Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

1-800#'s and Instructions for Currency Redemption/Exchange

This is where the 800 numbers and instructions for currency redemption (US) and currency exchange (international) will be posted. This part of the page will remain until the "TETELESTAI" email has been distributed to us. Thank you.

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to UniversalOm432Hz@gmail.com with these following rules.

The subject of your email entry should be: "Entry Post | (Title of your post) | Dinar Chronicles"

- Proper grammar
- No foul language
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end (Optional, if there is no name at the end of your entry I will post it as "anonymous")

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

Featured Post

"Other Purposes" - RV Update - Congress - December 3, 2016

Received via email at 9:02 PM EST for publication. ~ Dinar Chronicles H.Res.934 - Providing for consideration of the Senate amendment t...

Saturday, August 27, 2016

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Saturday 8/27/16 - Part 1

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 1 - Featuring rcookie

magnetlady says(6:31 AM):

morning digi

DIGIman1 says(6:39 AM):

mornin mags

larrykn says(6:45 AM):

gm everyone :)

subgirl says(6:46 AM):

Good Morning DU Family!!! :)

larrykn says to subgirl(6:46 AM):

gm subby how was your trip home :)

subgirl says(6:46 AM):

did you like the ending of chat last night lol :D(lol)

larrykn says to subgirl(6:47 AM):

cool

subgirl says to larrykn(6:47 AM):

GM larry :) it was ok, my silly phone would not text or call anyone til I got on the plane. UGH I need a new phone real bad lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:47 AM):

come on rv !!! lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:47 AM):

I hear ya lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:48 AM):

we are looking for two new phones but waiting till rv lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:48 AM):

it kept saying no network... or was it out of network?? lol it was baaaad... I was bummed.

subgirl says to larrykn(6:48 AM):

I want to wait but at the same time I need one NOW! lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:48 AM):

but I just bought a new computer yesterday

subgirl says to larrykn(6:49 AM):

while I am home it usually does ok for me but it just was bad in chicago last night. UGH. could not text hubby and tell him anything or even my sisters? UGH

larrykn says to subgirl(6:49 AM):

this one is starting to make me nervous, the light keeps getting dark then light, not good

subgirl says to larrykn(6:49 AM):

yours is just as good as mine lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:50 AM):

I'm going to like my new one, its got 16gb ram :)

larrykn says to subgirl(6:50 AM):

talk about fast lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:50 AM):

I think I am going to have to get a new one before my next visit to chicago. COME ON RV!! lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:50 AM):

wow! 16?

larrykn says to subgirl(6:50 AM):

what kind of phone do you want to get

subgirl says to larrykn(6:50 AM):

Good morning mags :)

subgirl says to larrykn(6:51 AM):

well my sister has the notebook and it is big and it has lots of power! I like that!!! lol but I am going to shop for a bit and see what is out there...

subgirl says to larrykn(6:51 AM):

I am not sure if the notebook is an IPhone?

larrykn says to subgirl(6:52 AM):

we are thinking of the new note7

subgirl says to larrykn(6:52 AM):

cool :) sounds great to me lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:52 AM):

its not that big but you can write on it lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:53 AM):

well I like that tho! lol :) it is def going to be an upgrade in my book lol :D

larrykn says to subgirl(6:53 AM):

we bought our old ones in 2014 and they say they are real old lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:53 AM):

my phone is so little lol cant hardly see any thing lol but it was ok for now... it got me by lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:53 AM):

lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:53 AM):

is it a smartphone

subgirl says to larrykn(6:54 AM):

are you kidding lol no

subgirl says to larrykn(6:54 AM):

it is an android

larrykn says to subgirl(6:54 AM):

you are missing out lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:54 AM):

tell me about it lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:54 AM):

at least we have smartphones they are so cool

larrykn says to subgirl(6:54 AM):

like caring a computer with you

subgirl says to larrykn(6:54 AM):

I can not even send out pictures... I can recieve but it will not let me send out UGH

subgirl says to larrykn(6:54 AM):

that is what I am going to love lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:55 AM):

they are not cheap lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:55 AM):

I am taking my sister with me when I go shopping lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:55 AM):

it wont matter at that time lol

larrykn says to subgirl(6:55 AM):

true

subgirl says to larrykn(6:55 AM):

I just know it is going to be sooo much fun lol

(6:56 AM)honeybee12 was kicked out by honeybee12!

larrykn says to subgirl(6:56 AM):

I feel we are close but I keep thinking about their new year starts in Oct , not sure if they won't wait till then

subgirl says to larrykn(6:56 AM):

that is one of my very first things I am going to buy is a new phone lol (lol):D

subgirl says to larrykn(6:57 AM):

I dont know? but even if they did it is only a month or so away! :)

larrykn says to subgirl(6:57 AM):

that is what I tell my wife lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:57 AM):

Aug.27th sounds good lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:57 AM):

today is my hubby's birthday! :)

larrykn says to subgirl(6:58 AM):

we are going to go up to my sister next month an go to portland Or. for the va,my 5 yr checkup so we will be gone for almost 2 weeks

larrykn says to subgirl(6:58 AM):

so Sept should go by pretty quickly

subgirl says to larrykn(6:58 AM):

guess where we will spend most of the day? at our duplex working lol lol

subgirl says to larrykn(6:58 AM):

WOW!

subgirl says to larrykn(6:59 AM):

that should be fun for you to go see your sister... :)

larrykn says to subgirl(6:59 AM):

I have never seen my 2 great nieces , I'm looking forward to that

subgirl says to larrykn(6:59 AM):

awe that is cool! :) see your nieces... :) 


larrykn says to plowboy(7:00 AM):

just a date of interest

(7:00 AM)jeffjane changed nickname to jjon!

plowboy says to larrykn(7:01 AM):

good morning, Larry

larrykn says to plowboy(7:01 AM):

gm :

larrykn says to plowboy(7:01 AM):

:)

larrykn says to plowboy(7:02 AM):

what is an arboretum ?

plowboy says(7:03 AM):

by the way, if any of you guys ever make it over to Dallas, you must go to the the Dallas arboretum

plowboy says to larrykn(7:04 AM):

its a huge city-sponsored garden that was started about in the 60's. Its way cool and full of all sorts of trees and gardens and things

larrykn says to plowboy(7:05 AM):

O I see we have on of those here in L.A real nice place to visit

plowboy says to larrykn(7:05 AM):

http://www.dallasarboretum.org/

plowboy says to larrykn(7:05 AM):

have you ever been to the Huntington Gardens ?

larrykn says to plowboy(7:05 AM):

ty I'll go look

larrykn says to plowboy(7:06 AM):

yes

plowboy says to larrykn(7:06 AM):

well its similar but on a much bigger scale

larrykn says to plowboy(7:06 AM):

I see what lake is that

plowboy says to larrykn(7:07 AM):

White Rock Lake

larrykn says to plowboy(7:07 AM):

nice

magnetlady says(7:14 AM):

morning subby larrykn, plowboy, DIGI

subgirl says to magnetlady(7:14 AM):

GM :)

subgirl says to magnetlady(7:16 AM):

did you sleep well?

larrykn says to magnetlady(7:17 AM):

gm mags :)

DIGIman1 says(7:18 AM):

gm mags gm larry gm subby :)

subgirl says to DIGIman1(7:18 AM):

hey there digi :) thanks for opening this morning.. :)

larrykn says to DIGIman1(7:21 AM):

gm buddy :)

larrykn says to DIGIman1(7:41 AM):

Andrew Bartels

58 mins

Parliament displays withdraw confidence from Zebari at a hearing next week

2016/8/27 

{Baghdad: Euphrates News} House of Representatives shows the withdrawal of confidence from Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari at a hearing next week.

A parliamentary source told {Euphrates News} Saturday that "the parliament after the vote by an absolute majority not convinced the House of Representatives with answers Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari, will introduce the subject of withdrawal of confidence from Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari, a hearing next week."

The Parliament questioned the Minister of Finance at a hearing last Thursday.

larrykn says to DIGIman1(7:41 AM):

Parliament votes against his conviction with answers Zebari

08/27/2016 12:27:49

BAGHDAD / obelisk: According to parliamentary sources, the Sabbath, that the MPs voted by an absolute majority on the "lack of conviction" answers Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari.

The sources said, told the local media, pursued "obelisk", "The members of the House of Representatives voted today by an absolute majority on the lack of conviction with answers Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari during the previous session hosted by the parliament."

The House of Representatives has raised its half-hour after verbal altercations occurred between the Kurds of Representatives and the presidency of the parliament and MPs asylum interrogation.

http://almasalah.com/ar/NewsDetails.aspx?NewsID=81782

larrykn says to DIGIman1(7:43 AM):

The meeting's agenda No. (15) Saturday 27 August 2016

August 27, 2016

First, read verses from the Koran.

Second: The vote on the bill board of the border crossing points, (the Finance Committee, the Committee on Security and Defense, the Commission services and reconstruction, the Legal Committee, the Committee on Economy and Investment), (18 articles).

Third: to vote in principle on a draft law to challenge the law in the interest of the verdicts and decisions on land ownership. (Legal Committee, the Committee on Agriculture, Water and marshes, the Finance Committee), (4 items).

Fourth: voting in principle to the proposal of the Fourth Amendment to the law of the Iraqi Journalists Syndicate Law No. (178) for the year 1969 average. (Legal Committee, the Committee on Culture and Information, the Committee on civil society institutions).

Fifth: report and discuss the first draft amendment to the law of the Unified Retirement Law No. (9) for the year 2014 (the Finance Committee, the Legal Committee), (5 items).

Sixth: The report and discussion of the draft exemption of foreign companies and foreign contractors subcontractors law in licensing rounds decades of fees. (Commission on oil and energy and natural resources, the Committee on Economy and Investment). (2 items).

Seventh: The report and discussion of the draft law of the board of the Iraqi Atomic Energy. (Commission on oil and energy and natural resources, the Legal Committee, Commission on Higher Education and Scientific Research, the Finance Committee), (Article 21)

Eighth: report and discuss the first draft amendment to the law take care of minors Law No. (78) for the year 1980. (The Committee on Women, Family and Children, the Finance Committee), (16 articles).

IX: Ten: report and discussion of the proposed Act to amend the Companies Act No. 21 of 1997 as amended. (Committee of Tourism and Antiquities, the Committee on Economy and Investment), (2 items).

Tenth: assess the work of the House of Representatives.

Session starts at: eleven in the morning.

subgirl says to larrykn(7:44 AM):

wow thanks larry!!

Pablo says(7:44 AM):

Weren't they supposed to be voting on something big again today?

larrykn says to DIGIman1(7:44 AM):

Parliament held its meeting under the chairmanship of al-Jubouri, after a quorum

08/27/2016

BAGHDAD - balances News The Council of Representatives, Saturday, its regular headed by Salim al-Jubouri, after a quorum. He said a parliamentary source / balances News /, that "the House of Representatives held today, its fifteen-year legislative term of the first legislature of the third year under the chairmanship of Salim al-Jubouri, after a quorum." It is said that today's meeting agenda includes a vote on the four laws and discuss five other ".anthy 29 / p 18

larrykn says to subgirl(7:45 AM):

yw :)

larrykn says to Pablo(7:45 AM):

next tues

Pablo says to larrykn(7:46 AM):

Ahhh, which one?

larrykn says(7:46 AM):

A&J

Pablo says to larrykn(7:49 AM):

Okay, thanks.

DIGIman1 says(7:49 AM):

gm pablo

DIGIman1 says(7:51 AM):

Doug Engelbart, the visionary who invented the computer mouse, has died aged 88,

shame they couldn't right click and save him

larrykn says to DIGIman1(Whisper message)(8:04 AM):

need a break or let me know when :)

DIGIman1 says to larrykn(Whisper message)(8:06 AM):

k :)

subgirl says to larrykn(8:07 AM):

Parliament held its meeting under the chairmanship of al-Jubouri, after a quorum

08/27/2016

BAGHDAD - balances News

The Council of Representatives, Saturday, its regular headed by Salim al-Jubouri, after a quorum. He said a parliamentary source / balances News /, that "the House of Representatives held today, its fifteen-year legislative term of the first legislature of the third year under the chairmanship of Salim al-Jubouri, after a quorum." It is said that today's meeting agenda includes a vote on the four laws and discuss five other ".anthy 29 / p 18

DIGIman1 says to larrykn(Whisper message)(8:08 AM):

how about in an hour?

DIGIman1 says to larrykn(Whisper message)(8:08 AM):

9am cen?

larrykn says to DIGIman1(Whisper message)(8:08 AM):

sounds good

DIGIman1 says(8:08 AM):

k :)

rcookie says(8:09 AM):

GM DU...

subgirl says to rcookie(8:09 AM):

GM :) rcookie

rcookie says(8:09 AM):

GM MAGS...SUBBY...DIGI.....LARRY!!....

larrykn says to rcookie(8:10 AM):

gm :)

rcookie says to subgirl(8:10 AM):

HI SUNSHINE....SO HAPPY TO READ ABOUT YOU GREAT NEWS!!

subgirl says to rcookie(8:10 AM):

awwee thank you :) lol It was good yesterday!!

snowflake59 says(8:10 AM):

Good Morning everyone, Thanks for all you do for us lurkers, it is appreciated. Have a Blessed Day!

subgirl says to snowflake59(8:11 AM):

GM :) yvw :)

rcookie says(8:11 AM):

THE FURTHER WORK ON COMPANIES LAW^^^^^ IS HUGE!!!

subgirl says to rcookie(8:11 AM):

(y) sounding good!!!

subgirl says to rcookie(8:13 AM):

thank you so much for the AWESOME CAll wow! I am still listening to it... missed it Thurs. night. but WOW!

rcookie says to subgirl(8:14 AM):

THANKS SUBBY....LOTTA NEWS!!!!

DIGIman1 says to rcookie(8:14 AM):

gm mr cookie!!!

rcookie says to DIGIman1(8:14 AM):

GM DIGI!

rcookie says to DIGIman1(8:15 AM):

Former deputy candidate for the post of interior minister

Political Since 27/08/2016 14:29 pm (Baghdad time)

BAGHDAD - balances News

Former nominated MP Fattah al-Sheikh on Saturday, the same for the post of interior minister, replacing Mohammed Ghaban resigned.

Sheikh said at a news conference in the House of Representatives and attended / balances News /, that "the basis of Article 20 of the Constitution which guarantees the right to participate in public affairs and to enjoy political rights, including the right to run."

He said Sheikh, said that "my candidacy came to coincide with calls for political reform advocated by the religious authority, the Council of Representatives and the government and the leaders of blocs."

Sheikh said, "Through the platform, and the People's House" parliament, "announced my candidacy Interior Ministry as an independent candidate for the post of interior minister."

The Interior Minister Mohammed Ghaban announced his resignation after the bloody bombing of Karrada, which claimed the lives of more than 600 between Shahid and Jrih.anthy 29 / P 40

cobalt says to subgirl(8:15 AM):

(y) AMEN

rcookie says(8:18 AM):

Iraq's parliament is convinced answers to the Minister of Finance

Baghdad , Ahmed al - Jumaili, Aktham Saifuddin

August 2016 27

Iraq's parliament voted on Saturday, the lack of conviction answers Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari, who was interviewed during the first of Thursday's meeting, which is a step to his dismissal as happened with Defense Minister Khaled al-Obeidi.

A parliamentary source said for "new Arab", "The Attorney Haitham al-Jubouri managed to insert a paragraph vote on the conviction of Parliament or not answers Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari, after having made a request to the Presidency, Parliament signed by 60 deputies," noting that "already has add a paragraph was inserted to vote on today's meeting agenda, to complement the procedures interrogation files of financial corruption and the exploitation of state funds for personal purposes. "

He added that "Parliament introducing the paragraph on the vote, was Altsot absolute majority on dissatisfaction with the answers provided by Zebari, that could lead to his dismissal as happened with Defense Minister Khaled al-Obeidi."

He pointed to "a state of anarchy prevailed in the parliament hall after the vote, and a fistfight between the Kurds and the House of Representatives MP Haitham al-Jubouri, who made the motion and MP emotions blessing, and then the House of Representatives withdrew from the meeting of the Kurds."

For his part, counting the Kurdistan Alliance questioned Zebari "politically and personally targeted."

The MP for the coalition Najiba Najib, in a press statement, "The questioning of the Minister of Finance of the political and personal attorney questioned Haitham al-Jubouri target."

While it is accusing the MP for the National Alliance, Hanan al, Kurdish MPs to "fabricate problems and fights inside the parliament session, to create chaos and thwart complete the questioning of the Minister of Finance procedures process." 

A parliamentary source said the "new Arab", " The National Alliance MP Haitham al - Jubouri , a student presented the results of questioning of the Minister of Finance for all, while the Kurds of Representatives refused to do so, defenders of the Kurdish minister , " noting that " a state of anarchy prevailed in the parliament hall after Kurds accused the ministers of the National Alliance of corruption. "

For his part, MP for the Kurdistan Alliance Arafat Karam, "the existence of a personal attempts targeting the Minister Hoshyar Zebari and the Kurdistan Alliance."

Karam said, in an interview with "new Arab", said that "there are attempts to dismiss the finance minister," noting that "12 questions submitted to Zebari has answered all eight of them, and will complement other answers."

Parliament has been questioned Finance Minister Hoshyar Zebari during yesterday's trading session, while the deputies of the National Alliance seeks to withdraw confidence from him, as Thursday's session saw the dismissal of Defense Minister Khaled al-Obeidi, a week after a vote of no conviction Bojobth.

larrykn says to rcookie(8:22 AM):

so who will be the next finance minister when they boot him ?

rcookie says(8:22 AM):

PARLIAMENT VOTED ON DISSATISFACTION OF ZEBARI ANSWERS TO QUESTIONING AND GOING TO HOLD VOTE ON WITHDRAWL OF CONFIDENCE NEXT WEEK....SIMILAR TO WHAT OBEIDI JUST WENT THROUGH...THE KURD DELEGATION OBJECTED TO THE MEETING AND A FISTFIGHT BETWEEN ATTORNEY HAITHAM JABOURI & KURD DELEGATES BROKE BEFORE THE KURDS WALKED OUT OF THE SESSION.....

subgirl says to cobalt(8:24 AM):

(y) yes AMEN!!!! :)

rcookie says(8:25 AM):

AND THEN ..OF COURSE NATIONAL ALLIANCE ACCUSES KURDS OF CREATING THEATRICS TO DISTRACT AND INTERRUPT QUESTIONING PROCESS....CLAIMING THE QUESTIONS WERE POLITCALLY & PERSONALLY MOTIVATED..............DAHHH...YOU THINK!!!...

cobalt says to subgirl(8:25 AM):

(F)(F)

subgirl says to rcookie(8:25 AM):

:D(y)

cobalt says to rcookie(8:25 AM):

(y)

subgirl says to cobalt(8:26 AM):

Thank you JR :)

rcookie says to larrykn(8:26 AM):

GREAT QUESTION....THERE ARE SOME NAMES BEING MENTIONED...WILL BRING IN..

cobalt says to subgirl(8:27 AM):

You are very welcome...May the the Lord continue to bless you. Amen.....we love you too!!!

Continue to Part 2

Disclamer:

We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More