar (privately)(6:41 PM):

I asked when I got home, but you probably didn't see it.

rcookie says(6:42 PM):

ECONOMIC MISMANAGEMENT

magnetlady says to Okie Dinar (privately)(6:42 PM):

Of course why dont you come back at 10 or 11 central

rcookie says(6:42 PM):

ADMINISTRATIVE CORRUPTION...SECTARIAN QUOTAS..AND POLITICAL DESTRUCTION OF STATE INSTITUTIONS...

magnetlady says to Okie Dinar (privately)(6:42 PM):

I have it now ok, from your last copy

rcookie says(6:42 PM):

AND TALKS OF IRAQS INHERITANCE OF STATE CAPITALISM UNDER SOCIALIST BANNER THROUGH SOE’S...STATE MONOPOLIES IN BANKING SECTOR...

rcookie says(6:43 PM):

IN WAYS TO OVERCOME THE IMBALANCE HE OUTLINES...INCOME DISTRIBUTION AND UBI (UNIVERSAL BASIC INCOME) PRINCIPLES..CITING ALASKA..NORWAY..INDIA..NAMIBIA...FINLAND..SWITZERL AND..ON TARIO CANADA...NETHERLANDS..FRANCE ETC...

rcookie says(6:43 PM):

HE CITES ARTICLE 111 OF THE CONSTITUTION

Okie Dinar says to magnetlady (privately)(6:43 PM):

Digi was having some internet issues... I will came back at 10 CSt, my husband will be gone and my babies asleep :) Thank you!

rcookie says(6:43 PM):

“which stipulates that the oil and gas belongs to the Iraqi people. And universal basic income guarantee the status of all citizens above the poverty line and concludes the state of corruption in government support programs and stir equation correlation between the rentier state and its inclination to dictatorship.”

Okie Dinar says to magnetlady (privately)(6:43 PM):

come*

magnetlady says to Okie Dinar (privately)(6:43 PM):

No problem I'll be here

(6:43 PM).OkieDinarCOPY changed nickname to .OkieDinar!

rcookie says(6:44 PM):

AND LASTLY TO IDENTIFY THE TARGET ECONOMIC SYSTEM IS MOVING FROM PLANNED ECONOMY TO A MARKET ECONOMY WHICH RELIES PRIMARILY ON THE PRIVATE SECTOR...

Okie Dinar says to magnetlady (privately)(6:44 PM):

:)

magnetlady says to Okie Dinar (privately)(6:44 PM):

Thank you so much

rcookie says(6:44 PM):

AND HE IDENTIFIES WHAT IT WILL TAKE TO ACHIEVE THIS TRANSITION...

rcookie says(6:45 PM):

● removing obstacles to private sector, especially the circles Registrar of Companies and the tax collection and classification of companies, and other obstacles.

rcookie says(6:45 PM):

● develop a comprehensive social security system, and the abolition of all types of government support (the ration card, electricity support, fuel subsidies) and the transition to universal basic income (UBI).

rcookie says(6:46 PM):

AND THEY LIVED HAPPILY EVER AFTER....................THE END

rcookie says(6:46 PM):

BBIAB....

bubbles says to rcookie(6:46 PM):

(y)

jimplants says(6:46 PM):

sounds gooood to me

magnetlady says(6:47 PM):

Love the last part:

AND THEY LIVED HAPPILY EVER AFTER....................THE END

bubbles says(6:47 PM):

me to

Continue to Part 6 | Link to Part 1

Disclamer:

We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More