Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

1-800#'s and Instructions for Currency Redemption/Exchange

This is where the 800 numbers and instructions for currency redemption (US) and currency exchange (international) will be posted. This part of the page will remain until the "TETELESTAI" email has been distributed to us. Thank you.

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to with these following rules.

The subject of your email entry should be: "Entry Post | (Title of your post) | Dinar Chronicles"

- Proper grammar
- No foul language
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end (Optional, if there is no name at the end of your entry I will post it as "anonymous")

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

CO-RV Prayer

Divine Creator, father, mother, son as one...If I, my family, relatives, and ancestors have offended you, your family, relatives and ancestors in thoughts, words, deeds and actions from the beginning of our creation to the present, we ask your forgiveness...Let this cleanse, purify, re-lease, cut all the negative memories, blocks, energies and vibrations and transmute these unwanted energies to pure light....And it is done.

Repeat during 15 minutes, visualizing the RV already manifested in our reality and all humanity rejoicing in peace and abundance:

I’m sorry! Please forgive! I love you! Thank you!



Sit quietly with eyes closed and feet flat on the floor. Take three long slow cleansing breathes, inhale through the nose, exhale slowly through perched lips. Postulate securing your grounding cord from your first Chakra and the bottom of each foot all the way down into the center of the Earth. Postulate your cord from your crown Chakra traveling all the way up into the cosmos to connect to Source. Slowly inhale Golden White Healing Light (Energy) from Source coming down through your Crown Chakra pushing out all dark, destructive, negative energy through your root Chakra and both feet down to the center of the Earth to be healed, renewed and recycled.

Feel this Golden White healing Light (Energy) running through your body from head to toe like blooding flowing through your veins. Now postulate every living thing on Earth grounded in this manner and running Golden White Healing Energy, add in some pink for love, cleansing and renewing the entire planet and every living thing on it.

Take a moment throughout the day to visualize this energy running and cleansing your body and the whole of the Universe. Ushering in the New Golden Age. Bringing in NESARA, GESARA, the Revaluation, disclosure, new technology and all our Galactic brothers and sisters.



Featured Post

RV Intel/Thoughts/News - All Posts for October 25, 2016

Below is a list of all of the content posted for Tuesday, October 25, 2016. This will be useful for those of you who may have missed somethi...

Monday, September 5, 2016

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Monday 9/5/16 - Part 1

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 1 - Featuring rcookie

magnetlady says(6:04 AM):

Morning DIGI

DIGIman1 says(6:05 AM):

mornin mags

DIGIman1 says(6:05 AM):

just got a turkey breast into the oven....

DIGIman1 says(6:05 AM):

shepherds pie is next i guess......

magnetlady says(6:05 AM):

I love turkey and chicken. I fix that a lot. East to do

magnetlady says(6:05 AM):

I like that too

DIGIman1 says(6:06 AM):

yup :) makes awsome sandwiches :)

magnetlady says(6:06 AM):

When do you start at your new place

magnetlady says(6:06 AM):

Do you get a break between?

DIGIman1 says(6:06 AM):

tomorrow morning

DIGIman1 says(6:06 AM):

this is my break :D

magnetlady says(6:06 AM):

Wow right out of the pan into the fire. (smile)

DIGIman1 says(6:07 AM):

4 was nice

DIGIman1 says(6:07 AM):

lol kinda

DIGIman1 says(6:07 AM):

it cant be anywhere near as bad

magnetlady says(6:07 AM):

Yes. This was a nice break

DIGIman1 says(6:08 AM):

i got lots of great rest yesterday.....

magnetlady says(6:07 AM):

I have work today. Get OT pay for the day. Volunteered

DIGIman1 says(6:08 AM):

thats cool....keeping busy is good. hope you get lots done today :)

magnetlady says(6:08 AM):

Thats great DIGI. The pic looks like a beautiful new building and like you may be more into the more modern type of work that you like.

DIGIman1 says(6:09 AM):

yes, the shop looks great and i cant wait to get in there and meet the crew and see just what kind of weirdness we can get into :D

larrykn says(6:15 AM):

gm everyone :)

DIGIman1 says(6:15 AM):

gm larry :)

larrykn says(6:15 AM):

how are you doing today

DIGIman1 says(6:16 AM):

doing well :) ty . just getting into a cooking binge thismorning :)

larrykn says(6:16 AM):

sounds like fun

DIGIman1 says(6:17 AM):


larrykn says(6:17 AM):

turkey breast sounds good

larrykn says(6:17 AM):

so your not working today but cooking instead lol

DIGIman1 says(6:18 AM):

i can cook that without destroying it, which is helpful....

larrykn says(6:18 AM):

it does help lol

DIGIman1 says(6:18 AM):

working on lunches for work :D

larrykn says(6:18 AM):

sounds like work is more eating then working :D

DIGIman1 says(6:19 AM):

i like that theory! lol but alas..........

larrykn says(6:19 AM):

ya I know

larrykn says(6:19 AM):

well I'll be back later an give you a break :)

DIGIman1 says(6:20 AM):

ok thanks bro :)

larrykn says(6:20 AM):

what time would you like

DIGIman1 says(6:20 AM):


larrykn says(6:20 AM):

ok cya then :)

DIGIman1 says(6:21 AM):

k :)

larrykn says(7:17 AM):

Iraq’s new oil minister makes the right noises

September 5, 2016

But he is on less sure ground when talking about locating new refineries

For some time now I have refrained from commenting on the oil and gas scene in Iraq because the state of the industry is not really encouraging and change is very hard to come by. But, now, a new minister is at the helm and fresh announcements made.

I feel obliged to use this column to send a message of congratulations to Jabbar Al Luaibi and to wish him well in his attempt to revitalise the industry.

He grew with the industry and therefore there is so much more expected of him in comparison with his predecessors.

But one should also be critical. While it is understandable for the minister to renew commitments to raise Iraq’s crude oil production, the downstream has received its share of announcements and that deserves comments.

The “Downstream Middle East and Africa Monitor” said: “Jabbar Al Luaibi promised to breathe life into the government’s moribund plan for a major expansion of refinery capacity by inviting investment in four new greenfield refineries.”

But for many reasons, Iraq has failed to attract such investments since 2009 though it improved on the incentives. The ministry should at least consider other options of financing if it cannot do so from own budget. Interest rates are low and project financing is now easier than ever.

The situation in the refineries has not changed much since 2003, where capacity utilisation hovered between 60 to 70 per cent at best. And product qualities have stayed at the lowest level in the region. This forced Iraq to import up to 2014 between 90,000 to 100,000 barrels a day (kbd) of expensive light petroleum products.

The starting point should be to raise the capacity utilisation rate whatever it takes.


While the available refinery capacity now is close to 590,000 barrels a day, in the first half of 2016, utilisation is just over 400,000 bd. In the corresponding period of 2014, before Daesh, the available capacity was close to 900,000 bd, with utilisation at 575,000 bd.

The catastrophic loss of Baiji refining complex — due to its occupation by Daesh —

larrykn says(7:18 AM):

The catastrophic loss of Baiji refining complex — due to its occupation by Daesh — and the many battles and indiscriminate shelling to retake the refinery must have inflicted great damage. Looting of equipment and materials from the refinery will make repairs even more expensive and difficult.

Therefore, it is surprising that Baiji is absent from the minister’s statements, whereas it is vital to commit the ministry to the repair of its only sophisticated and large capacity plant.

It is not surprising then when the minister “estimated the deficit between refined product supply and demand at an optimistic 200,000 bpd”.

Energy strategy

The billions spent on product imports since 2003 could have doubled or trebled Iraq refining capacity, maintained its plants and improved the quality of products. When will Iraq realise this?

But the more worrying in the latest statements relates to the new refineries being announced, which are a deviation of both the plan of 2010 and the national energy strategy adopted later. It called for four new refineries at Karbala, Meesan, Naseriya and Kirkuk. But now we also have Kut (100,000 bd) and Samawa (70,000 bd) without any clear study or justification for this fragmentation of resources.

Kut is already supplied by a product pipeline and Samawa has a 30,000 bd refinery which is supposed, like all small refineries, to be phased out by 2019.

Large and complex refineries do not attract private investors and therefore the minister’s announcement that negotiation with “technically-qualified companies in early September over plans to develop new refineries with combined capacity of 420,000-470,000 barrels per day in Basra in the south, Kirkuk in the north, and in Kut and Samawa” is likely to see the same fate.

Dubious investor

Millions were spent on the original plan, but only Karbala moved ahead on the ministry’s budget and not on private investment. I was hoping that the minister will announce a major rethinking of the location of Meesan refinery, which was awarded to a dubious investor with no resources or previous experience and turned out to be just a post office box in Switzerland.

So much was written about this that everybody believed the project would be cancelled.

Refineries should not follow oilfields but centres of consumption and over the ease of moving the products to markets. None of Meesan, Kut and Kirkuk fill this requirements.

larrykn says(7:18 AM):

Iraqi refineries should expand only in Basra, Naseriya, Baghdad, Baiji and — may be — later on further north in Mosul. This is the refinery axis which follows product pipelines and centres of consumption.

The minister’s statement that he would “work day and night” to expand refining of “oil products that are directly useful to the services provided to the people” is absolutely welcome. But let this effort be on a solid foundation, technical and economy and not on local politics.

larrykn says(7:19 AM):

Ibrahim Al-Jaafari urged Britain to open its Consulate in Basra.

September 05, 2016

Iraqi Foreign Minister Ibrahim Al-Jaafari with British Embassy charge d'affaires in Baghdad Nick lata conduct bilateral relations between the two countries and ways of enhancing them in the interests of the two peoples.

Jaafari urged the British side on the importance of Britain's Consulate in Basra in order to help increase the volume of trade and investment between the two countries in addition to the opening of the consular section in Baghdad to facilitate visa granting entry visas for Iraqis wishing to visit Britain said British Embassy charge d'affaires to his country in support of Iraq, especially in the field of security and intelligence and mine clearance and support in the fight against Al ISIS indicating that the next phase will further coordinate and work, and to help in the reconstruction of infrastructure Infrastructure of the liberated areas for the return of displaced persons to their home areas.

subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:20 AM):

Good morning!! :)

subgirl says to larrykn(7:20 AM):

Good Morning and thanks for the news!

larrykn says(7:20 AM):

Details of the disappearance of "120" billion dollars of surplus budgets of the country during the reign of Al-Maliki!!

05-09-2016 02:30 PM

A recent report about the disappearance of 120 billion dollars of surplus budgets of Iraq finances during the tenure of Prime Minister Nouri al-Maliki.

Report of the Global Center for developmental studies, based in London, explained that during the period between 2006 – 2014 Iraq achieved significant financial surpluses could contribute to rebuild and transform it into a modern State, bringing the total budgets in that period 700 billion dollars mostly went into the pockets of corrupt.

According to the report, the Prime Minister Haider Abadi of Maliki's predecessor almost empty coffers where no more than 700 million dollars, making Iraq in a very difficult financial situation, especially with the decline in oil prices and declining revenues and rising cost of war on ISIS.

The report said the Iraqi Central Bank reserves dip too at the time should have increased, while Iraq budgets rose from 100.5 billion in 2012 to $ 145.5 billion in 2014, the reserves Central Nick fell from 88 billion to $ 67 billion, and continued to decline this year to $ 43 billion, a decline of up to 45 billion dollars and the rate of decline equivalent to 9 billion dollars a year go mostly to Buy non-productive goods.

The report said that during January and February 2016 financial Iraq revenue 3.269 billion dollars while the Central Bank sold 5.821 billion dollars to import goods, cover 2.552 billion variance from the reserve. As around the Central Bank during the period from 2012-2015 $ 6.5 billion buying instruments proved fake company issued to later identified companies fake it well.

Global Studies Center warned of continuous process waste in Central Bank reserves, especially with oil prices remain at low levels and the increasing burden on the State because it means the budget deficit swelled to levels may exceed what is advertised and up next year to 32%, despite attempts by Prime Minister Haider Abadi of curbing corruption in Iraq or to the beneficiaries of this phenomenon are trying to obstruct it, influencing the work of independent bodies through the influence of some parties or militias.

The report called on Prime Minister Haider Abadi to speed up detection of corrupt senior before the next election.

Centre for global studies indicated that the Iraq file receive international attention especially since corruption caused the spread of terrorism in Iraq constituted a threat to the region and the world.

The report that the success in combating corruption fight is as important as the release the connector and will enjoy popular support and international position to

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(7:20 AM):

subbbbyyyyyyyyy!!!!!!!!!! :D can we retire? huh? can we? huh?? :D

larrykn says(7:21 AM):

implement programmes in the reconstruction, services and building State institutions.

subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:21 AM):

oh man, do I wish I could say yes, buuuuuuuuut.... not yet lol

larrykn says to subgirl(7:21 AM):

gm :)

subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:21 AM):

remember you have to start your new job? lol

subgirl says to larrykn(7:21 AM):

how are you?

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(7:22 AM):

lol oh yeah, thats right!........

larrykn says to subgirl(7:22 AM):

doing good just listening to music :)

subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:22 AM):

lol ask me to morrow lol :D(lol)

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(7:22 AM):

you know i will! :D

subgirl says to larrykn(7:22 AM):

cool :) I love musci too

subgirl says to larrykn(7:22 AM):


subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:22 AM):

yep I am counting on it lol

subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:23 AM):


DIGIman1 says to subgirl(7:23 AM):


larrykn says to subgirl(7:23 AM):

I love her voice

subgirl says to larrykn(7:24 AM):

she can really sing... i have heard her before...

larrykn says to subgirl(7:24 AM):

she was on America got talent

larrykn says to subgirl(7:24 AM):

almost won

larrykn says to subgirl(7:24 AM):

should have won

subgirl says to larrykn(7:24 AM):

oh wow! maybe that is where i heard her...

subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:25 AM):

that is good to get all your lunches for your job... for the week...WOW! lol

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(7:26 AM):

yeah, a regular

subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:26 AM):


subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:26 AM):

we need this rv to happen very soon!!!!

DIGIman1 says to subgirl(7:27 AM):

yes! the next few hours please! lol

subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:27 AM):


subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:27 AM):

(y)(lol)I'll take that lol

larrykn says to subgirl(7:29 AM):

Iraq Stock Exchange achieved a rise in the value of stocks and a decline in their number during August

05/09/2016 12:28

Long-Presse / Baghdad

Iraq Stock Exchange, announced on Monday, about 84.637 billion shares traded during the month of August, worth 47.433 billion dinars, while confirming the high value of shares traded compared to a decline in number.

The executive director of the market, Taha Ahmed Abdul Salam said in an interview to the (long-Presse), "The Iraq Stock Exchange organized during the month of August, 0.21 trading session firms systemic market and 14 meeting of the second market for companies, and that the market did not organize two sessions in the first two days to Tzamenhma with a public holiday due to high temperatures, "noting that" the number of listed companies in the market over the past month, reached 96 company, where the number of companies that have been publicly traded on the market 62 company, while the total number that have not been traded is 13 ".

He said Abdel-Salam, the "stalled companies from trading decision of the Securities Commission amounted to 21 companies due to non-submission of annual disclosure in 2015," adding that "the value traded in the market for the month of August, shares, amounted to 47.433 billion dinars, up from the month of July, which amounted to at the time 39.562 billion dinars, while the number of shares traded in the month of August dropped compared with July, as the number in August totaled 84.637 billion shares, compared with 131.927 billion shares during July. "

The Abdel-Salam, that "purchased shares of non-Iraqis amounted to 14.065 billion shares were traded through 526 buyout valued at 4.327 billion dinars from the trading of shares of 19 listed company, including it Almottagabl intended to united the number of 11 billion shares the bank," pointing out that " shares sold by non-Iraqis stood at 560.569 million shares were traded through 404 transactions sale, valued at 565.909 million dinars from trading five companies listed company's shares

And on the market index (ISX60) pointed Abdul Salam, that "the index closed at the end of August 2016 at 560.730 points, down 1.4% compared to its value to close the month of July amounting to 568.770 points."

subgirl says to larrykn(7:36 AM):

thank you for the news there about the ISX!! WOW!

subgirl says to larrykn(7:39 AM):


larrykn says to subgirl(7:41 AM):


rcookie says(7:52 AM):

GM DU!..

DIGIman1 says to rcookie(7:53 AM):

gm cookie!!

rcookie says(7:53 AM):


rcookie says(7:54 AM):

Source: Ebadi rejects the nomination of Iyad Allawi, the Department of Defense

Mon, 05 Sep 2016 12:33:55

Views: 65

A source close to detecting the Federation of Iraqi forces, on Monday, the existence of an agreement to take over the Secretary General of Hezbollah, the National Accord of Iyad Allawi, the Ministry of Defense, in exchange for a prime coalition united Osama Najafi and the Ministry of Commerce, as he emphasized that Prime Minister Haider al-Abadi adheres to the nomination of MP Ahmed al-Jubouri for the post of Minister Defense.

The source said: "The past few days have seen for agreements and understandings between the President of the National Coalition, Iyad Allawi, and president of a coalition united states Osama Najafi Allawi take over the Ministry of Defense, in exchange for taking Najafi and the Ministry of Commerce, which was the share of Allawi's coalition."

The source added that "Allawi and Nujaifi told the Abadi their agreement and asked him to submit their names as candidates for two ministries vacant," noting that "Abadi adheres to the nomination of Ahmed al-Jubouri, the Ministry of Defense."

The MP for the Union of Forces Abdul Rahman Alloizi confirmed on Monday that the MP for Nineveh province, Ahmed al-Jubouri is a front-runner to take over as defense minister from among the names submitted by House Speaker Salim al-Jubouri, Prime Minister Haider al-Abadi.

Continue to Part 2


We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More