Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

1-800#'s and Instructions for Currency Redemption/Exchange

This is where the 800 numbers and instructions for currency redemption (US) and currency exchange (international) will be posted. This part of the page will remain until the "TETELESTAI" email has been distributed to us. Thank you.

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to UniversalOm432Hz@gmail.com with these following rules.

The subject of your email entry should be: "Entry Post | (Title of your post) | Dinar Chronicles"

- Proper grammar
- No foul language
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end (Optional, if there is no name at the end of your entry I will post it as "anonymous")

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

Featured Post

Restored Republic via a GCR: Update as of December 3, 2016

Restored Republic via a Global Currency Reset Update as of Dec. 3 2016 Compiled in the early morning hours (EST) of 3 Dec. 2016 by Judy Byin...

Wednesday, August 31, 2016

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Wednesday 8/31/16 - Part 1

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 1 - Featuring BGG & rcookie

BGG says to larrykn(6:32 AM):

GM to you Sir.

larrykn says(6:33 AM):

your up early lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:35 AM):

Good morning larry :) thanks for copying this morning :)

subgirl says to BGG(6:35 AM):

Good morning sir :)

magnetlady says(6:35 AM):

Good morning all

larrykn says to subgirl(6:36 AM):

gm subby :)

subgirl says to magnetlady(6:36 AM):

Good morning :)

larrykn says to magnetlady(6:36 AM):

gm mags :)

magnetlady says(6:36 AM):

Wow I almost feel human this morning.

subgirl says to magnetlady(6:36 AM):

lol

magnetlady says(6:36 AM):

Actually went to bed at 11:30 and got up at 7

larrykn says(6:36 AM):

well that a good thing lol

subgirl says to magnetlady(6:37 AM):

wow! lol you almost got 8 hours lol

magnetlady says(6:37 AM):

Yesterday and the day before almost too much

subgirl says to magnetlady(6:37 AM):

yep I hear that lol

magnetlady says(6:39 AM):

TODAY IS MARTHA SUE'S BIRTHDAY IF YOU SEE HER

subgirl says to magnetlady(6:39 AM):

WOW I can not believe today is the last day of August!!

larrykn says to magnetlady(6:40 AM):

yes I left her a note on FB this morning

subgirl says to magnetlady(6:40 AM):

awwee ok, Just in case she can read this now.... HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARTHA SUE!!!! (F)(L):-*

larrykn says to magnetlady(6:40 AM):

personally I don't have anymore of those :D

subgirl says to larrykn(6:40 AM):

lol :D(lol)

subgirl says to larrykn(6:41 AM):

jeffusa had a birthday yesterday too...

larrykn says to subgirl(6:41 AM):

thats good but he is old :D

subgirl says to larrykn(6:41 AM):

lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:42 AM):

I am still having them cuz I am only 25 lol lol :D

larrykn says to subgirl(6:42 AM):

:D (lol)

subgirl says to larrykn(6:43 AM):

wait that is how old my son is ??? lol :D(lol) oh my lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:43 AM):

hey I'm upset with you

subgirl says to larrykn(6:43 AM):

uhoh lolme/??

larrykn says to subgirl(6:43 AM):

why didn't you ask for the rate and date last night :D

subgirl says to larrykn(6:43 AM):

lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:43 AM):

lots of people thot that was what I was doing last night lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:44 AM):

I was going to bring in the rate/date but NOOOOOOOO!!!!! lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:44 AM):

I was waiting for it lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:44 AM):

NOPE dont do the rate/date stuff lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:44 AM):

NOPE NOPE NOPE !!! dont' do it !!!

larrykn says to subgirl(6:44 AM):

I pray we RV before Hutch ask me to do that lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:44 AM):

lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:44 AM):

any week now, lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:45 AM):

any day now :)

subgirl says to larrykn(6:45 AM):

it was so much fun lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:45 AM):

I noticed :)

subgirl says to larrykn(6:45 AM):

I got to talk at the beginning and I could have chatted during it but did it at the end lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:46 AM):

well seems you had a good time :)

subgirl says to larrykn(6:46 AM):

what great guys they are too. :)

subgirl says to larrykn(6:46 AM):

lol yep I did!!! :)

larrykn says to subgirl(6:46 AM):

I rather just do this

subgirl says to larrykn(6:46 AM):

well of course lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:47 AM):

but it was very fun lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:47 AM):

my voice sounded like I had a cold, but hopefully you could hear me ok?

larrykn says to subgirl(6:47 AM):

you did fine :)

subgirl says to larrykn(6:47 AM):

thank you :) lol lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:48 AM):

I was ready to her you laugh all the way thru it :D

subgirl says to larrykn(6:48 AM):

lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:49 AM):

the guys probably would not have liked that lol after all it was newstime lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:49 AM):

yep , I would have got a kick out of that :D

subgirl says to larrykn(6:49 AM):

wow was there alot of news too!

subgirl says to larrykn(6:49 AM):

lol

rcookie says to larrykn(6:49 AM):

SUBBY'S AGENT WAS CALLING ALL NIGHT...HAS HER BOOKED ON ALL THE TALK SHOWS...

subgirl says to larrykn(6:49 AM):

you would wouldn't you? lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:49 AM):

yes you know that went on for over an hr an a half wow

subgirl says to rcookie(6:49 AM):

lol (lol):D

(6:50 AM)horsegal was kicked out by horsegal!

subgirl says to rcookie(6:50 AM):

you are so funny lol rcookie lol

larrykn says to rcookie(6:50 AM):

gm , I bet they did :D

subgirl says to larrykn(6:50 AM):

lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:51 AM):

but seriously lol the news was so much last night!!!!

subgirl says to rcookie(6:52 AM):

you did a GREAT job last night rcookie!! you all did a GREAT JOB!!!!

larrykn says(6:52 AM):

yes it was, all good , I feel they are moving so fast , there must be a reason why , that is why I don't think we are looking at next year for this to happen

jfd says(6:52 AM):

Will a recording of the call be posted today?

rcookie says(6:52 AM):

Nassif: Zebari on the disclosure of the name, which accused him of converting 6 billion out of Iraq and stresses that it is the province of Kurdistan

Wed, 31 Aug 2016 09:49:20

Views: 749

Demanded the MP high Nassif reform front, Wednesday, Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari detects a person who has transferred 6 billion abroad and the name of the recipient's name.

Nassif said, "The Zebari announced, yesterday, that there is an amount of six billion and $ 455 million was transferred out of Iraq for the account of one person," noting that "it is the duty Zebari to disclose the name of the person who transformed the amount and the name of the recipient person."

She added, "There are indications that the party that this process is the authority of the Kurdistan region because it is the only party capable of converting such a huge sum," expressing Tsaalha saying, "Why else Zebari did not disclose the transfer-based."

Furthermore, Nassif strongly criticized the US involvement in the interrogation process, saying: "We knew the Americans who claim that they have brought democracy to Iraq, that the Iraqi decision has been liberated and can not put them to trust us."

She explained that, "Whenever We have questioned a minister in parliament, we were told that the Americans were interfering behind the scenes to put pressure on the heads of political blocs in order to prevent the completion of the interrogation," Mrdvh "Where is their democracy alleged, eight Americans long ago announced their list of the looters who ransacked the bounties of Iraq, why should prevent us from Accounting muggers and why their mentors. "

larrykn says to jfd(6:52 AM):

yes it will be up sometime today

rcookie says(6:52 AM):

ZEBARI NOT SPILLIN THE BEANS..........YET

subgirl says to rcookie(6:53 AM):

I am very surprised he is not..

subgirl says to rcookie(6:53 AM):

converting 6 billion!!!!! WOW!

rcookie says(6:54 AM):

31-08-2016 12:53 PM Iraqi f16 planes destroyed the headquarters of a subsidiary of a media center Daesh western Anbar

F16 jets destroyed Iraq's media and the headquarters of the terrorist gangs Daesh airstrike western Anbar center.

A statement by the cell media Harbi received by all of Iraq [where] a copy of which was 'based on accurate information from the National Security Service and directed Iraqi F16 aircraft air strike resulted in the destruction of the media center and the headquarters of a gathering of guerrilla terrorist Daesh and killed all of the Pomegranate area to spend western Anbar-based' .

jfd says(6:55 AM):

I hope Barzani is not tied up in all this corruption.

(6:55 AM)clay changed nickname to .VIP.clay!

subgirl says to rcookie(6:56 AM):

bbiab!!

rcookie says(6:56 AM):

MORE ON TE IRAQI SPECIAL FORCES TRAINING BY US...

rcookie says to subgirl(6:56 AM):

(y)

rcookie says(6:57 AM):

US forces declare: train Iraqis to become mobile

Department: security landscapePublished on: Today, 13:19Number of views: 241

Print storySend to Friendfont size

القوات الامريكية تعلن: ندرب عراقيين ليصبحوا جوالة

BAGHDAD / Habib Marwan.

The US military announced through a press release translated Sky Press, today announced the establishment of his band famed 101st Airborne, the introduction of US mobile training teams programs, the eclectic group of Iraqi officers and soldiers.

The statement said, that the exercises characterized by mobile teams of America, and its own exclusive, is now in the hands of Iraqi forces concerned with training at Camp Taji, where processing power is "special" of mobile fighters.

It is said that the US mobile teams, are the kind of intense training special forces, with very ancient history dates back to the colonial era to the sixteenth century, where it is the best among the infantry divisions to join the mobile teams to choose from.

clay says(6:57 AM):

GM all!!!

magnetlady says(6:58 AM):

As exhausted as she was she will not be reading this now. CA time is 5am

magnetlady says(6:58 AM):

hahaha

rcookie says to clay(6:58 AM):

GM CLAY!!..

rcookie says to magnetlady(6:58 AM):

GM MAGS!!..

rcookie says to magnetlady(6:59 AM):

US general: Mosul back before the end of the year

GHDAD / Sky Press: ah

Gen. Joseph Votal, commander of US forces in the Middle East said that al Daesh fighters refused their leader, Abu Bakr al-Baghdadi orders Manbej battles to fight to the death and preferred to withdraw to the north of the city, adding: "Al-Baghdadi asked his men to fight to the death but did not obey his orders," believing that this poses questions about how much control the driving elements of the organization.

But US Gen. US Central Command, stressed that the organization still has a strong network rely heavily on guidance from the central leadership. He added in an interview with reporters at the Pentagon that he believes that Iraqi forces are "on the right path to restore the city of Mosul by the end of 2016," but he stressed that the city will be a fierce battle because it will take place in "the heart of the caliphate," he said.

Votal He guessed that forced the organization to do what he described as "difficult choices" during his defense of Mosul required him to leave parts of the city in order to focus on other parts deemed "vital" to his presence or generate the financial income or are key points in maintaining its image as a state-list.

US General expressed regret over the clashes between Turkish and Kurdish forces in Syria, saying that the two parties have played a major role in the fight Daesh, and stressed that Washington would not intervene militarily, but to support the fight against Daesh exclusively, but he called for Kurdish forces to withdraw to the east of the Euphrates River areas in line with an earlier agreement to reassure Turks that holds units Turkoman and Arab forces of the Democratic Syria to secure Manbej.

rcookie says to larrykn(6:59 AM):

GM LARRY!!..

larrykn says to clay(6:59 AM):

gm buddy

larrykn says to rcookie(7:00 AM):

gm how are you today :)

rcookie says to larrykn(7:01 AM):

VERY WELL SIR...HOW ABOUT YOU..

magnetlady says(7:01 AM):

morning rcookie

larrykn says to rcookie(7:01 AM):

its a great day , still vertical and reading this great news ty :)

rcookie says(7:01 AM):

GET YOUR CALENDARS....

rcookie says to larrykn(7:01 AM):

AGREED!!..

rcookie says to larrykn(7:02 AM):

Next Tuesday as the date for a vote on confidence Zebari

AGHDAD / AA Ah Sky Press

Private sources revealed, told Sky Press on Wednesday, for setting a date next Tuesday to vote on the withdrawal of confidence from the current Minister of Finance.

The sources confirmed that the meeting will be open, where they will vote on the withdrawal of confidence, "Hoshyar Zebari" or not, after the last vote, which passed the House of Representatives not convinced with answers minister.

It is said that deputies from different blocks, have collected the signatures of more than fifty necessary, to set up a withdrawal of confidence from Zebari's meeting, which last put on the path toward impeachment is supervising.

rcookie says(7:02 AM):

TICK TOCK......

clay says to larrykn(7:02 AM):

hey buddy wife coming home from surgery yesterday, it went well Thank God

larrykn says to rcookie(7:02 AM):

bye bye Zebari :)

clay says to rcookie(7:03 AM):

GM buddy thanks for the great news

magnetlady says(7:03 AM):

Wow clay didn't know. Prayers going up.

clay says to magnetlady(7:03 AM):

GM Mags :)

larrykn says to clay(7:03 AM):

didn't know , I'm so glad all went well :)

clay says to magnetlady(7:04 AM):

thank you so much she'll be down for 6 weeks surgeon said but that it went well

rcookie says(7:04 AM):

HERE COMES THE NEXT WHALE TO FALL.............

rcookie says to clay(7:04 AM):

YVW..

rcookie says(7:04 AM):

WOW!!

clay says to rcookie(7:05 AM):

(y) exciting times for sure :)

rcookie says(7:05 AM):

Integrity Commission has accused the Iraqi foreign minister of corruption

Wednesday 31-08-2016 | 1:56:59

Twilight News / after the sacking of Iraq's defense minister to suspicions of corruption and transform the finance minister to questioning before the Parliament, it seems that the role of the foreign minister has also come as Ibrahim al-Jaafari, isolation and elimination faces charges after his financial corruption.

In this context, the spokesman for the Parliamentary Integrity Commission, Adel Nouri, move the Iraqi parliament to question the minister, adding that the next phase will be to interrogate Iraqi Foreign Minister Ibrahim al-Jaafari, then refer his case to the judiciary.

"The interrogation of al-Jaafari will be about the failures of the diplomatic, administrative and financial level, pointing out that" there is administrative corruption and wasteful financially thrive in Iraqi embassies around the world. "

He pointed out that "nepotism and clientelism system prevalent in the corridors of the State Department," explaining that "all Jaafari You will be forwarded to the judiciary after the withdrawal of confidence about him.

rcookie says(7:06 AM):

JAAFARI.....WITH INTEGRITY CORRUPTION FILES LYING IN WAIT!!....

topgun says to clay(7:06 AM):

Praying for a swift recovery for your BRIDE... As others have said .. "Did not know" ... All the BEST to you and yours! (})

larrykn says to rcookie(7:06 AM):

why aren't they going after Maliki?

rcookie says(7:07 AM):

THEY WILL....TIMING...BESIDES DID YOU EVER SEE SOMEONE SWETAING SUGAR BEADS...

larrykn says to rcookie(7:07 AM):

lol

clay says to larrykn(7:07 AM):

Good question

clay says to topgun(7:07 AM):

thanks brother :)

rcookie says to clay(7:08 AM):

PLEASE ADD ME TO THAT LIST...THOUGHTS AND PRAYERS CLAY...

clay says to rcookie(7:08 AM):

thanks buddy :)

clay says to rcookie(7:08 AM):

your news has been amazing ty

larrykn says to clay(7:09 AM):

yes Clay , praying for a swift recovery for your wife

clay says to larrykn(7:09 AM):

:)

larrykn says to clay(7:09 AM):

get her up an walking soon :)

jackflash101st says(7:09 AM):

Prayers here too, Clay..Lets all hope for a speedy recovery for your wife

rcookie says to clay(7:10 AM):

YVW...:)

clay says to jackflash101st(7:10 AM):

appreciate all of you TY :)

clay says to larrykn(7:10 AM):

yes surgeon told me to ty

clay says to larrykn(7:10 AM):

love all you guys ty

larrykn says(7:11 AM):

love you to buddy :)

clay says to larrykn(7:11 AM):

now lets RV lol

larrykn says(7:11 AM):

I hear that :)

rcookie says(7:11 AM):

LOOKS LIKE ZEBARI WANTS TO SING THE BIG REVEAL IN FRONT OF AN AUDIENCE...

rcookie says(7:11 AM):

Finance Minister: Documents confirm the involvement of politicians to transfer $ 6 billion of Iraqi funds employed abroad

logo jumhuriya

Finance Minister: Documents confirm the involvement of politicians to transfer $ 6 billion of Iraqi funds employed abroad

Wed, 31 Aug 2016 11:22:43

# Algmehorah_uz

Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari revealed a new corruption scandal in Iraq.

Zebari said he was "possessed documents confirming the transfer of one of the politicians about six dollars and a half billion to his account in a foreign country", stressing that it "will reveal more documents in the coming days."

He said, in an interview, that "the parliament speaker Salim al subjected to great pressure by some of the House of Representatives for a sunbed, and a vote of no conviction Bojopti."

It was one hundred deputy have made a request to the presidency of the parliament, for the hearing to withdraw confidence from Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari held. "

rcookie says(7:12 AM):

Jubouri leave for Turkey on an official visit

Political Since 31/08/2016 14:32 pm (Baghdad time)

Baghdad balances News

The president of the House of Representatives Saleem al-Jubouri, Wednesday, to Turkey on an official visit.

A source close to the al-Jubouri's / balances News /, said that "House Speaker Salim al-directed, today, to Turkey on an official visit."

The source added that "al-Jubouri, will discuss with Turkish officials the most important political and security developments and bilateral relations between the two countries."

Referred to the parliament speaker Salim al-Jubouri, visited on Saturday (20 August 2016), the Iranian capital Tehran.anthy 29 / A 43

rcookie says(7:12 AM):

JABOURI IN TURKEY TO TALK TURKEY...

clay says to rcookie(7:13 AM):

(lol)

larrykn says(7:13 AM):

hope he brings the potatoes and gravy :D

rcookie says(7:14 AM):

Deputy: sacking Zebari is essential to address the situation of austerity in the country and to provide revenue (details)

31-08-2016 02:37 PM Hits: 8495

Orbit News -

A member of the Integrity Committee in Parliament MP Hashem al - Moussawi, on Wednesday, Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari spend 12% of what Parliament spends every year, in what was considered his sacking provide Aiardt state.

Moussawi said in a press statement, said that 'sacking Zebari is essential to address the situation of austerity Iraqi state to provide revenue for the state', adding that 'what Zebari spend in one year is equivalent to 12% , which disburses the House of Representatives on the 328 deputies. "

He said al - Moussawi, that ' the general atmosphere within the council is the direction of the dismissal of the Minister of Finance if the same sacking of Defense Minister Khaled al - Obeidi, namely to the paper ballot secret', referring to 'the existence of liberation of the deputies through the mechanism of positions courtesy of the political blocs on the interrogations. "

rcookie says to larrykn(7:14 AM):

:D

rcookie says(7:15 AM):

Washington reveal the volume of trade with Baghdad during the 2016

Author: AR, ASJ, HH

Editor: AR, HH

31/08/2016 14:35

Number of Views: 144

Long-Presse / Baghdad

Revealed the US Embassy in Baghdad, on Wednesday, to trade achieved with Iraq since the beginning of this year until the month of August now reached more than $ 2.6 billion, and as pointed out that Iraq's imports totaled $ 4.57 billion, indicated that there is a desire among the American companies to invest in Iraq.

A spokesman for the US embassy in Baghdad Kim Dboa in an interview with (long-Presse), that "the bilateral trade exchange between Iraq and the United States in 2015 produced a value of $ 6.6 billion, including an Iraqi imports worth $ 4.57 billion, crude oil form 97% of them "noting that" US exports were valued at 1.97 billion dollars, which centered largely on heavy machinery, vehicles, electrical equipment, aircraft spare parts and grain. "

He Dboa, that "in terms of trade for the current year it since the beginning of 2016 until the present month of August, the bilateral trade exceeded between the two countries Al2.6 billion dollars," pointing out that "the business of US-led American Chamber of Commerce, which has re-work sector recently he expressed great interest in investing in Iraq in non-oil sectors. "

He Dboa, that "the embassy noted the commercial private sector's interest in investment opportunities including in security, energy and the environment, construction, health care, agriculture and religious tourism, infrastructure development, key sectors," stressing that "Iraq also imports large quantities of agricultural goods, machinery and consumer goods from the United States." .

He explained Dboa, that "the embassy will help to introduce US businesses to the Iraqi market and to provide official invitations between governments in the business of US and provide excellent services through the Commerce Department for the purpose of contributing to find local partners in Iraq and assist in the resolution of trade disputes and understand the laws and regulations framework that regulate trade between the United States and Iraq, "noting that" the embassy does not affect the investment of the private business sector or choose to work in Iraq. "

And on the impact on economic trade activities between Iraq and the United States on the Iraqi economy, he stressed Dboa, that "American institutions, for example, competes largely on bids energy sector, which significantly affect the commercial activities between the two countries as the United States is encouraging bilateral trade growth between the two countries. "

The US ambassador in Baghdad, Stuart Jones, announced on Tuesday (10 March 2015), that the trade exchange between Iraq and the United States totaled more than $ 16 billion at the time, confirmed that more than seven billion of them Iraqi exports, and in attributing the lack of his large companies in the Iraqi market to work with local agents, he pointed out that Washington is looking to expand its relations "strategic" with Baghdad.


Continue to Part 2

Disclamer:

We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More